Wyniki 7 etapu z dnia 22.05.2009, Los Angeles, dystans 33,6 km

1 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia 0:41:41
2 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia 0:00:22
3 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:00:27
4 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack 0:00:33
5 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:59
6 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia 0:01:06
7 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:12
8 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack 0:01:19
9 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis
10 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Transitions 0:01:21
11 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:01:25
12 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell 0:01:26
13 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 0:01:31
14 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Transitions 0:01:33
15 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC-Columbia 0:01:42
16 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:45
17 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:47
18 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 0:01:57
19 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:02:08
20 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step 0:02:16
21 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:23
22 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:35
23 Phil Zajicek (USA) Fly V Australia 0:02:36
24 Jason Mccartney (USA) Team Radioshack
25 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:38
26 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo 0:02:45
27 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda 0:02:48
28 Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis 0:02:52
29 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:54
30 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 0:02:57
31 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell 0:03:07
32 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team
33 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:08
34 Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:03:10
35 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
36 Marc De Maar (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis
37 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:03:12
38 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:03:13
39 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:26
40 Charles Dionne (Can) Fly V Australia 0:03:28
41 Andrew Randell (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy 0:03:30
42 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack 0:03:41
43 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack 0:03:42
44 Paul Mach (USA) Bissell 0:03:44
45 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:03:55
46 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda 0:03:59
47 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:04:04
48 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
49 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:04:05
50 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 0:04:06
51 Peter Latham (NZl) Bissell 0:04:07
52 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC-Columbia 0:04:13
53 Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1 0:04:19
54 Darren Lill (RSA) Fly V Australia 0:04:21
55 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:04:24
56 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis 0:04:30
57 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC-Columbia
58 Robert Britton (Can) Bissell 0:04:38
59 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Team Type 1 0:04:43
60 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:04:47
61 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 0:04:56
62 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:04:57
63 Bruno Langlois (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy 0:04:58
64 David Boily (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy 0:04:59
65 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell 0:05:01
66 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:05:07
67 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:05:11
68 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1
69 Lucas Euser (USA) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy 0:05:12
70 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:05:13
71 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:05:29
72 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step 0:05:32
73 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step 0:05:37
74 Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Team Radioshack 0:05:38
75 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Fly V Australia 0:05:44
76 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda 0:05:47
77 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:05:54
78 Christopher Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:06:00
79 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 0:06:05
80 Davide Frattini (Ita) Team Type 1 0:06:07
81 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:06:20
82 Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis 0:06:28
83 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:06:36
84 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team 0:08:18
DNS Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team

Klasyfikacja generalna po 7 etapie:

1 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia 29:46:06
2 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:00:09
3 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack 0:00:25
4 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:12
5 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis 0:01:26
6 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack 0:01:32
7 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:34
8 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Transitions 0:01:46
9 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 0:02:10
10 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:02:21
11 Phil Zajicek (USA) Fly V Australia 0:02:49
12 Marc De Maar (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis 0:03:20
13 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:03:25
14 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:04:08
15 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia 0:04:22
16 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 0:04:27
17 Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1 0:06:02
18 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:06:03
19 Lucas Euser (USA) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy 0:06:42
20 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 0:06:58
21 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:08:26
22 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:15:03
23 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:21:42
24 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:21:54
25 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell 0:30:57
26 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC-Columbia 0:32:44
27 Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:34:41
28 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:35:02
29 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:35:19
30 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo 0:37:50
31 Paul Mach (USA) Bissell 0:39:16
32 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC-Columbia
33 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Team Type 1 0:40:39
34 David Boily (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy 0:41:51
35 Jason Mccartney (USA) Team Radioshack 0:42:01
36 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:42:55
37 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack 0:44:21
38 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 0:44:22
39 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Fly V Australia 0:47:08
40 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis 0:48:50
41 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step 0:50:08
42 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell 0:50:25
43 Christopher Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:51:51
44 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:55:07
45 Charles Dionne (Can) Fly V Australia 0:55:25
46 Darren Lill (RSA) Fly V Australia 1:00:57
47 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia 1:01:36
48 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:01:38
49 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team 1:04:08
50 Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Team Radioshack 1:04:38
51 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Transitions 1:05:12
52 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:08:37
53 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:10:41
54 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1:11:02
55 Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis 1:11:04
56 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack 1:12:57
57 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:17:14
58 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:18:05
59 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda 1:18:17
60 Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:19:46
61 Robert Britton (Can) Bissell 1:21:24
62 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:22:49
63 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda 1:23:00
64 Davide Frattini (Ita) Team Type 1 1:24:01
65 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:25:01
66 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 1:25:39
67 Peter Latham (NZl) Bissell 1:26:36
68 Andrew Randell (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy 1:29:09
69 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step 1:31:01
70 Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis 1:32:02
71 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin-Transitions 1:32:06
72 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda 1:34:19
73 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell 1:34:31
74 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 1:34:48
75 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 1:36:08
76 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step 1:36:26
77 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:36:52
78 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC-Columbia 1:36:59
79 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team 1:37:04
80 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 1:37:24
81 Bruno Langlois (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy 1:37:25
82 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step 1:38:04
83 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:39:00
84 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 1:40:29