Wyniki 1 etapu Vuelta a Andalucia z dnia 21.02.2010, Jaén – Puerto de La Guardia, dystans 159,2 km

1 Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Spa) Carmiooro NGC 4:11:55
2 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:09
3 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:13
4 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
5 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:21
6 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia
7 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 0:00:28
8 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:29
9 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
10 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:31
11 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:00:32
12 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC – Columbia 0:00:37
13 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:41
14 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
15 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
16 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
17 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:49
18 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil – Shimano 0:01:05
19 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 0:01:07
20 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:01:14
21 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 0:01:19
22 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:01:20
23 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank 0:01:24
24 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:35
25 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia
26 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC – Columbia
27 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:01:49
28 Jan Bakelandsts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
29 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 0:02:00
30 Kanstantsin Siutsov (Blr) Team HTC – Columbia 0:02:03
31 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:02:10
32 Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro NGC 0:02:27
33 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:02:40
34 Rubén García (Spa) Caja Rural 0:02:48
35 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil – Shimano 0:02:53
36 Jose A G. Marchante (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 0:03:15
37 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Carmiooro NGC 0:03:20
38 Greca Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:03:27
39 Aketza Peña (Spa) Caja Rural 0:03:35
40 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil – Shimano 0:03:38
41 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:03:41
42 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
43 Diego A Tamayo Martínez (Col) Carmiooro NGC 0:03:55
44 David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural 0:04:05
45 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:04:13
46 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:04:24
47 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:04:26
48 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
49 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil – Shimano
50 Sylwester Janiszewsky (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:04:43
51 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:05:03
52 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 0:05:09
53 Adan Snitko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:05:14
54 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:05:28
55 André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
56 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank 0:05:29
57 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 0:05:59
58 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank
59 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:06:02
60 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team
61 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:06:09
62 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
63 Óscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank 0:06:17
64 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro NGC
65 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
66 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
67 Mirko Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:06:24
68 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini
69 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
70 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC – Columbia 0:06:35
71 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
72 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil – Shimano 0:06:41
73 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:07:12
74 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:07:19
75 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:07:21
76 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
77 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
78 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
79 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team
80 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:07:26
81 Guillermo Lana (Spa) Caja Rural
82 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank 0:07:39
83 Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro NGC 0:07:50
84 Egoitz García (Spa) Caja Rural 0:07:57
85 Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:08:05
86 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC – Columbia 0:08:26
87 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil – Shimano 0:08:57
88 Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Caja Rural 0:12:03
89 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 0:13:27
DNS Dominique Cornu (Bel) Skil – Shimano
DNF Daniele Ratto (Ita) Carmiooro NGC

Klasyfikacja generalna po 1 etapie:

1 Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Spa) Carmiooro NGC 4:11:55
2 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:09
3 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:13
4 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
5 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:21
6 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia
7 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 0:00:28
8 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:29
9 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
10 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:31
11 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:00:32
12 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC – Columbia 0:00:37
13 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:41
14 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
15 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
16 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
17 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:49
18 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil – Shimano 0:01:05
19 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 0:01:07
20 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:01:14
21 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 0:01:19
22 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:01:20
23 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank 0:01:24
24 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:35
25 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia
26 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC – Columbia
27 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:01:49
28 Jan Bakelandsts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
29 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 0:02:00
30 Kanstantsin Siutsov (Blr) Team HTC – Columbia 0:02:03
31 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:02:10
32 Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro NGC 0:02:27
33 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:02:40
34 Rubén García (Spa) Caja Rural 0:02:48
35 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil – Shimano 0:03:13
36 Jose A G. Marchante (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 0:03:15
37 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Carmiooro NGC 0:03:20
38 Greca Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:03:27
39 Aketza Peña (Spa) Caja Rural 0:03:35
40 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil – Shimano 0:03:38
41 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:03:41
42 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
43 Diego A Tamayo Martínez (Col) Carmiooro NGC 0:03:55
44 David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural 0:04:05
45 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:04:13
46 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:04:24
47 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:04:26
48 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
49 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil – Shimano
50 Sylwester Janiszewsky (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:04:43
51 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:05:03
52 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 0:05:09
53 Adan Snitko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:05:14
54 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:05:28
55 André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
56 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank 0:05:29
57 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 0:05:59
58 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank
59 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:06:02
60 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:06:09
61 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
62 Óscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank 0:06:17
63 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro NGC
64 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
65 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
66 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:06:22
67 Mirko Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:06:24
68 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini
69 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
70 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC – Columbia 0:06:35
71 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
72 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil – Shimano 0:06:41
73 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:07:12
74 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:07:19
75 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:07:21
76 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
77 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
78 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
79 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team
80 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:07:26
81 Guillermo Lana (Spa) Caja Rural
82 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank 0:07:39
83 Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro NGC 0:07:50
84 Egoitz García (Spa) Caja Rural 0:07:57
85 Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:08:05
86 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC – Columbia 0:08:26
87 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil – Shimano 0:08:57
88 Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Caja Rural 0:12:03
89 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 0:13:27