Wyniki 5 etapu z 06.09.2009, Ilava, dystans 122,9 km

1 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Capinordic 2:38:50  
2 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche – Silver Cross – Selle Italia    
3 Leigh Howard (Aus) Australia National Team    
4 Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas-Romer’s Hausbäckerei    
5 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Miche – Silver Cross – Selle Italia    
6 Ján Valach (Svk) Slovakian National Team    
7 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida    
8 Petr Dlask (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team    
9 Kristofers Racenajs (Lat) Rietumu Bank Riga Club Team    
10 Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team    
11 Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
12 Rodrigo Garcia Rena (Spa) Miche – Silver Cross – Selle Italia 0:00:04  
13 Fredrik Ericsson (Swe) Team Capinordic    
14 Roman Broniš (Svk) CK Windoor’s Pribram    
15 Jacek Morajko (Pol) Poland National Team    
16 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Miche – Silver Cross – Selle Italia    
17 Nico Schneider (Ger) Atlas-Romer’s Hausbäckerei    
18 Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida    
19 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Miche – Silver Cross – Selle Italia    
20 Ladislav Fabišovský (Cze) AC Sparta Praha    
21 Taavi Selder (Est) Rietumu Bank Riga Club Team    
22 Zdenek Štýbar (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:09  
23 Róbert Gavenda (Svk) Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:49  
24 Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) Poland National Team 0:00:52  
25 Kamil Zielinski (Pol) Poland National Team    
26 Denis Lozinskiy (Rus) Moscow    
27 Timon Seubert (Ger) German National Team 0:00:54  
28 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:55  
29 Jurco Matej (Svk) Slovakian National Team    
30 Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Capinordic    
31 Michael Matthews (Aus) Australia National Team    
32 Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida    
33 Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
34 Rostislav Krotký (Cze) AC Sparta Praha    
35 Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
36 Ingmar Dassler (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
37 Timothy Roe (Aus) Australia National Team    
38 Róbert Nagy (Svk) Slovakian National Team    
39 Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb) AC Sparta Praha    
40 Rida Cador (Hun) Atlas-Romer’s Hausbäckerei 0:01:00  
41 Richard Faltus (Cze) AC Sparta Praha 0:01:36  
42 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Poland National Team 0:07:55  
43 Andreas Linden (Swe) Team Capinordic 0:09:54  
44 Martin Boubal (Cze) CK Windoor’s Pribram    
45 Jakub Novák (Svk) CK Windoor’s Pribram    
46 Maroš Kovác (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida    
47 Tomáš Danacík (Cze) CK Windoor’s Pribram    
48 Ján Šipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida    
49 Fabien Wolf (Swi) Atlas-Romer’s Hausbäckerei    
50 Lukas Rohner (Swi) Atlas-Romer’s Hausbäckerei    
51 Martin Haring (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica – Club Team    
52 Marek Canecký (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica – Club Team    
53 Jakub Kratochvíla (Cze) CK Windoor’s Pribram    
54 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Capinordic    
55 Ilya Syrtsev (Rus) Moscow    
56 Jozef Palcák (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica – Club Team    
57 Ondrej Pávek (Cze) AC Sparta Praha    
58 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas-Romer’s Hausbäckerei    
59 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) Poland National Team    
60 Dimitriy Sorokin (Lat) Rietumu Bank Riga Club Team    
61 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team Capinordic    
62 Marcel Kalz (Ger) German National Team 0:16:57  
63 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) German National Team    
64 Ivan Víglaský (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica – Club Team    
65 Kalvis Eisaks (Lat) Rietumu Bank Riga Club Team    
66 Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Rietumu Bank Riga Club Team    
67 Peter Košút (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica – Club Team    
68 Miloš Masný (Svk) Slovakian National Team    
69 Jirí Šíbl (Cze) CK Windoor’s Pribram 0:17:00  
70 Sergey Valinin (Rus) Moscow    
71 Erik Mohs (Ger) German National Team 0:17:05  
72 Thomas Juhas (Ger) German National Team    
73 Martin Uher (Cze) AC Sparta Praha 0:18:38  
74 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Moscow    
75 Andrey Klyuev (Rus) Moscow    
DNF Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team    
DNF Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team    
DNF Travis Meyer (Aus) Australia National Team    
DNF Mathias Belka (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
DNF Robert Bartko (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
DNF Michał Kwiatkowski (Pol) Poland National Team    
Lotna premia  1
1 Michael Matthews (Aus) Australia National Team 3 pts
2 Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida 2  
3 Marek Canecký (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica – Club Team 1  
Lotna premia 2
1 Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Capinordic 3 pts
2 Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida 2  
3 Marek Canecký (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica – Club Team 1  
Premia górska 1
1 Jacek Morajko (Pol) Poland National Team 7 pts
2 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Miche – Silver Cross – Selle Italia 4  
3 Nico Schneider (Ger) Atlas-Romer’s Hausbäckerei 2  
Premia górska 2
1 Jacek Morajko (Pol) Poland National Team 4 pts
2 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche – Silver Cross – Selle Italia 2  
3 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Miche – Silver Cross – Selle Italia 1  
Klasyfikacja drużynowa na 5 etapie
1 Miche – Silver Cross – Selle Italia 7:56:34  
2 Fidea Cycling Team 0:00:54  
3 Team Capinordic 0:00:55  
4 Dukla Trencin Merida    
5 Atlas-Romer’s Hausbäckerei 0:01:00  
6 Poland National Team 0:01:44  
7 Australia National Team 0:01:46  
8 Slovakian National Team    
9 LKT Team Brandenburg    
10 AC Sparta Praha 0:01:50  
11 Rietumu Bank Riga Club Team 0:09:54  
12 German National Team 0:17:47  
13 CK Windoor’s Pribram 0:19:48  
14 Moscow 0:27:42  
15 CK Banská Bystrica – Club Team 0:29:38  
Końcowa klasyfikacja generalna
1 Leigh Howard (Aus) Australia National Team 14:08:59  
2 Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:00:03  
3 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche – Silver Cross – Selle Italia 0:00:15  
4 Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team 0:00:29  
5 Jacek Morajko (Pol) Poland National Team 0:00:37  
6 Fredrik Ericsson (Swe) Team Capinordic 0:00:44  
7 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Miche – Silver Cross – Selle Italia 0:01:03  
8 Rodrigo Garcia Rena (Spa) Miche – Silver Cross – Selle Italia 0:01:12  
9 Roman Broniš (Svk) CK Windoor’s Pribram 0:01:15  
10 Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas-Romer’s Hausbäckerei 0:01:24  
11 Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida 0:01:26  
12 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Miche – Silver Cross – Selle Italia 0:01:30  
13 Timon Seubert (Ger) German National Team 0:01:36  
14 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Capinordic 0:01:45  
15 Timothy Roe (Aus) Australia National Team 0:01:56  
16 Ján Valach (Svk) Slovakian National Team 0:02:23  
17 Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:02:28  
18 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Miche – Silver Cross – Selle Italia 0:03:42  
19 Ingmar Dassler (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:04:14  
20 Kamil Zielinski (Pol) Poland National Team 0:04:25  
21 Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb) AC Sparta Praha 0:04:26  
22 Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida 0:05:42  
23 Michael Matthews (Aus) Australia National Team 0:06:38  
24 Petr Dlask (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team 0:09:43  
25 Zdenek Štýbar (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team 0:10:47  
26 Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Capinordic 0:10:53  
27 Kristofers Racenajs (Lat) Rietumu Bank Riga Club Team 0:11:12  
28 Nico Schneider (Ger) Atlas-Romer’s Hausbäckerei 0:11:29  
29 Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 0:11:56  
30 Róbert Gavenda (Svk) Fidea Cycling Team 0:12:36  
31 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) Poland National Team 0:13:51  
32 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team 0:14:49  
33 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Poland National Team 0:17:05  
34 Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) Poland National Team 0:19:00  
35 Ján Šipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida 0:19:24  
36 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Capinordic 0:21:36  
37 Martin Boubal (Cze) CK Windoor’s Pribram 0:22:49  
38 Ilya Syrtsev (Rus) Moscow 0:23:38  
39 Jozef Palcák (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica – Club Team 0:23:45  
40 Jakub Novák (Svk) CK Windoor’s Pribram 0:24:21  
41 Martin Pedersen (Den) Team Capinordic 0:24:36  
42 Ladislav Fabišovský (Cze) AC Sparta Praha 0:26:10  
43 Rida Cador (Hun) Atlas-Romer’s Hausbäckerei 0:26:51  
44 Jurco Matej (Svk) Slovakian National Team 0:29:00  
45 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) German National Team 0:29:15  
46 Maroš Kovác (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida 0:29:23  
47 Jirí Šíbl (Cze) CK Windoor’s Pribram 0:30:20  
48 Andrey Klyuev (Rus) Moscow 0:30:54  
49 Sergey Valinin (Rus) Moscow 0:31:02  
50 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas-Romer’s Hausbäckerei 0:31:08  
51 Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Rietumu Bank Riga Club Team 0:32:57  
52 Kalvis Eisaks (Lat) Rietumu Bank Riga Club Team 0:33:19  
53 Marcel Kalz (Ger) German National Team 0:33:42  
54 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida 0:35:18  
55 Taavi Selder (Est) Rietumu Bank Riga Club Team 0:35:23  
56 Erik Mohs (Ger) German National Team 0:36:14  
57 Róbert Nagy (Svk) Slovakian National Team 0:37:06  
58 Andreas Linden (Swe) Team Capinordic 0:37:49  
59 Rostislav Krotký (Cze) AC Sparta Praha 0:37:56  
60 Denis Lozinskiy (Rus) Moscow 0:39:28  
61 Richard Faltus (Cze) AC Sparta Praha 0:39:29  
62 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Moscow 0:43:13  
63 Ondrej Pávek (Cze) AC Sparta Praha 0:45:11  
64 Fabien Wolf (Swi) Atlas-Romer’s Hausbäckerei 0:46:11  
65 Marek Canecký (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica – Club Team 0:47:56  
66 Dimitriy Sorokin (Lat) Rietumu Bank Riga Club Team 0:48:01  
67 Tomáš Danacík (Cze) CK Windoor’s Pribram 0:49:47  
68 Lukas Rohner (Swi) Atlas-Romer’s Hausbäckerei 0:51:58  
69 Jakub Kratochvíla (Cze) CK Windoor’s Pribram 0:52:09  
70 Martin Haring (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica – Club Team 0:53:27  
71 Miloš Masný (Svk) Slovakian National Team 0:54:40  
72 Peter Košút (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica – Club Team 0:55:11  
73 Thomas Juhas (Ger) German National Team 1:00:23  
74 Ivan Víglaský (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica – Club Team 1:00:57  
75 Martin Uher (Cze) AC Sparta Praha 1:15:51  
Klasyfikacja górska
1 Jacek Morajko (Pol) Poland National Team 29 pts
2 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida 12  
3 Fabien Wolf (Swi) Atlas-Romer’s Hausbäckerei 9  
4 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Miche – Silver Cross – Selle Italia 9  
5 Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Capinordic 8  
6 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Miche – Silver Cross – Selle Italia 7  
7 Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 4  
8 Nico Schneider (Ger) Atlas-Romer’s Hausbäckerei 4  
9 Jurco Matej (Svk) Slovakian National Team 4  
10 Timon Seubert (Ger) German National Team 3  
11 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche – Silver Cross – Selle Italia 2  
12 Ingmar Dassler (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 2  
13 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas-Romer’s Hausbäckerei 2  
Klasyfikacja sprinterów
1 Leigh Howard (Aus) Australia National Team 28 pts
2 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche – Silver Cross – Selle Italia 26  
3 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Capinordic 25  
4 Stefan Schäfer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 19  
5 Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team 18  
6 Roger Kluge (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 15  
7 Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas-Romer’s Hausbäckerei 14  
8 Timon Seubert (Ger) German National Team 13  
9 Timothy Roe (Aus) Australia National Team 12  
10 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Poland National Team 10  
11 Zdenek Štýbar (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team 10  
12 Rodrigo Garcia Rena (Spa) Miche – Silver Cross – Selle Italia 9  
13 Ján Valach (Svk) Slovakian National Team 9  
14 Jacek Morajko (Pol) Poland National Team 7  
15 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Miche – Silver Cross – Selle Italia 7  
16 Michael Matthews (Aus) Australia National Team 7  
17 Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Capinordic 7  
18 Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg 6  
19 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Miche – Silver Cross – Selle Italia 6  
20 Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas-Romer’s Hausbäckerei 6  
21 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida 6  
22 Petr Dlask (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team 5  
23 Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida 4  
24 Fredrik Ericsson (Swe) Team Capinordic 3  
25 Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida 3  
26 Kristofers Racenajs (Lat) Rietumu Bank Riga Club Team 3  
27 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) Poland National Team 3  
28 Marek Canecký (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica – Club Team 2  
29 Kamil Zielinski (Pol) Poland National Team 1  
30 Ladislav Fabišovský (Cze) AC Sparta Praha 1  
Klasyfikacja U23
1 Leigh Howard (Aus) Australia National Team 14:08:59  
2 Timon Seubert (Ger) German National Team 0:01:36  
3 Timothy Roe (Aus) Australia National Team 0:01:56  
4 Kamil Zielinski (Pol) Poland National Team 0:04:25  
5 Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida 0:05:42  
6 Michael Matthews (Aus) Australia National Team 0:06:38  
7 Nico Schneider (Ger) Atlas-Romer’s Hausbäckerei 0:11:29  
8 Róbert Gavenda (Svk) Fidea Cycling Team 0:12:36  
9 Adrian Honkisz (Pol) Poland National Team 0:13:51  
10 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team 0:14:49  
11 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Poland National Team 0:17:05  
12 Konrad Czajkowski (Pol) Poland National Team 0:19:00  
13 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Team Capinordic 0:21:36  
14 Ilya Syrtsev (Rus) Moscow 0:23:38  
15 Jozef Palcák (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica – Club Team 0:23:45  
16 Jakub Novák (Svk) CK Windoor’s Pribram 0:24:21  
17 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) German National Team 0:29:15  
18 Jirí Šíbl (Cze) CK Windoor’s Pribram 0:30:20  
19 Andrey Klyuev (Rus) Moscow 0:30:54  
20 Sergey Valinin (Rus) Moscow 0:31:02  
21 Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Rietumu Bank Riga Club Team 0:32:57  
22 Marcel Kalz (Ger) German National Team 0:33:42  
23 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Dukla Trencin Merida 0:35:18  
24 Andreas Linden (Swe) Team Capinordic 0:37:49  
25 Denis Lozinskiy (Rus) Moscow 0:39:28  
26 Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Moscow 0:43:13  
27 Marek Canecký (Svk) CK Banská Bystrica – Club Team 0:47:56  
28 Tomáš Danacík (Cze) CK Windoor’s Pribram 0:49:47  
29 Lukas Rohner (Swi) Atlas-Romer’s Hausbäckerei 0:51:58  
30 Jakub Kratochvíla (Cze) CK Windoor’s Pribram 0:52:09  
31 Miloš Masný (Svk) Slovakian National Team 0:54:40  
32 Thomas Juhas (Ger) German National Team 1:00:23  
Klasyfikacja drużynowa
1 Miche – Silver Cross – Selle Italia 42:29:26  
2 Poland National Team 0:01:25  
3 Australia National Team 0:01:48  
4 LKT Team Brandenburg 0:02:36  
5 Dukla Trencin Merida 0:07:03  
6 Team Capinordic 0:11:20  
7 Fidea Cycling Team 0:21:42  
8 Atlas-Romer’s Hausbäckerei 0:23:24  
9 German National Team 0:28:13  
10 CK Windoor’s Pribram 0:44:49  
11 Rietumu Bank Riga Club Team 0:48:51  
12 AC Sparta Praha 1:04:19  
13 Moscow 1:04:24  
14 Slovakian National Team 1:06:00  
15 CK Banská Bystrica – Club Team 1:57:22