Wyniki 2 etapu Vuelta a Andalucia z dnia 22.02.2010, Otura – Córdoba, dystans 182,2 km

1 Óscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank 4:53:06
2 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil – Shimano
3 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
4 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC – Columbia
5 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro NGC
6 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
7 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team
8 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank
9 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
10 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
11 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
12 Mirko Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
13 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
14 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
15 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
16 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
17 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
18 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
19 Egoitz García (Spa) Caja Rural
20 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
21 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team
22 Greca Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
23 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
24 Sylwester Janiszewsky (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
25 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC – Columbia
26 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
27 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
28 Aketza Peña (Spa) Caja Rural
29 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
30 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
31 Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Spa) Carmiooro NGC
32 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
33 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil – Shimano
34 Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro NGC
35 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
36 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
37 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
38 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
39 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia
40 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank
41 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
42 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team
43 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
44 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:10
45 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
46 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural 0:00:16
47 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil – Shimano
48 Jose A G. Marchante (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 0:00:19
49 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
50 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:00:21
51 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:23
52 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
53 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
54 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
55 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:33
56 Guillermo Lana (Spa) Caja Rural 0:00:40
57 Kanstantsin Siutsov (Blr) Team HTC – Columbia
58 André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
59 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini
60 Diego A Tamayo Martínez (Col) Carmiooro NGC
61 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
62 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 0:00:43
63 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC – Columbia 0:00:44
64 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil – Shimano 0:00:49
65 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC – Columbia
66 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
67 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
68 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia
69 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil – Shimano 0:01:03
70 Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Caja Rural
71 David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural
72 Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
73 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil – Shimano
74 Jan Bakelandsts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:09
75 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
76 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:20
77 Adan Snitko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:01:23
78 Rubén García (Spa) Caja Rural 0:01:25
79 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
80 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank 0:01:31
81 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Carmiooro NGC 0:01:43
82 Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro NGC 0:01:44
83 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
84 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
85 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank
86 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
87 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
88 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNS Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank

Klasyfikacja generalna po 2 etapie:

1 Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Spa) Carmiooro NGC 9:05:01
2 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:09
3 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 0:00:13
4 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
5 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:21
6 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia
7 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 0:00:28
8 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:29
9 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
10 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:31
11 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:00:32
12 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC – Columbia 0:00:37
13 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:41
14 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
15 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
16 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram
17 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:49
18 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:01:14
19 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 0:01:19
20 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:01:20
21 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank 0:01:24
22 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 0:01:26
23 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:35
24 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 0:02:00
25 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil – Shimano 0:02:08
26 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC – Columbia 0:02:24
27 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia
28 Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro NGC 0:02:27
29 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:02:33
30 Kanstantsin Siutsov (Blr) Team HTC – Columbia 0:02:43
31 Jan Bakelandsts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:58
32 Greca Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:03:27
33 Jose A G. Marchante (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 0:03:34
34 Aketza Peña (Spa) Caja Rural 0:03:35
35 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil – Shimano 0:03:38
36 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:03:41
37 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:04:00
38 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:04:02
39 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil – Shimano
40 Rubén García (Spa) Caja Rural 0:04:13
41 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:04:24
42 Diego A Tamayo Martínez (Col) Carmiooro NGC 0:04:35
43 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:04:36
44 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
45 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team
46 Sylwester Janiszewsky (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:04:43
47 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Carmiooro NGC 0:05:03
48 David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural 0:05:08
49 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 0:05:09
50 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:05:28
51 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank 0:05:29
52 Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil – Shimano
53 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:05:43
54 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 0:05:59
55 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:06:02
56 André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:06:08
57 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:06:09
58 Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice
59 Óscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank 0:06:17
60 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro NGC
61 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:06:22
62 Mirko Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:06:24
63 Adan Snitko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:06:37
64 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural 0:06:40
65 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur
66 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil – Shimano 0:06:57
67 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia – Cajasur 0:07:00
68 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:07:04
69 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:07:19
70 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC – Columbia
71 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:07:21
72 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
73 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team
74 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank 0:07:30
75 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank 0:07:39
76 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:07:54
77 Egoitz García (Spa) Caja Rural 0:07:57
78 Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:08:01
79 Guillermo Lana (Spa) Caja Rural 0:08:06
80 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:08:10
81 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC – Columbia 0:08:26
82 Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice 0:08:35
83 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil – Shimano 0:08:57
84 Stephane Rossetto (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:09:08
85 Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro NGC 0:09:34
86 Garikoitz Bravo (Spa) Caja Rural 0:13:06
87 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 0:13:27