Wyniki 3 etapu z dnia 10.03.2009 Taichung City, dystans 88 km

1 Jeżowski Krzysztof (Pol) Merida Europe Team                  1.52.25 (46.96 km/h)
2 Dean Windsor (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling Team
3 Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
4 Po Hung Wu (Tpe) Team Senter-Merida Taiwan
5 Ho Sung Cho (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
6 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1
7 Seon Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
8 Abdelbassat Hanachi (Alg) Charles Potgieter Investment Team
9 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Malaysian National Team
10 Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong Team
11 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
12 Robert Quinn (RSA) Charles Potgieter Investment Team
13 Peter Mcdonald (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling Team
14 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong Team
15 Matysiak Bartlomiej (Pol) Merida Europe Team
16 Kuo Lung Liao (Tpe) Team Senter-Merida Taiwan
17 Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Malaysian National Team
18 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
19 Wang Yip Tang (HKg) Hong Kong Team
20 Benjamin Stauder (Ger) Stegcomputer-Neotel-CKT
21 Uuganbayar Khayankhyrvan (Mgl) Mongolian National Team
22 Wei Cheng Lee (Tpe) Exustar Cycling Team
23 Shuai Chun Chiang (Tpe) Exustar Cycling Team
24 Joe Kirch (Lux) Toproad Roeserbann
25 Yoshinori Iino (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
26 Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling Team
27 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Stegcomputer-Neotel-CKT
28 Roman Zhiyentayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
29 Mohd Faris Abdul Razak (Mas) Malaysian National Team
30 Hermanus Chris Willemse (RSA) Charles Potgieter Investment Team
31 Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) GIANT Asia Racing Team
32 Nikolay Slonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
33 Alex Coutts (GBr) Heraklion-Nessebar-Kastro
34 Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Exustar Cycling Team
35 Wei Chieh Liu (Tpe) Exustar Cycling Team
36 Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
37 Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
38 Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Malaysian National Team
39 Kin San Wu (HKg) Hong Kong Team
40 Martin Wesemann (RSA) Charles Potgieter Investment Team
41 Georgios Bouglas (Gre) Heraklion-Nessebar-Kastro
42 Yen Lin Huang (Tpe) GIANT Asia Racing Team
43 Lisowicz Tomasz (Pol) Merida Europe Team
44 Chun Te Chiang (Tpe) GIANT Asia Racing Team
45 Van Staden Michael (RSA) Charles Potgieter Investment Team
46 Hsin Hua Huang (Tpe) Team Senter-Merida Taiwan
47 Seok Kyu Suh (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
48 Jesse Anthony (USA) Team Type 1
49 Li Yao Chiang (Tpe) Team Fuji Taiwan
50 Masanori Noguchi (Jpn) Japan National Team
51 Mitsuhiro Matsumura (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team
52 Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
53 Kuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) GIANT Asia Racing Team
54 Daniel Braunsteins (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling Team
55 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
56 Siu Wai Ko (HKg) Hong Kong Team
57 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Japan National Team
58 Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
59 Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
60 Kiendys Tomasz (Pol) Merida Europe Team
61 Rhys Pollock (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling Team
62 Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) Exustar Cycling Team
63 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
64 Lars Pria (Rom) Toproad Roeserbann
65 Yung Hua Cheng (Tpe) Kongfantemple Eguinox CKT Team
66 Fan Hsin Chu (Tpe) Kongfantemple Eguinox CKT Team
67 Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
68 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
69 Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) GIANT Asia Racing Team
70 Ssu Ju Peng (Tpe) Kongfantemple Eguinox CKT Team
71 Syusaku Matsuo (Jpn) Stegcomputer-Neotel-CKT
72 Timo Albiez (Ger) Stegcomputer-Neotel-CKT
73 Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Japan National Team
74 Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
75 Ivayilo Gabrovski (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar-Kastro
76 Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team
77 Naran Khangarid (Mgl) Mongolian National Team
78 Bodnar Lukasz (Pol) Merida Europe Team
79 Charles Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1
80 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team
81 Takumi Beppu (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team
82 Yoshiaki Shimada (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
83 Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Japan National Team
84 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team
85 Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
86 Saiful Anuar Aziz (Mas) Malaysian National Team
87 Masaki Wakumoto (Jpn) Matrix Powertag                          0.19
88 Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor                  0.43
89 Christoph Springer (Ger) Heraklion-Nessebar-Kastro             1.47
90 Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Matrix Powertag                          1.52
91 Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn) Matrix Powertag                          1.55
92 Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Matrix Powertag                         1.57
93 Wen Chung Huang (Tpe) Kongfantemple Eguinox CKT Team           3.01
94 Seiichi Koshinomi (Jpn) Japan National Team
95 Tsun Kuei Chen (Tpe) Kongfantemple Eguinox CKT Team
96 Steve Hoffmann (Lux) Toproad Roeserbann
97 Carlo Kirsch (Lux) Toproad Roeserbann
98 Daisuke Hioki (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
99 Yusuke Higuma (Jpn) Team Fuji Taiwan
100 Ochirbaatar Tumurbaatar (Mgl) Mongolian National Team         4.07
101 Ulzibat Garambazar (Mgl) Mongolian National Team
102 Shu Ming Liu (Tpe) Team Fuji Taiwan                           4.44
103 Ken Hanson (USA) Team Type 1                                  3.03
104 Harold Phil Southerland (USA) Team Type 1                     3.16
105 Cheng Yen Chen (Tpe) Team Senter-Merida Taiwan                3.24
106 Che Wei Hu (Tpe) Team Senter-Merida Taiwan                    6.03
107 Jin Der Lee (Tpe) Team Fuji Taiwan                            8.06
HD Daniel Strecker (Lux) Toproad Roeserbann
DNS Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team                         

Klasyfikacja generalna po 3 etapie

1 Roman Zhiyentayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team             7.02.05
2 Peter Mcdonald (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling Team                0.06
3 Seok Kyu Suh (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team                           0.07
4 Seon Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team                           0.30
5 Jezowski Krzysztof (Pol) Merida Europe Team                     0.31
6 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1                               0.33
7 Dean Windsor (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling Team                  0.39
8 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team                         0.41
9 Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong Team                                0.42
10 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                 0.43
11 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Malaysian National Team             0.44
12 Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
13 Daniel Braunsteins (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling Team
14 Rhys Pollock (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling Team                 0.45
15 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
16 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong Team                              0.47
17 Matysiak Bartlomiej (Pol) Merida Europe Team
18 Wang Yip Tang (HKg) Hong Kong Team
19 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Stegcomputer-Neotel-CKT
20 Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling Team
21 Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) GIANT Asia Racing Team
22 Benjamin Stauder (Ger) Stegcomputer-Neotel-CKT
23 Abdelbassat Hanachi (Alg) Charles Potgieter Investment Team
24 Siu Wai Ko (HKg) Hong Kong Team
25 Alex Coutts (GBr) Heraklion-Nessebar-Kastro
26 Lisowicz Tomasz (Pol) Merida Europe Team
27 Kiendys Tomasz (Pol) Merida Europe Team
28 Kuo Lung Liao (Tpe) Team Senter-Merida Taiwan
29 Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
30 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
31 Bodnar Lukasz (Pol) Merida Europe Team                         1.01
32 Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor               1.18
33 Wei Chieh Liu (Tpe) Exustar Cycling Team                       1.20
34 Nikolay Slonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
35 Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) Exustar Cycling Team
36 Ho Sung Cho (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team                           1.21
37 Ivayilo Gabrovski (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar-Kastro
38 Po Hung Wu (Tpe) Team Senter-Merida Taiwan                     1.22
39 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
40 Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Malaysian National Team
41 Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Malaysian National Team
42 Hsin Hua Huang (Tpe) Team Senter-Merida Taiwan
43 Wei Cheng Lee (Tpe) Exustar Cycling Team
44 Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Exustar Cycling Team
45 Mohd Faris Abdul Razak (Mas) Malaysian National Team
46 Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
47 Jesse Anthony (USA) Team Type 1
48 Yen Lin Huang (Tpe) GIANT Asia Racing Team
49 Georgios Bouglas (Gre) Heraklion-Nessebar-Kastro
50 Kin San Wu (HKg) Hong Kong Team
51 Li Yao Chiang (Tpe) Team Fuji Taiwan
52 Van Staden Michael (RSA) Charles Potgieter Investment Team
53 Uuganbayar Khayankhyrvan (Mgl) Mongolian National Team
54 Kuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) GIANT Asia Racing Team
55 Chun Te Chiang (Tpe) GIANT Asia Racing Team
56 Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
57 Mitsuhiro Matsumura (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team
58 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
59 Fan Hsin Chu (Tpe) Kongfantemple Eguinox CKT Team
60 Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team
61 Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
62 Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Japan National Team
63 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team
64 Martin Wesemann (RSA) Charles Potgieter Investment Team        1.50
65 Shuai Chun Chiang (Tpe) Exustar Cycling Team                   1.53
66 Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team                          2.01
67 Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
68 Lars Pria (Rom) Toproad Roeserbann                             2.02
69 Yoshinori Iino (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
70 Timo Albiez (Ger) Stegcomputer-Neotel-CKT
71 Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Japan National Team
72 Syusaku Matsuo (Jpn) Stegcomputer-Neotel-CKT
73 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Japan National Team                         2.35
74 Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor                  2.39
75 Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Matrix Powertag                         2.42
76 Takumi Beppu (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team                           2.44
77 Yung Hua Cheng (Tpe) Kongfantemple Eguinox CKT Team            3.32
78 Ken Hanson (USA) Team Type 1                                   3.48
79 Tsun Kuei Chen (Tpe) Kongfantemple Eguinox CKT Team            4.23
80 Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) GIANT Asia Racing Team                     4.37
81 Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Matrix Powertag                          4.39
82 Masaki Wakumoto (Jpn) Matrix Powertag                          4.58
83 Seiichi Koshinomi (Jpn) Japan National Team                    5.03
84 Carlo Kirsch (Lux) Toproad Roeserbann
85 Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team                    5.50
86 Saiful Anuar Aziz (Mas) Malaysian National Team                5.58
87 Joe Kirch (Lux) Toproad Roeserbann                             6.00
88 Robert Quinn (RSA) Charles Potgieter Investment Team
89 Hermanus Chris Willemse (RSA) Charles Potgieter Investment Team
90 Masanori Noguchi (Jpn) Japan National Team
91 Yoshiaki Shimada (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
92 Shu Ming Liu (Tpe) Team Fuji Taiwan                            6.06
93 Daisuke Hioki (Jpn) Matrix Powertag                            6.22
94 Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn) Matrix Powertag                          7.14
95 Christoph Springer (Ger) Heraklion-Nessebar-Kastro             7.18
96 Che Wei Hu (Tpe) Team Senter-Merida Taiwan                     7.25
97 Wen Chung Huang (Tpe) Kongfantemple Eguinox CKT Team           8.58
98 Harold Phil Southerland (USA) Team Type 1                      9.16
99 Cheng Yen Chen (Tpe) Team Senter-Merida Taiwan                 9.19
100 Ssu Ju Peng (Tpe) Kongfantemple Eguinox CKT Team              9.39
101 Ochirbaatar Tumurbaatar (Mgl) Mongolian National Team        10.05
102 Charles Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1                       12.22
103 Steve Hoffmann (Lux) Toproad Roeserbann                      14.40
104 Jin Der Lee (Tpe) Team Fuji Taiwan                           15.43
105 Naran Khangarid (Mgl) Mongolian National Team                16.59
106 Yusuke Higuma (Jpn) Team Fuji Taiwan                         25.40
107 Ulzibat Garambazar (Mgl) Mongolian National Team             34.27

Klasyfikacja punktowa

1 Seon Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team                             33 pts
2 Jezowski Krzysztof (Pol) Merida Europe Team                       29
3 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1                                 28
4 Dean Windsor (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling Team                    20
5 Roman Zhiyentayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                  17
6 Peter Mcdonald (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling Team                  17
7 Seok Kyu Suh (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team                             15
8 Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong Team                                  13
9 Ho Sung Cho (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team                              13
10 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team                          12
11 Po Hung Wu (Tpe) Team Senter-Merida Taiwan                       11
12 Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor                 10
13 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                    9
14 Matysiak Bartlomiej (Pol) Merida Europe Team                      8
15 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Malaysian National Team                7
16 Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team                           6
17 Daniel Braunsteins (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling Team              5
18 Rhys Pollock (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling Team                    3
19 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                3
20 Abdelbassat Hanachi (Alg) Charles Potgieter Investment Team       3
21 Nikolay Slonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                     3
22 Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Matrix Powertag                            3
23 Ken Hanson (USA) Team Type 1                                      3
24 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong Team                                 2
25 Ivayilo Gabrovski (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar-Kastro                 1
26 Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team                             1
27 Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team                              1

 Klasyfikacja drużynowa

1 Drapac Porsche Cycling Team                                  5.37.15
2 Kazakhstan National Team
3 Merida Europe Team
4 Seoul Cycling Team
5 Hong Kong Team
6 Team Type 1
7 Malaysian National Team
8 Shimano Racing Team
9 Team Senter-Merida Taiwan
10 GIANT Asia Racing Team
11 Heraklion-Nessebar-Kastro
12 AISAN Racing Team
13 Team Bridgestone Anchor
14 Stegcomputer-Neotel-CKT/CKT1
15 Charles Potgieter Investment Team/C.P.I
16 Exustar Cycling Team
17 Japan National Team
18 Kongfantemple Eguinox CKT Team/CKT1
19 Polygon Sweet Nice Team
20 Matrix Powertag                                                4.06
21 Toproad Roeserbann                                             3.01
22 Mongolian National Team                                        4.07
23 Team Fuji Taiwan                                               7.45