Wyniki 9 etapu z dnia 13.07.2010, Morzine-Avoriaz – Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne, dystans 204,5 km

1 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 5:38:10
2 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
3 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
4 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 0:00:02
5 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
6 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana
7 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
8 Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:00:52
9 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 0:02:07
10 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack
11 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
12 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
13 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:02:10
14 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 0:02:50
15 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
16 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
17 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
18 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack
19 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:03:48
20 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana
21 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack
22 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:03:51
23 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin – Transitions 0:04:53
24 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:04:55
25 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
26 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
27 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
28 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux
29 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
30 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
31 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
32 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia
33 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack
34 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team
35 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC – Columbia
36 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:04:59
37 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
38 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 0:05:07
39 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:05:41
40 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana 0:07:42
41 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:08:09
42 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
43 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana
44 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin – Transitions
45 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack
46 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
47 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
48 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
49 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
50 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
51 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:13:21
52 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
53 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:15:17
54 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
55 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
56 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack
57 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:15:19
58 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
59 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Astana
60 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
61 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:20:07
62 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:20:39
63 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
64 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
65 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team
66 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
67 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
68 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
69 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
70 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
71 Iban Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
72 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana
73 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
74 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
75 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
76 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
77 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
78 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
79 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
80 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:21:28
81 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC – Columbia 0:25:56
82 Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank
83 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
84 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team
85 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto
86 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux
87 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
88 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
89 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack
90 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
91 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
92 Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Quick Step
93 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo
94 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
95 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
96 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
97 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin – Transitions
98 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
99 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto
100 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
101 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana
102 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step
103 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto
104 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
105 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
106 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
107 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
108 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne
109 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack
110 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d’Epargne
111 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto
112 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack
113 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
114 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
115 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
116 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:30:15
117 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
118 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
119 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
120 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank
121 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
122 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo
123 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
124 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
125 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
126 Alexander Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo
127 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
128 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
129 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
130 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
131 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin – Transitions
132 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
133 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank
134 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux
135 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:34:56
136 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 0:34:57
137 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
138 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha
139 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
140 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto
141 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux
142 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
143 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia
144 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC – Columbia
145 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
146 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
147 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
148 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux
149 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
150 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
151 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
152 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
153 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto
154 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin – Transitions
155 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
156 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Transitions
157 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
158 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
159 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
160 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini
161 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
162 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
163 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux
164 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
165 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
166 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia
167 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
168 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
169 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin – Transitions
170 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
171 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank
172 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
173 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia
174 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC – Columbia
175 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
176 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
177 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step
178 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha
179 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:35:09
180 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:35:14
181 David Millar (GBr) Garmin – Transitions 0:42:45
DNF Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
DNS Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto
DNS Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram
DNS Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
DNS Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team

Klasyfikacja generalna po 9 etapie:

1 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 43:35:41
2 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 0:00:41
3 Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:02:45
4 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:02:58
5 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:03:31
6 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack 0:03:59
7 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:04:22
8 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:04:41
9 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 0:05:08
10 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:05:09
11 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:05:11
12 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin – Transitions 0:05:42
13 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 0:06:31
14 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia 0:07:04
15 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:07:13
16 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:07:18
17 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:07:44
18 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:07:47
19 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:08:03
20 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack 0:09:05
21 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:09:48
22 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:10:20
23 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 0:10:26
24 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:10:46
25 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack 0:11:06
26 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:45
27 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:12:48
28 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:13:26
29 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:14:30
30 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin – Transitions 0:15:15
31 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack 0:15:54
32 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC – Columbia 0:17:50
33 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 0:20:30
34 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:20:48
35 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 0:21:43
36 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 0:21:58
37 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:25:02
38 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:26:28
39 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:28:50
40 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:29:18
41 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:30:01
42 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 0:30:21
43 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:30:29
44 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:32:55
45 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 0:33:30
46 Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank 0:34:13
47 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:35:50
48 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC – Columbia 0:36:34
49 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:36:59
50 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:37:52
51 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:38:35
52 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana 0:39:27
53 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 0:40:37
54 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:41:53
55 Iban Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:43:26
56 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:44:33
57 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:44:52
58 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana 0:44:57
59 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:45:49
60 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:46:55
61 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:46:58
62 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:48:41
63 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:49:20
64 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step 0:49:24
65 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 0:49:53
66 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:50:51
67 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:51:08
68 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 0:51:22
69 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack 0:53:14
70 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:53:21
71 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:54:04
72 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:54:05
73 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:55:03
74 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 0:55:10
75 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:55:57
76 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:56:04
77 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack 0:56:10
78 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 0:56:52
79 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:56:57
80 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:57:44
81 Alexander Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo 0:58:29
82 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d’Epargne 1:00:43
83 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:02:20
84 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:02:37
85 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:03:23
86 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:03:41
87 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 1:04:07
88 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 1:05:04
89 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:06:34
90 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 1:07:07
91 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:07:09
92 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana 1:07:17
93 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:08:17
94 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:08:54
95 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 1:09:41
96 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:10:35
97 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:11:31
98 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:11:34
99 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 1:11:44
100 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne 1:12:20
101 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto 1:13:05
102 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:15:19
103 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:15:46
104 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo 1:16:11
105 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:16:39
106 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:16:49
107 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:16:51
108 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:17:06
109 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha 1:17:34
110 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:17:57
111 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia 1:17:59
112 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 1:18:06
113 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:18:18
114 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 1:18:31
115 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux
116 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 1:18:53
117 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo 1:19:06
118 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:19:15
119 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:19:43
120 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha 1:20:45
121 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 1:20:55
122 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 1:21:01
123 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:22:04
124 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:22:16
125 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 1:22:27
126 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 1:22:28
127 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:22:42
128 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin – Transitions 1:23:14
129 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Astana 1:23:21
130 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:24:53
131 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:25:15
132 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank 1:25:39
133 Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Quick Step 1:26:09
134 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin – Transitions 1:26:46
135 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack 1:27:04
136 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:27:30
137 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:27:49
138 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 1:28:06
139 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:28:18
140 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 1:29:39
141 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 1:30:23
142 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:30:34
143 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto 1:30:35
144 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:31:15
145 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto 1:31:19
146 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:31:23
147 David Millar (GBr) Garmin – Transitions 1:32:33
148 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin – Transitions 1:34:24
149 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 1:34:31
150 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 1:35:27
151 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC – Columbia 1:35:58
152 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:36:21
153 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 1:36:26
154 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:37:35
155 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:37:50
156 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 1:39:29
157 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC – Columbia 1:39:31
158 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia 1:40:16
159 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 1:40:41
160 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 1:40:57
161 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:41:12
162 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 1:41:28
163 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 1:41:57
164 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:42:26
165 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:43:20
166 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin – Transitions 1:43:41
167 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:45:47
168 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 1:47:05
169 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 1:47:06
170 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:47:19
171 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 1:47:24
172 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana 1:47:39
173 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:48:00
174 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia 1:48:40
175 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step 1:48:49
176 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Transitions 1:48:50
177 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack 1:53:32
178 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 1:56:25
179 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:57:37
180 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:58:18
181 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:02:29