Wyniki 5 etapu z dnia 12.03.2009 Hsinchu City, dystans 148,3 km

1 Seon Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team                   3.29.23  (42.49 km/h)
2 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team
3 Jezowski Krzysztof (Pol) Merida Europe Team
4 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Malaysian National Team
5 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team
6 Peter Mcdonald (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling Team
7 Ken Hanson (USA) Team Type 1
8 Benjamin Stauder (Ger) Stegcomputer-Neotel-CKT
9 Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
10 Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong Team
11 Ho Sung Cho (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
12 Nikolay Slonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
13 Wang Yip Tang (HKg) Hong Kong Team
14 Seok Kyu Suh (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
15 Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Malaysian National Team
16 Po Hung Wu (Tpe) Team Senter-Merida Taiwan
17 Dean Windsor (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling Team
18 Joe Kirch (Lux) Toproad Roeserbann
19 Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
20 Roman Zhiyentayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
21 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong Team
22 Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
23 Masanori Noguchi (Jpn) Japan National Team
24 Kuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) GIANT Asia Racing Team
25 Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
26 Christoph Springer (Ger) Heraklion-Nessebar-Kastro
27 Uuganbayar Khayankhyrvan (Mgl) Mongolian National Team
28 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
29 Lars Pria (Rom) Toproad Roeserbann
30 Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling Team
31 Matysiak Bartlomiej (Pol) Merida Europe Team
32 Georgios Bouglas (Gre) Heraklion-Nessebar-Kastro
33 Mohd Faris Abdul Razak (Mas) Malaysian National Team
34 Naran Khangarid (Mgl) Mongolian National Team
35 Siu Wai Ko (HKg) Hong Kong Team
36 Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Malaysian National Team
37 Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Exustar Cycling Team
38 Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) GIANT Asia Racing Team
39 Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
40 Kin San Wu (HKg) Hong Kong Team
41 Tsun Kuei Chen (Tpe) Kongfantemple Eguinox CKT Team
42 Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
43 Chun Te Chiang (Tpe) GIANT Asia Racing Team
44 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Stegcomputer-Neotel-CKT
45 Shuai Chun Chiang (Tpe) Exustar Cycling Team
46 Syusaku Matsuo (Jpn) Stegcomputer-Neotel-CKT
47 Abdelbassat Hanachi (Alg) Charles Potgieter Investment Team
48 Martin Wesemann (RSA) Charles Potgieter Investment Team
49 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
50 Jesse Anthony (USA) Team Type 1
51 Che Wei Hu (Tpe) Team Senter-Merida Taiwan
52 Wei Chieh Liu (Tpe) Exustar Cycling Team
53 Hsin Hua Huang (Tpe) Team Senter-Merida Taiwan
54 Mitsuhiro Matsumura (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team
55 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
56 Wei Cheng Lee (Tpe) Exustar Cycling Team
57 Alex Coutts (GBr) Heraklion-Nessebar-Kastro
58 Lisowicz Tomasz (Pol) Merida Europe Team
59 Shu Ming Liu (Tpe) Team Fuji Taiwan
60 Li Yao Chiang (Tpe) Team Fuji Taiwan
61 Van Staden Michael (RSA) Charles Potgieter Investment Team
62 Yoshiaki Shimada (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
63 Kiendys Tomasz (Pol) Merida Europe Team
64 Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Japan National Team
65 Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
66 Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team
67 Yoshinori Iino (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
68 Fan Hsin Chu (Tpe) Kongfantemple Eguinox CKT Team
69 Ivayilo Gabrovski (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar-Kastro
70 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
71 Rhys Pollock (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling Team
72 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
73 Daisuke Hioki (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
74 Carlo Kirsch (Lux) Toproad Roeserbann
75 Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Japan National Team
76 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Japan National Team
77 Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
78 Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
79 Hermanus Chris Willemse (RSA) Charles Potgieter Investment Team
80 Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
81 Seiichi Koshinomi (Jpn) Japan National Team                        0.15
82 Timo Albiez (Ger) Stegcomputer-Neotel-CKT
83 Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Matrix Powertag                              0.30
84 Robert Quinn (RSA) Charles Potgieter Investment Team               0.45
85 Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) Exustar Cycling Team                         0.56
86 Takumi Beppu (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team                               1.04
87 Bodnar Lukasz (Pol) Merida Europe Team
88 Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team                            4.24
DNS Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1
DSQ Daniel Braunsteins (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling Team                  

Klasyfikacja generalna po 5 etapie

1 Peter Mcdonald (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling Team                13.40.38
2 Roman Zhiyentayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                    0.05
3 Seok Kyu Suh (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team                               0.15
4 Jezowski Krzysztof (Pol) Merida Europe Team                         0.22
5 Seon Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team                               0.23
6 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team
7 Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team                             0.28
8 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Malaysian National Team                  0.34
9 Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Matrix Powertag                              0.42
10 Wang Yip Tang (HKg) Hong Kong Team                                 0.44
11 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Stegcomputer-Neotel-CKT
12 Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) GIANT Asia Racing Team
13 Alex Coutts (GBr) Heraklion-Nessebar-Kastro
14 Kiendys Tomasz (Pol) Merida Europe Team
15 Dean Windsor (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling Team                     0.45
16 Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong Team                                   0.50
17 Abdelbassat Hanachi (Alg) Charles Potgieter Investment Team        0.51
18 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team                       0.52
19 Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling Team                      0.55
20 Lisowicz Tomasz (Pol) Merida Europe Team
21 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                     1.00
22 Ken Hanson (USA) Team Type 1                                       1.02
23 Siu Wai Ko (HKg) Hong Kong Team                                    1.04
24 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                 1.06
25 Benjamin Stauder (Ger) Stegcomputer-Neotel-CKT                     1.08
26 Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Malaysian National Team                    1.19
27 Mohd Faris Abdul Razak (Mas) Malaysian National Team
28 Jesse Anthony (USA) Team Type 1
29 Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor                        1.21
30 Kuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) GIANT Asia Racing Team                      1.26
31 Rhys Pollock (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling Team                     1.29
32 Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Japan National Team
33 Po Hung Wu (Tpe) Team Senter-Merida Taiwan                         1.30
34 Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Malaysian National Team
35 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
36 Van Staden Michael (RSA) Charles Potgieter Investment Team
37 Wei Chieh Liu (Tpe) Exustar Cycling Team                           1.33
38 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong Team                                  1.37
39 Nikolay Slonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
40 Hsin Hua Huang (Tpe) Team Senter-Merida Taiwan                     1.39
41 Li Yao Chiang (Tpe) Team Fuji Taiwan
42 Fan Hsin Chu (Tpe) Kongfantemple Eguinox CKT Team
43 Wei Cheng Lee (Tpe) Exustar Cycling Team                           1.43
44 Ivayilo Gabrovski (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar-Kastro                  1.46
45 Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team                          1.47
46 Chun Te Chiang (Tpe) GIANT Asia Racing Team
47 Matysiak Bartlomiej (Pol) Merida Europe Team                       1.51
48 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                     1.56
49 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team                              1.59
50 Kin San Wu (HKg) Hong Kong Team                                    2.01
51 Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Exustar Cycling Team                           2.03
52 Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor                   2.05
53 Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team                              2.06
54 Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team                               2.09
55 Martin Wesemann (RSA) Charles Potgieter Investment Team            2.11
56 Mitsuhiro Matsumura (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team                        2.12
57 Shuai Chun Chiang (Tpe) Exustar Cycling Team                       2.24
58 Syusaku Matsuo (Jpn) Stegcomputer-Neotel-CKT                       2.27
59 Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) Exustar Cycling Team                         2.37
60 Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Japan National Team                             2.50
61 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Japan National Team                             3.03
62 Bodnar Lukasz (Pol) Merida Europe Team                             3.06
63 Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team                              3.10
64 Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor                       3.14
65 Yoshinori Iino (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team                           3.22
66 Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor                      3.41
67 Takumi Beppu (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team                               4.43
68 Carlo Kirsch (Lux) Toproad Roeserbann                              5.47
69 Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Matrix Powertag                              5.59
70 Seiichi Koshinomi (Jpn) Japan National Team                        6.00
71 Shu Ming Liu (Tpe) Team Fuji Taiwan                                6.23
72 Joe Kirch (Lux) Toproad Roeserbann                                 6.28
73 Masanori Noguchi (Jpn) Japan National Team                         6.31
74 Yoshiaki Shimada (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor                     7.04
75 Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team                            7.06
76 Christoph Springer (Ger) Heraklion-Nessebar-Kastro                 7.35
77 Hermanus Chris Willemse (RSA) Charles Potgieter Investment Team    7.42
78 Robert Quinn (RSA) Charles Potgieter Investment Team               7.49
79 Daisuke Hioki (Jpn) Matrix Powertag                                7.50
80 Che Wei Hu (Tpe) Team Senter-Merida Taiwan                         8.15
81 Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn) Matrix Powertag                             10.00
82 Tsun Kuei Chen (Tpe) Kongfantemple Eguinox CKT Team               14.46
83 Naran Khangarid (Mgl) Mongolian National Team                     17.28
84 Timo Albiez (Ger) Stegcomputer-Neotel-CKT                         27.07
85 Georgios Bouglas (Gre) Heraklion-Nessebar-Kastro                  27.45
86 Uuganbayar Khayankhyrvan (Mgl) Mongolian National Team
87 Ho Sung Cho (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team                              28.04
88 Lars Pria (Rom) Toproad Roeserbann                                28.45

Klasyfikacja punktowa

1 Seon Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team                                 50 pts
2 Jezowski Krzysztof (Pol) Merida Europe Team                           43
3 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team                               36
4 Peter Mcdonald (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling Team                      30
5 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Malaysian National Team                    25
6 Dean Windsor (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling Team                        23
7 Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team                               20
8 Roman Zhiyentayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                      17
9 Seok Kyu Suh (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team                                 15
10 Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor                     15
11 Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong Team                                     14
12 Ho Sung Cho (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team                                 13
13 Po Hung Wu (Tpe) Team Senter-Merida Taiwan                           11
14 Abdelbassat Hanachi (Alg) Charles Potgieter Investment Team           9
15 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                        9
16 Takumi Beppu (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team                                  8
17 Matysiak Bartlomiej (Pol) Merida Europe Team                          8
18 Ken Hanson (USA) Team Type 1                                          7
19 Jesse Anthony (USA) Team Type 1                                       6
20 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team                                 6
21 Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Exustar Cycling Team                              5
22 Bodnar Lukasz (Pol) Merida Europe Team                                5
23 Mohd Faris Abdul Razak (Mas) Malaysian National Team                  5
24 Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) GIANT Asia Racing Team                             4
25 Kin San Wu (HKg) Hong Kong Team                                       4
26 Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Matrix Powertag                                3
27 Kiendys Tomasz (Pol) Merida Europe Team                               3
28 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                    3
29 Benjamin Stauder (Ger) Stegcomputer-Neotel-CKT                        3
30 Rhys Pollock (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling Team                        3
31 Nikolay Slonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                         3
32 Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team                                  3
33 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Stegcomputer-Neotel-CKT                           2
34 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong Team                                     2
35 Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Japan National Team                              1
36 Ivayilo Gabrovski (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar-Kastro                     1
37 Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team                                 1
38 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Japan National Team                                1
39 Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor                          1

Klasyfikacja górska

1 Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team                                7 pts
2 Jesse Anthony (USA) Team Type 1                                        5
3 Van Staden Michael (RSA) Charles Potgieter Investment Team             3
4 Wang Yip Tang (HKg) Hong Kong Team                                     2
5 Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor                       1

 Klasyfikacja drużynowa

1 Drapac Porsche Cycling Team                                     41.03.48
2 Merida Europe Team                                                  0.27
3 Kazakhstan National Team                                            0.31
4 Seoul Cycling Team                                                  0.45
5 Hong Kong Team                                                      0.49
6 Malaysian National Team                                             1.25
7 GIANT Asia Racing Team                                              2.03
8 Heraklion-Nessebar-Kastro                                           2.16
9 Stegcomputer-Neotel-CKT                                             2.25
10 Charles Potgieter Investment Team                                  2.42
11 Team Senter-Merida Taiwan                                          2.52
12 AISAN Racing Team                                                  2.58
13 Exustar Cycling Team                                               3.03
14 Shimano Racing Team                                                3.16
15 Team Bridgestone Anchor                                            4.03
16 Japan National Team                                                4.40
17 Matrix Powertag                                                   11.22
18 Toproad Roeserbann                                                39.06