Wyniki 3 etapu Volta a Catalunya z dnia 20.05.2009, Roses – La Pobla de lillet, dystans 182,19km

1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne             4.46.53 (38.232 km/h)
2 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
3 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream
4 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
5 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
6 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
7 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
8 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
9 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana
10 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
11 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia - Highroad         0.29
12 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
13 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
14 Adrian Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO
15 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               1.12
16 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas
17 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
18 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
19 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank
20 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Fuji-Servetto
21 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux
22 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
23 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
24 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
25 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
26 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana
27 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
28 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
29 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
30 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - Highroad
31 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux
32 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
33 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Katusha
34 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream               1.40
35 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
36 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
37 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                  2.56
38 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                    3.12
39 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
40 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
41 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas
42 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
43 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
44 Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO        3.35
45 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                           4.05
46 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom             4.17
47 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.
48 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
49 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Quick Step                        4.28
50 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervelo Test Team                    5.13
51 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team                     5.20
52 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step                          6.43
53 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                  6.48
54 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad              7.31
55 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom
56 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
57 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.               7.47
58 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
59 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
60 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale
61 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Astana                             8.10
62 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
63 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    8.49
64 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
65 Josep Jufre (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                         9.07
66 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Silence-Lotto                      10.27
67 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Silence-Lotto
68 Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
69 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team Columbia - Highroad
70 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank
71 Jesus Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
72 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank
73 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank
74 Francisco Jose Martinez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
75 Aitor Perez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO
76 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
77 Julian Sanchez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO
78 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
79 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
80 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
81 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
82 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas
83 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana
84 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
85 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
86 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
87 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
88 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne       10.49
89 Rafael Serrano (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                 11.15
90 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana                             12.31
91 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                    14.59
92 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
93 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream
94 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step
95 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux
96 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad
97 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom
98 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   17.31
99 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank
100 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - Highroad
101 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
102 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
103 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
104 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
105 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas
106 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
107 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
108 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
109 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence-Lotto
110 Marlon Perez (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
111 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank
112 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-Lotto
113 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
114 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Team Katusha
115 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
116 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
117 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha
118 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux
119 Alexei Markov (Rus) Team Katusha
120 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
121 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
122 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
123 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
124 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram
125 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram
126 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO
127 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
128 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence-Lotto
129 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step
130 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
131 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team
132 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
133 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas
134 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - N.G.C.
135 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
136 José Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
137 Francesco Tomei (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
138 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas
139 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas
140 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
141 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
142 Mike Friedman (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
143 Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram
144 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
145 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - Highroad
146 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto
147 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha
148 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream
149 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
150 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - Highroad
151 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
152 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
153 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
154 Arkaitz Duran (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
155 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
156 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                          17.52
157 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
158 Jose Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                     19.34

Klasyfikacja generalna po 3 etapie:

1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne             9.03.05
2 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana                             0.14
3 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 0.15
4 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                0.17
5 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank                      0.18
6 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream                  0.19
7 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervelo Test Team       0.21
8 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                     0.23
9 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                   0.25
10 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana                        0.28
11 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux                0.41
12 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux            0.47
13 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia - Highroad         0.48
14 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervelo Test Team                1.23
15 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                    1.26
16 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
17 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - Highroad              1.30
18 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
19 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank                             1.31
20 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                   1.32
21 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Katusha                           1.34
22 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux               1.35
23 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                 1.37
24 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                 1.38
25 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas
26 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                    1.40
27 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha                  1.42
28 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                 1.48
29 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana                            1.51
30 Adrian Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                2.05
31 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
32 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux                    2.10
33 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                        2.38
34 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana                              3.07
35 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream               3.10
36 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank                     3.25
37 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas                           3.31
38 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne         3.32
39 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    3.33
40 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                    3.37
41 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               3.44
42 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step                       4.29
43 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                  4.32
44 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom             4.41
45 Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO        5.11
46 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                           5.21
47 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team                     5.36
48 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Quick Step                        5.41
49 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step                          6.51
50 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom               7.56
51 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                  8.08
52 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                8.10
53 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                      8.19
54 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad              8.49
55 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.               9.05
56 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                          9.06
57 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    9.07
58 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   9.11
59 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Astana                             9.31
60 Josep Jufre (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                        10.29
61 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                 10.42
62 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne     10.43
63 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank                     10.44
64 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                     10.45
65 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom           10.50
66 Julian Sanchez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                 11.02
67 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.                     11.09
68 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne             11.43
69 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Silence-Lotto
70 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Silence-Lotto
71 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team Columbia - Highroad          11.45
72 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram                            11.52
73 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank                 11.55
74 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               11.57
75 Jesus Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                  12.01
76 Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                 12.02
77 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne       12.11
78 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                         15.20
79 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream               15.28
80 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana                              15.29
81 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team                  15.45
82 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux            16.12
83 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                    16.14
84 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervelo Test Team                   16.21
85 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad             16.23
86 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                   16.29
87 Aitor Perez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                    17.33
88 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne         17.49
89 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 18.08
90 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne      18.09
91 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom             18.17
92 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - Highroad          18.43
93 Marlon Perez (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                    18.47
94 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
95 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                   18.52
96 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                     18.55
97 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team Saxo Bank                 18.57
98 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                       18.58
99 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas                          21.25
100 Francisco Jose Martinez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur       21.28
101 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne       21.29
102 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana                          21.30
103 Jose Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur                     21.39
104 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom           22.03
105 Rafael Serrano (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO                22.17
106 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.               22.21
107 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana                            23.47
108 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                       24.25
109 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence-Lotto                    24.27
110 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  24.28
111 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                       24.31
112 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
113 Arkaitz Duran (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                     24.35
114 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team                  25.14
115 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                       25.18
116 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha                     25.19
117 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervelo Test Team               25.23
118 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               25.25
119 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
120 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                    25.28
121 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
122 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
123 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Team Katusha                 25.30
124 Alexei Markov (Rus) Team Katusha                      25.31
125 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
126 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    25.34
127 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom            25.35
128 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux               25.36
129 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                  25.51
130 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - Highroad        26.28
131 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step                       28.21
132 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas                             28.22
133 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
134 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - Highroad         28.26
135 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram                       28.27
136 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                         28.31
137 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
138 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
139 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                      28.32
140 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram                      28.34
141 Mike Friedman (USA) Garmin - Slipstream               28.35
142 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - N.G.C.                     28.36
143 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
144 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha                  28.37
145 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-AMPO
146 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                       28.38
147 Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram
148 Francesco Tomei (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
149 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                28.39
150 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank
151 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
152 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                       28.40
153 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto
154 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                   28.41
155 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
156 José Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur        28.49
157 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne     28.52
158 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                          29.44
159 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Fuji-Servetto                  33.34