Wyniki 3 etapu z dnia 02.04.2009 Da Panne, dystans 14,75 km (ITT)

1 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                    18.01  (49.121 km/h)
2 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team              0.20
3 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                               0.32
4 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                 0.34
5 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad                   0.36
6 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank                                     0.38
7 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                          0.41
8 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                0.48
9 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha                           0.50
10 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence-Lotto
11 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                       0.54
12 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step
13 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator        0.57
14 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                0.58
15 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas
16 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                                 1.02
17 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - Highroad                1.06
18 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                1.07
19 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                               1.08
20 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
21 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas
22 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                    1.09
23 Nicolay Trussov (Rus) Team Katusha
24 Grega Bole (Slo) Amica Chips - Knauf                         1.11
25 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                         1.13
26 Federico Canuti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                   1.14
27 Bart Van Heule (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator          1.15
28 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas
29 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - Highroad             1.17
30 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                              1.18
31 Alan Marangoni (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                    1.24
32 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
33 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto                         1.26
34 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream                   1.27
35 Enrico Franzoï (Ita) Liquigas                                1.28
36 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad                  1.31
37 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Palmans Cras
38 Marco Frapporti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                   1.33
39 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram
40 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence-Lotto                               1.34
41 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                        1.35
42 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana                                    1.36
43 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                             1.38
44 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
45 Marco Finetto (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                     1.39
46 Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                    1.41
47 Josep Jufre (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                              1.43
48 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence-Lotto                        1.46
49 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
50 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
51 William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                 1.47
52 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator            1.48
53 Michał Gołaś (Pol) Amica Chips - Knauf                       1.51
54 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                 1.52
55 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
56 Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago             1.54
57 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                   1.57
58 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team              1.58
59 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                 1.59
60 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                  2.00
61 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad                    2.02
62 Kevin Neirynckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago              2.03
63 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                              2.06
64 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld                                2.07
65 Baden Cooke (Aus) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team               2.08
66 Berik Anuarbekovich Kupeshov (Kaz) Astana
67 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Contentpolis-Ampo                         2.09
68 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream
69 André Schulze (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author                   2.10
70 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram
71 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator        2.12
72 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step                              2.17
73 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Vorarlberg - Corratec                   2.18
74 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
75 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator          2.19
76 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
77 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator            2.21
78 Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) CSF Group - Navigare                2.24
79 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream                       2.25
80 Geert Omloop (Bel) Palmans Cras                              2.26
81 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                          2.28
82 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Barloworld
83 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team Columbia - Highroad                2.30
84 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
85 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                               2.32
86 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - N.G.C.                            2.35
87 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                      2.36
88 Daryl Impey (RSA) Barloworld
89 Rony Martias (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
90 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano                   2.37
91 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    2.42
92 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec                    2.44
93 Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Palmans Cras                             2.45
94 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - N.G.C.                           2.47
95 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                          2.56
96 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec                 2.58
97 Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil-Shimano
98 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step                             3.06
99 Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                   3.10
100 Mikel Gaztanaga (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo                     3.11
101 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram                            3.15
102 Francesco Chichi (Ita) Liquigas                             3.23
103 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                             3.26
104 Enrico Franzoï (Ita) Liquigas                               3.29
105 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                        3.39
106 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                      3.53
107 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf
HD Stephen Cummings (GBr) Barloworld                            6.24
DNS Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
DNS Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto
DNS Dimitri Muravyev (Kaz) Astana
DNS Michael Schär (Swi) Astana
DNS Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana
DNS Jürgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
DNS Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
DNS Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha
DNS Sergueï Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
DNS Guennadi Mikhaïlov (Rus) Team Katusha
DNS Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad
DNS Daniele Nardello (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
DNS Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Fuji-Servetto
DNS Michael Friedman (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
DNS Francesco Chichi (Ita) Liquigas
DNS Denis Flahaut (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNS Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNS Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
DNS Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
DNS Gerben Löwik (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
DNS Sergio Dominguez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo
DNS Rafael Serrano (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo
DNS Paolo Tomaselli (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf
DNS Matija Kvasina (Cro) Amica Chips - Knauf
DNS David Deroo (Fra) Skil-Shimano
DNS Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNS Vojtech Dlouhy (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNS Frantisek Kloucek, Jr. (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNS Petr Kubias (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNS Bjorn Coomans (Bel) Palmans Cras
DNS Stijn Hoornaert (Bel) Palmans Cras
DNS Kenny Van Der Schueren (Bel) Palmans Cras
DNS Jean Zen (Fra) Palmans Cras                                     

Punkty

1 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                       10 pts
2 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                 9
3 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                                  8
4 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                    7
5 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad                      6
6 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank                                        5
7 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                             4
8 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                   3
9 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha                              2
10 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence-Lotto                              1

Drużyny

1 Garmin - Slipstream                                          55.38
2 Rabobank                                                      0.39
3 Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                                  0.57
4 Team Columbia - Highroad                                      1.24
5 Quick Step                                                    1.37
6 Liquigas                                                      1.46
7 Silence - Lotto                                               1.54
8 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator                                2.25
9 CSF Group - Navigare                                          2.36
10 Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                                      3.14
11 Astana                                                       3.17
12 Team Milram                                                  3.28
13 Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                        4.24
14 Barloworld                                                   4.35
15 Palmans Cras                                                 5.07
16 Lampre-N.G.C.                                                5.16
17 Amica Chips - Knauf                                          5.20
18 Vorarlberg - Corratec                                        6.25
19 Skil - Shimano                                               6.32

Finałowa klasyfikacja generalna

1 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                           12.34.57
2 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                 0.19
3 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                     0.54
4 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                               1.00
5 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - Highroad              1.02
6 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                1.03
7 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream                    1.12
8 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                1.19
9 Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                     1.22
10 Marco Finetto (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare
11 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                             1.23
12 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                   1.38
13 Grega Bole (Slo) Amica Chips - Knauf                         1.41
14 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team              1.43
15 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto
16 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator        1.57
17 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team             2.58
18 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram                                  3.09
19 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                          4.21
20 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence-Lotto                        5.18
21 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram                                5.42
22 Enrico Franzoï (Ita) Liquigas                                5.45
23 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                               6.49
24 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step                              6.50
25 Dieter Capelle (Bel) Palmans Cras                            7.35
26 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    8.34
27 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team Columbia - Highroad                9.11
28 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad                 12.38
29 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - Highroad               12.45
30 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence-Lotto                          12.52
31 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator       12.55
32 Maciek Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                                13.00
33 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                               13.09
34 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas                                   13.10
35 Nicolay Trussov (Rus) Team Katusha                          13.11
36 Bart Van Heule (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator         13.17
37 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank                                   13.25
38 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto                        13.28
39 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad                 13.29
40 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                       13.33
41 Marco Frapporti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                  13.35
42 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
43 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha                         13.37
44 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                      13.41
45 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                         13.44
46 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago               13.45
47 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                                13.49
48 William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
49 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                14.01
50 Baden Cooke (Aus) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team              14.06
51 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
52 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                      14.11
53 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                                 14.20
54 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator           14.23
55 Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) CSF Group - Navigare               14.26
56 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano                  14.35
57 Michał Gołaś (Pol) Amica Chips - Knauf                      14.38
58 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                   14.44
59 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec                   14.46
60 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                 14.47
61 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram                             14.53
62 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                     14.54
63 Rony Martias (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
64 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana                                   14.55
65 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                             15.03
66 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step                            15.04
67 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                    15.06
68 Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                  15.12
69 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
70 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram                            15.13
71 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                             15.25
72 René Haselbacher (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec                15.28
73 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Contentpolis-Ampo
74 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec                15.45
75 Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil-Shimano
76 Geert Omloop (Bel) Palmans Cras
77 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf                   15.55
78 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                        15.56
79 Mikel Gaztanaga (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo                     15.58
80 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                        16.29
81 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator         16.36
82 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                  16.56
83 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                16.58
84 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step                             17.36
85 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                              17.46
86 Josep Jufre (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                             17.47
87 Kevin Neirynckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago             17.48
88 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                             18.11
89 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Vorarlberg - Corratec                  18.56
90 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                        19.27
91 Martial Ricci Poggi (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago         19.35
92 André Schulze (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author                  19.42
93 Alan Marangoni (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                   19.48
94 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator           20.10
95 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld                               20.31
96 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad                   20.58
97 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - N.G.C.                           21.22
98 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Barloworld                           21.24
99 Federico Canuti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                  22.08
100 Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago           22.12
101 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                     22.17
102 Berik Anuarbekovich Kupeshov (Kaz) Astana                  23.14
103 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                        23.28
104 Daryl Impey (RSA) Barloworld                               23.30
105 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - N.G.C.                         23.37
106 Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Palmans Cras                           25.01
107 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Palmans Cras                           26.28

Klasyfikacja punktowa

1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - Highroad                   30 pts
2 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                 18
3 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                  18
4 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano                      15
5 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step                                14
6 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf                       14
7 Grega Bole (Slo) Amica Chips - Knauf                            12
8 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                   11
9 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                11
10 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                      10
11 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream                     10
12 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                            10
13 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                         10
14 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                      9
15 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                    8
16 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                                 8
17 André Schulze (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author                      8
18 Marco Finetto (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                        7
19 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad                     7
20 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram                                7
21 Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                       6
22 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad                     6
23 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                 5
24 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank                                       5
25 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                                     4
26 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                            4
27 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - Highroad                3
28 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                  3
29 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator           2
30 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha                             2
31 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram                                     1
32 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence-Lotto                              1

Klasyfikacja górska

1 Dieter Capelle (Bel) Palmans Cras                               18 pts
2 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Palmans Cras                                15
3 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                  13
4 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                 11
5 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                              7
6 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                  6
7 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                 5
8 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - N.G.C.                                5
9 Marco Finetto (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                         4
10 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                3
11 Kevin Neirynckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                 2
12 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream                      1
13 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                  1
14 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator           1
15 Enrico Franzoï (Ita) Liquigas                                   1

Klasyfikacja drużynowa

1 Liquigas                                                  37.46.30
2 Silence - Lotto                                               1.05
3 Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                                  2.08
4 Rabobank                                                     12.07
5 CSF Group - Navigare                                         14.04
6 Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                        15.48
7 Team Milram                                                  18.39
8 Team Columbia - Highroad                                     18.55
9 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator                               19.56
10 Garmin - Slipstream                                         23.45
11 Quick Step                                                  25.23
12 Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                                     28.35
13 Astana                                                      30.21
14 Amica Chips - Knauf                                         30.35
15 Skil - Shimano                                              35.30
16 Lampre-N.G.C.                                               37.10
17 Palmans Cras                                                41.03
18 Vorarlberg - Corratec                                       43.12
19 Barloworld                                                  53.49