Wyniki 3 etapu Vuelta a Andalucia z dnia 23.02.2010, Marbella – Benahavis, dystans 162,5 km

1 Óscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank 4:33:36
2 Greca Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
3 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
4 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
5 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
6 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
7 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
8 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank
9 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC – Columbia
10 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
11 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
12 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia
13 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
14 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
15 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
16 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil – Shimano
17 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
18 Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Spa) Carmiooro NGC
19 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
20 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
21 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
22 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
23 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
24 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team
25 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
26 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:08
27 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil – Shimano
28 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini
29 Aketza Peña (Spa) Caja Rural
30 Egoitz García (Spa) Caja Rural
31 Mirko Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:17
32 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil – Shimano 0:00:19
33 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
34 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:00:23
35 Jan Bakelandsts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
36 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
37 Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Caja Rural 0:00:25
38 Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro NGC 0:00:30
39 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro NGC 0:00:32
40 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:33
41 Guillermo Lana (Spa) Caja Rural
42 Jose A G. Marchante (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
43 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
44 Rubén García (Spa) Caja Rural
45 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Carmiooro NGC
46 Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
47 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
48 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:40
49 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
50 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC – Columbia 0:00:43
51 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
52 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team
53 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team
54 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil – Shimano 0:00:47
55 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:00:50
56 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:09
57 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
58 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
59 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
60 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 0:01:23
61 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:24
62 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
63 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:01:36
64 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil – Shimano 0:01:48
65 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia 0:02:00
66 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 0:02:06
67 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank 0:04:14
68 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
69 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank 0:04:45
70 André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:09:20
71 Kanstantsin Siutsov (Blr) Team HTC – Columbia
72 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
73 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
74 David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural
75 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team
76 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
77 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
78 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC – Columbia 0:09:47
79 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC – Columbia
80 Diego A Tamayo Martínez (Col) Carmiooro NGC
81 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil – Shimano
82 Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro NGC 0:09:56
83 Sylwester Janiszewsky (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:13:35
NS Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
NS Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank
NS Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
AB Adan Snitko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice

Klasyfikacja generalna po 3 etapach:

1 Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Spa) Carmiooro NGC 13:38:37
2 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:09
3 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 0:00:13
4 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia 0:00:21
5 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
6 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 0:00:28
7 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:29
8 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:31
9 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:00:32
10 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC – Columbia 0:00:37
11 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:41
12 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
13 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
14 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
15 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:49
16 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:01:14
17 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 0:01:19
18 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 0:01:26
19 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:01:43
20 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil – Shimano 0:02:27
21 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 0:02:40
22 Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro NGC 0:02:57
23 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:03:06
24 Jan Bakelandsts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:03:21
25 Greca Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:03:27
26 Aketza Peña (Spa) Caja Rural 0:03:43
27 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil – Shimano 0:03:46
28 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:03:49
29 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil – Shimano 0:04:02
30 Jose A G. Marchante (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 0:04:07
31 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia 0:04:24
32 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:04:35
33 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:04:36
34 Rubén García (Spa) Caja Rural 0:04:46
35 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:04:59
36 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:05:09
37 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:05:14
38 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:05:19
39 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank 0:05:29
40 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Carmiooro NGC 0:05:36
41 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank 0:06:09
42 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:06:16
43 Óscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank 0:06:17
44 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 0:06:32
45 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 0:06:40
46 Mirko Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:06:41
47 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:06:42
48 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
49 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro NGC 0:06:49
50 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:06:52
51 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural 0:06:59
52 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:07:05
53 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:07:12
54 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil – Shimano 0:07:17
55 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:07:19
56 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil – Shimano 0:07:44
57 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC – Columbia 0:08:02
58 Egoitz García (Spa) Caja Rural 0:08:05
59 Guillermo Lana (Spa) Caja Rural 0:08:39
60 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:08:45
61 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 0:09:06
62 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:09:10
63 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:09:19
64 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:09:30
65 Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:09:41
66 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank 0:11:53
67 Kanstantsin Siutsov (Blr) Team HTC – Columbia 0:12:03
68 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank 0:12:04
69 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC – Columbia 0:12:11
70 Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Caja Rural 0:13:31
71 Diego A Tamayo Martínez (Col) Carmiooro NGC 0:14:22
72 David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural 0:14:28
73 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 0:14:36
74 André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:15:28
75 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:15:29
76 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
77 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:16:41
78 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team
79 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:17:55
80 Sylwester Janiszewsky (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:18:18
81 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC – Columbia 0:18:33
82 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil – Shimano 0:18:44
83 Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro NGC 0:19:30