Wyniki 5 etapu wyścigu Tour of Turkey z dnia 15.04.2010, Danizli-Fethiye, dystans 221 km

1 André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia 6:09:17
2 Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
3 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil – Shimano
4 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
5 Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Footon-Servetto
6 Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD – Neri
7 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
8 Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon-Servetto
9 Claudio Cucinotta (Ita) De Rosa – Stac Plastic
10 René Haselbacher (Aut) Vorarlberg – Corratec
11 Job Vissers (Ned) Skil – Shimano
12 Johnny Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto
13 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Carmiooro NGC
14 Giorgio Brambila (Ita) De Rosa – Stac Plastic
15 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
16 Andréa Grendene (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
17 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
18 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
19 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) De Rosa – Stac Plastic
20 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Vorarlberg – Corratec
21 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Vorarlberg – Corratec
22 Silvere Ackermann (Swi) Vorarlberg – Corratec 0:00:03
23 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
24 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia
25 Andrei Sartasov (Rus) Scott – Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos
26 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
27 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Vorarlberg – Corratec
28 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto
29 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
30 Dmytro Grabovsky (Ukr) ISD – Neri
31 Christiano Salerno (Ita) De Rosa – Stac Plastic
32 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) ISD – Neri
33 Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Turkey
34 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD – Neri
35 Gian-Paolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto
36 David Gutiérrez Palacios (Spa) Footon-Servetto
37 Oleg Berdos (Mol) De Rosa – Stac Plastic
38 Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto
39 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Xacobeo Galicia
40 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
41 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
42 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
43 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil – Shimano
44 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
45 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC – Columbia
46 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
47 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
48 Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
49 Fabio Negri (Ita) De Rosa – Stac Plastic
50 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
51 Enrico Zen (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
52 Dariusz Batek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
53 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
54 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia
55 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Skil – Shimano
56 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) ISD – Neri 0:00:15
57 Daniel Walter Rogelin (Bra) Scott – Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos 0:00:17
58 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:00:21
59 David Deroo (Fra) Skil – Shimano 0:00:23
60 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Skil – Shimano
61 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:25
62 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
63 Sébastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro NGC 0:00:28
64 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
65 Soelito Gohr (Bra) Scott – Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos
66 Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Vorarlberg – Corratec
67 Sébastian Siedler (Ger) Vorarlberg – Corratec
68 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
69 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC – Columbia 0:00:33
70 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:35
71 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
72 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia 0:00:44
73 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC – Columbia
74 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
75 Jorge Giacinti (Arg) Scott – Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos
76 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team HTC – Columbia
77 Alberto Fernandez Sainz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:00:57
78 Diego Caccia (Ita) ISD – Neri 0:01:07
79 Gianluca Mirenda (Ita) ISD – Neri
80 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
81 Francisco José Pacheco Torres (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:01:25
82 Adam Sznitko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
83 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Carmiooro NGC 0:02:50
84 Francesco Tizza (Ita) Carmiooro NGC
85 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC – Columbia 0:03:05
86 Jose Alberto De Segovia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
87 Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Turkey 0:03:48
88 Sergio Lagana (Ita) De Rosa – Stac Plastic 0:05:01
89 Francisco Chamorro Paiva (Arg) Scott – Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos
90 Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Vorarlberg – Corratec
91 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
92 Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil – Shimano 0:07:07
93 Feng Han (Chn) Skil – Shimano
94 Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro NGC
95 Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:09:11
DNF Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Carmiooro NGC
DNF Robson Ribeiro Dias (Bra) Scott – Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos
DNF Nilceu Aparecido Santos (Bra) Scott – Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos

Klasyfikacja generalna po 5 etapach:

1 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD – Neri 21:07:08
2 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC – Columbia 0:00:16
3 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:27
4 Gian-Paolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:00:48
5 Christiano Salerno (Ita) De Rosa – Stac Plastic 0:01:42
6 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil – Shimano 0:02:46
7 Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD – Neri 0:03:42
8 André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia 0:04:30
9 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:04:59
10 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:05:00
11 Dmytro Grabovsky (Ukr) ISD – Neri 0:05:07
12 Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto
13 Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Vorarlberg – Corratec 0:05:11
14 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Skil – Shimano 0:05:12
15 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:05:15
16 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) De Rosa – Stac Plastic 0:05:20
17 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Vorarlberg – Corratec
18 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Skil – Shimano 0:05:23
19 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Vorarlberg – Corratec
20 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:05:28
21 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:05:34
22 Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
23 Andrei Sartasov (Rus) Scott – Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos 0:05:38
24 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:05:47
25 Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:05:52
26 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:05:56
27 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:05:58
28 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:06:08
29 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC – Columbia 0:06:15
30 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia
31 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:06:34
32 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:06:35
33 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:06:42
34 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:06:55
35 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Xacobeo Galicia 0:07:00
36 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:07:29
37 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:07:33
38 Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
39 Johnny Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto 0:07:43
40 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) ISD – Neri 0:08:02
41 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:08:09
42 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) ISD – Neri 0:08:14
43 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Team HTC – Columbia 0:08:55
44 Alberto Fernandez Sainz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:08:57
45 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:08:58
46 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:09:03
47 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia 0:09:20
48 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC – Columbia 0:09:27
49 Gianluca Mirenda (Ita) ISD – Neri 0:11:31
50 Oleg Berdos (Mol) De Rosa – Stac Plastic 0:11:52
51 Jorge Giacinti (Arg) Scott – Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos 0:12:15
52 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Carmiooro NGC 0:13:16
53 Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Vorarlberg – Corratec 0:14:22
54 Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Vorarlberg – Corratec 0:14:23
55 Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:14:36
56 Diego Caccia (Ita) ISD – Neri 0:15:11
57 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Carmiooro NGC 0:18:02
58 Feng Han (Chn) Skil – Shimano 0:18:59
59 Francisco José Pacheco Torres (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:20:31
60 Dariusz Batek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:20:40
61 Jose Alberto De Segovia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:22:03
62 Andréa Grendene (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:22:40
63 Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:22:51
64 Silvere Ackermann (Swi) Vorarlberg – Corratec 0:22:54
65 David Gutiérrez Palacios (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:22:56
66 Francesco Tizza (Ita) Carmiooro NGC 0:25:39
67 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:26:23
68 René Haselbacher (Aut) Vorarlberg – Corratec 0:27:08
69 Sergio Lagana (Ita) De Rosa – Stac Plastic 0:27:41
70 Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Turkey 0:29:03
71 Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro NGC 0:29:57
72 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia 0:30:04
73 Claudio Cucinotta (Ita) De Rosa – Stac Plastic 0:30:24
74 Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:31:25
75 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:31:33
76 Enrico Zen (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:31:34
77 Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil – Shimano 0:31:35
78 Krzysztof Jezowski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:31:40
79 Giorgio Brambila (Ita) De Rosa – Stac Plastic 0:31:41
80 David Deroo (Fra) Skil – Shimano 0:31:52
81 Sébastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro NGC 0:31:57
82 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:32:04
83 Fabio Negri (Ita) De Rosa – Stac Plastic 0:32:12
84 Daniel Walter Rogelin (Bra) Scott – Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos 0:32:27
85 Adam Sznitko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:35:48
86 Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:36:25
87 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC – Columbia 0:36:30
88 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:36:41
89 Sébastian Siedler (Ger) Vorarlberg – Corratec 0:39:34
90 Job Vissers (Ned) Skil – Shimano 0:45:09
91 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:45:27
92 Soelito Gohr (Bra) Scott – Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos 0:49:43
93 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil – Shimano 0:51:12
94 Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Turkey 0:53:31
95 Francisco Chamorro Paiva (Arg) Scott – Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos 0:56:37