Wyniki 18 etapu z dnia 23.07.2010, Salies-de-Bearn – Bordeaux, dystans 198 km

1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC – Columbia 4:37:09
2 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin – Transitions
3 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
4 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha
5 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank
6 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
7 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
8 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
9 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
10 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
11 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
12 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux
13 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
14 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
15 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
16 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
17 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin – Transitions
18 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
19 Alexander Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo
20 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
21 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
22 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC – Columbia
23 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack
24 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
25 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
26 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini
27 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
28 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
29 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
30 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto
31 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
32 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin – Transitions
33 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
34 Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
35 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
36 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
37 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
38 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team
39 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step
40 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank
41 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo
42 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
43 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
44 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
45 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
46 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
47 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
48 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux
49 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
50 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
51 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
52 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
53 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana
54 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
55 Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank
56 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana
57 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
58 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana
59 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
60 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Astana
61 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack
62 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC – Columbia
63 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin – Transitions
64 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
65 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
66 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto
67 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
68 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
69 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
70 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
71 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
72 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
73 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
74 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
75 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
76 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
77 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia
78 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
79 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
80 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
81 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
82 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
84 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
85 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
86 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux
87 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
88 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
89 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d’Epargne
90 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne
91 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
92 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
93 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack
94 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack
95 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha
96 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack
97 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack
98 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
99 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
100 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto
101 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux
102 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux
103 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
104 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack
105 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
106 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
107 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
108 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
109 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack
110 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
111 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step
112 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
113 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
114 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team
115 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
116 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
117 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team
118 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team
119 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia
120 Iban Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
121 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
122 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
123 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
124 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
125 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
126 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
127 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux
128 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
129 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
130 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto
131 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC – Columbia
132 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
133 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
134 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
135 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
136 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
137 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
138 David Millar (GBr) Garmin – Transitions
139 Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Quick Step
140 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:22
141 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 0:00:24
142 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 0:00:31
143 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto
144 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo
145 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia
146 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
147 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack
148 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
149 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:03
150 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
151 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:39
152 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
153 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo
154 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
155 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
156 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:41
157 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
158 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
159 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
160 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana
161 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana
162 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
163 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux
164 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
165 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
166 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
167 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux
168 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin – Transitions
169 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:02:16
170 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana 0:06:31
DNF Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step

Klasyfikacja generalna po 18 etapach:

1 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 88:09:48
2 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:08
3 Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:03:32
4 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:03:53
5 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:05:27
6 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:06:41
7 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 0:07:03
8 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin – Transitions 0:09:18
9 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:10:12
10 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack 0:10:37
11 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:12:46
12 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:13:01
13 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack 0:14:24
14 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack 0:14:44
15 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:16:00
16 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 0:17:57
17 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:17:59
18 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:18:30
19 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 0:20:03
20 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:25:23
21 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:25:50
22 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 0:32:30
23 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack 0:37:58
24 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:41:34
25 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:42:56
26 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:45:13
27 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:48:56
28 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:50:27
29 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:51:56
30 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin – Transitions 0:55:07
31 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:55:25
32 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:58:22
33 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:59:39
34 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 1:06:39
35 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 1:07:09
36 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:07:11
37 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia 1:07:23
38 Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank 1:08:26
39 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC – Columbia 1:14:03
40 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 1:15:10
41 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:18:19
42 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:19:27
43 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step 1:20:06
44 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:21:36
45 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 1:22:00
46 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack 1:23:37
47 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:28:18
48 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana 1:34:16
49 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 1:36:05
50 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:39:07
51 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1:40:15
52 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto 1:41:31
53 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana 1:42:00
54 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 1:43:25
55 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:43:35
56 Iban Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 1:44:09
57 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 1:44:32
58 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:45:09
59 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 1:45:26
60 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:45:30
61 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC – Columbia 1:45:57
62 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 1:49:33
63 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne 1:50:27
64 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 1:51:26
65 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:53:05
66 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 1:54:57
67 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 2:00:25
68 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:02:10
69 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2:05:02
70 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 2:05:43
71 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2:08:29
72 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d’Epargne 2:09:09
73 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:09:50
74 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 2:11:40
75 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:12:39
76 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 2:14:12
77 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:17:03
78 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 2:18:29
79 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 2:24:32
80 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto 2:29:19
81 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto 2:29:45
82 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:30:14
83 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto 2:31:45
84 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 2:34:51
85 Alexander Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo 2:36:22
86 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack 2:38:11
87 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:40:34
88 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:41:54
89 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:43:35
90 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 2:47:12
91 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2:48:40
92 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 2:51:20
93 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo 2:52:41
94 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:53:03
95 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 2:54:24
96 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:55:57
97 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 2:57:05
98 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2:59:03
99 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:59:58
100 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 3:00:39
101 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana 3:01:56
102 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 3:02:57
103 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team 3:03:47
104 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 3:03:58
105 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin – Transitions 3:04:31
106 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha 3:04:40
107 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3:04:54
108 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:06:26
109 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Astana 3:06:27
110 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha 3:07:54
111 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 3:09:37
112 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 3:09:56
113 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team 3:10:29
114 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:11:01
115 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack 3:11:09
116 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 3:11:23
117 Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Quick Step 3:14:13
118 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 3:14:46
119 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 3:15:34
120 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3:17:44
121 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 3:18:11
122 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:19:37
123 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3:19:45
124 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 3:19:56
125 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo 3:20:32
126 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 3:21:31
127 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 3:21:42
128 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 3:22:08
129 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 3:22:50
130 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 3:23:30
131 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 3:25:12
132 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 3:25:26
133 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 3:26:45
134 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana 3:26:50
135 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 3:29:23
136 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3:29:25
137 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 3:29:32
138 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank 3:29:52
139 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 3:32:17
140 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin – Transitions 3:32:51
141 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 3:34:18
142 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto 3:36:00
143 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 3:36:15
144 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia 3:36:36
145 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 3:38:36
146 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 3:39:40
147 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 3:41:19
148 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack 3:42:52
149 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3:43:27
150 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 3:43:39
151 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 3:44:16
152 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 3:44:19
153 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3:47:05
154 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC – Columbia 3:49:32
155 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC – Columbia 3:50:05
156 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin – Transitions 3:52:43
157 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 3:55:40
158 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 3:57:07
159 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 3:57:27
160 David Millar (GBr) Garmin – Transitions 3:58:09
161 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 3:58:23
162 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:59:50
163 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 3:59:52
164 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 4:00:18
165 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 4:04:05
166 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 4:04:31
167 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 4:12:26
168 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 4:14:11
169 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 4:24:55
170 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia 4:26:56