Wyniki 4 etapu Tour de Romandie z dnia 01.05.2010, Vevel-Chatel, dystans 157,9 km

1 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 4:05:25
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:13
3 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
4 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:15
5 Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:00:22
6 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervélo TestTeam
7 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
8 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack
9 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia
10 Jeremy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux
11 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
12 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
13 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux
14 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
15 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
16 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin – Transitions
17 Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Team Radioshack
18 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Team Radioshack
19 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack
20 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
21 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
22 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC – Columbia
23 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
24 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
25 Soler Hernandez (Col) Caisse d’Epargne
26 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:00:29
27 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
28 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
29 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 0:00:22
30 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:20
31 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:02:03
32 Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:02:25
33 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
34 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:02:28
35 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:03:03
36 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
37 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:03:06
38 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 0:03:07
39 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
40 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux
41 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo TestTeam
42 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank
43 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team
44 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto
45 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
46 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:03:53
47 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank 0:04:04
48 Gianpaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 0:04:23
49 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha
50 Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack
51 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
52 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
53 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:05:39
54 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha
55 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
56 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
57 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
58 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank
59 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
60 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
61 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
62 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
63 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
64 Andre Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:09:02
65 Michael Schaer (Swi) BMC Racing Team
66 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
67 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
68 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto
69 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
70 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia 0:11:31
71 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
72 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
73 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team
74 Aranburu Markel Irizar (Spa) Team Radioshack
75 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
76 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo
77 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
78 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Cervélo TestTeam
79 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
80 Johannes Froehlinger (Ger) Team Milram
81 Paulinho S M M (Por) Team Radioshack
82 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
84 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
85 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
86 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:11:44
87 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:13:05
88 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
89 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
90 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
91 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 0:17:47
92 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
93 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step
94 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
95 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team
96 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
97 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:19:43
98 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervélo TestTeam
99 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:19:45
100 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step 0:20:34
101 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:20:36
102 Kirk Carlsen (USA) Garmin – Transitions
103 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
104 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team
105 Cardoso M A L (Por) Footon-Servetto
106 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
107 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana
108 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini
109 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia
110 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team
111 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step
112 Noe Gianetti (Swi) Footon-Servetto
113 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram
114 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
115 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam
116 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
117 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
118 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
119 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia
120 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Quick Step
121 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
122 Scott Davis (Aus) Astana
123 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC – Columbia
124 Travis Meyer (Aus) Garmin – Transitions
125 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin – Transitions
126 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Garmin – Transitions 0:20:48
127 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
128 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
129 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
130 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin – Transitions
131 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
132 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha
133 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
134 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
135 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
136 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo
137 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank
138 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC – Columbia
DNF Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
DNF Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha
DNF Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step
DNF Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
DNF Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Radioshack
DNF Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
DNS Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
DNS Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin – Transitions
DNS Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
DNS Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin – Transitions
DNS Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC – Columbia
DNS Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
DNS Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNS David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini
DNS Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team

Klasyfikacja generalna po 4 etapie:

1 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia 14:01:48
2 Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:00:01
3 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:05
4 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:00:07
5 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:00:10
6 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 0:00:17
7 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:19
8 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 0:00:26
9 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack 0:00:41
10 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo
11 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC – Columbia 0:00:52
12 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervélo TestTeam 0:00:53
13 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin – Transitions 0:00:56
14 Jeremy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:00:59
15 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:01:05
16 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:14
17 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Team Radioshack 0:01:15
18 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:23
19 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:01:28
20 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:01:29
21 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto 0:02:02
22 Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Team Radioshack 0:02:08
23 Soler Hernandez (Col) Caisse d’Epargne 0:02:22
24 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:23
25 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:02:54
26 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:02:56
27 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:10
28 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:03:31
29 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:03:32
30 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:03:37
31 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:03:42
32 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:03:45
33 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step 0:03:58
34 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:04:03
35 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:04:04
36 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:04:10
37 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:04:11
38 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:04:16
39 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 0:04:17
40 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 0:04:22
41 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:04:24
42 Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:04:35
43 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:04:45
44 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo TestTeam 0:05:16
45 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:05:28
46 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:05:32
47 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:06:01
48 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:20
49 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:06:29
50 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha 0:06:39
51 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:06:49
52 Gianpaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 0:07:20
53 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:07:25
54 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank 0:07:27
55 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 0:07:36
56 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:07:56
57 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:08:04
58 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:08:58
59 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:09:15
60 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:09:22
61 Andre Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:10:07
62 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto 0:10:22
63 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:12:12
64 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux 0:12:17
65 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia 0:12:23
66 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 0:12:52
67 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:56
68 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:12:59
69 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 0:13:01
70 Johannes Froehlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:14:02
71 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo 0:14:06
72 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:14:25
73 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:14:51
74 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:15:13
75 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:15:18
76 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:15:58
77 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank 0:15:59
78 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:16:53
79 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:17:21
80 Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack 0:19:06
81 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 0:19:47
82 Michael Schaer (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:20:23
83 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervélo TestTeam 0:21:10
84 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:21:28
85 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin – Transitions 0:21:40
86 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana 0:22:10
87 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:22:18
88 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:22:32
89 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin – Transitions 0:22:42
90 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:22:59
91 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Garmin – Transitions 0:23:00
92 Aranburu Markel Irizar (Spa) Team Radioshack 0:23:02
93 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
94 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 0:23:59
95 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale 0:24:06
96 Paulinho S M M (Por) Team Radioshack 0:24:10
97 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Cervélo TestTeam 0:24:21
98 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:24:41
97 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Cervélo TestTeam 0:24:21
98 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:24:41
99 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:24:48
100 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:25:17
101 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:25:46
102 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana 0:28:43
103 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 0:30:50
104 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
105 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:31:49
106 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:32:02
107 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:32:51
108 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:33:15
109 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 0:33:21
110 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Quick Step 0:33:24
111 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha 0:33:34
112 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:33:35
113 Travis Meyer (Aus) Garmin – Transitions 0:33:42
114 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia 0:33:48
115 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 0:34:26
116 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:34:35
117 Kirk Carlsen (USA) Garmin – Transitions 0:34:50
118 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC – Columbia 0:35:44
119 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:35:46
120 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step 0:36:41
121 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 0:41:40
122 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team
123 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step 0:42:37
124 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:42:51
125 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 0:43:42
126 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana 0:44:12
127 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
128 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step 0:45:17
129 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:45:37
130 Scott Davis (Aus) Astana 0:45:44
131 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank 0:45:54
132 Cardoso M A L (Por) Footon-Servetto 0:46:25
133 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia 0:46:38
134 Noe Gianetti (Swi) Footon-Servetto 0:46:43
135 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC – Columbia 0:47:15
136 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 0:47:23
137 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam 0:52:40
138 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:53:06
49 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha
50 Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack
51 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
52 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
53 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:05:39
54 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha
55 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
56 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
57 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
58 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank
59 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
60 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
61 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
62 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
63 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
64 Andre Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:09:02
65 Michael Schaer (Swi) BMC Racing Team
66 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
67 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
68 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto
69 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
70 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia 0:11:31
71 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
72 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
73 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team
74 Aranburu Markel Irizar (Spa) Team Radioshack
75 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
76 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo
77 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
78 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Cervélo TestTeam
79 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
80 Johannes Froehlinger (Ger) Team Milram
81 Paulinho S M M (Por) Team Radioshack
82 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
84 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
85 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
86 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:11:44
87 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:13:05
88 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
89 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
90 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
91 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 0:17:47
92 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
93 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step
94 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
95 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team
96 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
97 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:19:43
98 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervélo TestTeam
99 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:19:45
100 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step 0:20:34
101 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:20:36
102 Kirk Carlsen (USA) Garmin – Transitions
103 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
104 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team
105 Cardoso M A L (Por) Footon-Servetto
106 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
107 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana
108 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini
109 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia
110 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team
111 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step
112 Noe Gianetti (Swi) Footon-Servetto
113 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram
114 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
115 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam
116 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
117 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
118 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
119 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia
120 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Quick Step
121 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
122 Scott Davis (Aus) Astana
123 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC – Columbia
124 Travis Meyer (Aus) Garmin – Transitions
125 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin – Transitions
126 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Garmin – Transitions 0:20:48
127 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
128 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
129 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
130 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin – Transitions
131 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
132 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha
133 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
134 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
135 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
136 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo
137 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank
138 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC – Columbia
DNF Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
DNF Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha
DNF Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step
DNF Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
DNF Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Radioshack
DNF Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
DNS Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
DNS Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin – Transitions
DNS Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
DNS Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin – Transitions
DNS Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC – Columbia
DNS Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
DNS Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNS David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini
DNS Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team