Wyniki 2 etapu z dnia 09.03.2009 Chiayi County, dystans 136.35km

1 Roman Zhiyentayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team              3.12.02 (42.6km/h)
2 Peter Mcdonald (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling Team
3 Seok Kyu Suh (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team                            0.02
4 Seon Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team                            0.33
5 Dean Windsor (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling Team
6 Jezowski Krzysztof (Pol) Merida Europe Team
7 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1
8 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                   0.35
9 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong Team
10 Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
11 Wang Yip Tang (HKg) Hong Kong Team
12 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Malaysian National Team
13 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
14 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team
15 Siu Wai Ko (HKg) Hong Kong Team
16 Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) GIANT Asia Racing Team
17 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Stegcomputer-Neotel-CKT
18 Benjamin Stauder (Ger) Stegcomputer-Neotel-CKT
19 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
20 Rhys Pollock (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling Team
21 Abdelbassat Hanachi (Alg) Charles Potgieter Investment Team
22 Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
23 Alex Coutts (GBr) Heraklion-Nessebar-Kastro
24 Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
25 Kuo Lung Liao (Tpe) Team Senter-Merida Taiwan
26 Lisowicz Tomasz (Pol) Merida Europe Team
27 Ken Hanson (USA) Team Type 1
28 Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong Team
29 Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling Team
30 Daniel Braunsteins (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling Team
31 Kiendys Tomasz (Pol) Merida Europe Team
32 Matysiak Bartlomiej (Pol) Merida Europe Team
33 Bodnar Lukasz (Pol) Merida Europe Team                          0.49
34 Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) Exustar Cycling Team                      1.08
35 Wei Chieh Liu (Tpe) Exustar Cycling Team
36 Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Exustar Cycling Team                        1.10
37 Hsin Hua Huang (Tpe) Team Senter-Merida Taiwan
38 Wei Cheng Lee (Tpe) Exustar Cycling Team
39 Van Staden Michael (RSA) Charles Potgieter Investment Team
40 Chun Te Chiang (Tpe) GIANT Asia Racing Team
41 Nikolay Slonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
42 Georgios Bouglas (Gre) Heraklion-Nessebar-Kastro
43 Yen Lin Huang (Tpe) GIANT Asia Racing Team
44 Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Malaysian National Team
45 Shu Ming Liu (Tpe) Team Fuji Taiwan
46 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
47 Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Malaysian National Team
48 Tsun Kuei Chen (Tpe) Kongfantemple Eguinox CKT Team
49 Mohd Faris Abdul Razak (Mas) Malaysian National Team
50 Uuganbayar Khayankhyrvan (Mgl) Mongolian National Team
51 Li Yao Chiang (Tpe) Team Fuji Taiwan
52 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
53 Kin San Wu (HKg) Hong Kong Team
54 Jesse Anthony (USA) Team Type 1
55 Fan Hsin Chu (Tpe) Kongfantemple Eguinox CKT Team
56 Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
57 Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Japan National Team
58 Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
59 Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) GIANT Asia Racing Team
60 Ho Sung Cho (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
61 Mitsuhiro Matsumura (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team
62 Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
63 Kuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) GIANT Asia Racing Team
64 Po Hung Wu (Tpe) Team Senter-Merida Taiwan
65 Ivayilo Gabrovski (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar-Kastro
66 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team
67 Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team
68 Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
69 Martin Wesemann (RSA) Charles Potgieter Investment Team         1.38
70 Shuai Chun Chiang (Tpe) Exustar Cycling Team                    1.41
71 Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor                   1.44
72 Carlo Kirsch (Lux) Toproad Roeserbann                           1.50
73 Timo Albiez (Ger) Stegcomputer-Neotel-CKT
74 Syusaku Matsuo (Jpn) Stegcomputer-Neotel-CKT
75 Seiichi Koshinomi (Jpn) Japan National Team
76 Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Japan National Team
77 Lars Pria (Rom) Toproad Roeserbann
78 Yoshinori Iino (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
79 Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
80 Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
81 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Japan National Team                          2.23
82 Takumi Beppu (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team                            2.32
83 Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Matrix Powertag                           2.35
84 Che Wei Hu (Tpe) Team Senter-Merida Taiwan                      1.10
85 Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn) Matrix Powertag                           3.09
86 Masaki Wakumoto (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
87 Daisuke Hioki (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
88 Yung Hua Cheng (Tpe) Kongfantemple Eguinox CKT Team             3.20
89 Christoph Springer (Ger) Heraklion-Nessebar-Kastro              5.19
90 Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team                     5.38
91 Ulzibat Garambazar (Mgl) Mongolian National Team
92 Ssu Ju Peng (Tpe) Kongfantemple Eguinox CKT Team
93 Jin Der Lee (Tpe) Team Fuji Taiwan
94 Charles Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1                          5.40
95 Cheng Yen Chen (Tpe) Team Senter-Merida Taiwan                  5.43
96 Wen Chung Huang (Tpe) Kongfantemple Eguinox CKT Team            5.45
97 Saiful Anuar Aziz (Mas) Malaysian National Team                 5.46
98 Ochirbaatar Tumurbaatar (Mgl) Mongolian National Team
99 Harold Phil Southerland (USA) Team Type 1                       5.48
100 Joe Kirch (Lux) Toproad Roeserbann
101 Hermanus Chris Willemse (RSA) Charles Potgieter Investment Team
102 Robert Quinn (RSA) Charles Potgieter Investment Team
103 Yoshiaki Shimada (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
104 Yusuke Higuma (Jpn) Team Fuji Taiwan
105 Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
106 Masanori Noguchi (Jpn) Japan National Team
107 Steve Hoffmann (Lux) Toproad Roeserbann                       11.27
108 Daniel Strecker (Lux) Toproad Roeserbann                      16.37
109 Naran Khangarid (Mgl) Mongolian National Team                 16.47
DNF Erdenebayar Dashpuntsag (Mgl) Mongolian National Team
DNF Antonius Christopher (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team                 

Klasyfikacja generalna po 2 etapie

1 Roman Zhiyentayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team              5.09.40
2 Peter Mcdonald (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling Team                 0.06
3 Seok Kyu Suh (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team                            0.07
4 Seon Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team                            0.31
5 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1                                0.38
6 Jezowski Krzysztof (Pol) Merida Europe Team                      0.41
7 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team
8 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                   0.43
9 Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong Team                                 0.44
10 Daniel Braunsteins (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling Team
11 Dean Windsor (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling Team                  0.45
12 Ken Hanson (USA) Team Type 1
13 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
14 Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Matrix Powertag                          0.46
15 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong Team                               0.47
16 Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
17 Matysiak Bartlomiej (Pol) Merida Europe Team
18 Rhys Pollock (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling Team
19 Wang Yip Tang (HKg) Hong Kong Team
20 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Stegcomputer-Neotel-CKT
21 Siu Wai Ko (HKg) Hong Kong Team
22 Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) GIANT Asia Racing Team
23 Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling Team
24 Kiendys Tomasz (Pol) Merida Europe Team
25 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Malaysian National Team
26 Benjamin Stauder (Ger) Stegcomputer-Neotel-CKT
27 Lisowicz Tomasz (Pol) Merida Europe Team
28 Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
29 Alex Coutts (GBr) Heraklion-Nessebar-Kastro
30 Abdelbassat Hanachi (Alg) Charles Potgieter Investment Team
31 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
32 Kuo Lung Liao (Tpe) Team Senter-Merida Taiwan
33 Bodnar Lukasz (Pol) Merida Europe Team                          1.01
34 Wei Chieh Liu (Tpe) Exustar Cycling Team                        1.20
35 Nikolay Slonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
36 Shih Hsin Hsiao (Tpe) Exustar Cycling Team
37 Ho Sung Cho (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team                            1.21
38 Hsin Hua Huang (Tpe) Team Senter-Merida Taiwan                  1.22
39 Mohd Zamri Salleh (Mas) Malaysian National Team
40 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
41 Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Malaysian National Team
42 Po Hung Wu (Tpe) Team Senter-Merida Taiwan
43 Jesse Anthony (USA) Team Type 1
44 Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Exustar Cycling Team
45 Wei Cheng Lee (Tpe) Exustar Cycling Team
46 Li Yao Chiang (Tpe) Team Fuji Taiwan
47 Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
48 Mohd Faris Abdul Razak (Mas) Malaysian National Team
49 Yen Lin Huang (Tpe) GIANT Asia Racing Team
50 Van Staden Michael (RSA) Charles Potgieter Investment Team
51 Georgios Bouglas (Gre) Heraklion-Nessebar-Kastro
52 Kin San Wu (HKg) Hong Kong Team
53 Kuei Hsiang Peng (Tpe) GIANT Asia Racing Team
54 Shu Ming Liu (Tpe) Team Fuji Taiwan
55 Chun Te Chiang (Tpe) GIANT Asia Racing Team
56 Tsun Kuei Chen (Tpe) Kongfantemple Eguinox CKT Team
57 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
58 Uuganbayar Khayankhyrvan (Mgl) Mongolian National Team
59 Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
60 Yuzuru Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
61 Takeaki Ayabe (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team
62 Shinpei Fukuda (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
63 Mitsuhiro Matsumura (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team
64 Hayato Yoshida (Jpn) Japan National Team
65 Fan Hsin Chu (Tpe) Kongfantemple Eguinox CKT Team
66 Ivayilo Gabrovski (Bul) Heraklion-Nessebar-Kastro
67 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team
68 Che Wei Hu (Tpe) Team Senter-Merida Taiwan
69 Martin Wesemann (RSA) Charles Potgieter Investment Team         1.50
70 Shuai Chun Chiang (Tpe) Exustar Cycling Team                    1.53
71 Masaru Fukuhara (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor                   1.56
72 Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team                           2.01
73 Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
74 Lars Pria (Rom) Toproad Roeserbann                              2.02
75 Timo Albiez (Ger) Stegcomputer-Neotel-CKT
76 Seiichi Koshinomi (Jpn) Japan National Team
77 Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Japan National Team
78 Carlo Kirsch (Lux) Toproad Roeserbann
79 Syusaku Matsuo (Jpn) Stegcomputer-Neotel-CKT
80 Yoshinori Iino (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
81 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Japan National Team                          2.35
82 Takumi Beppu (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team                            2.44
83 Makoto Nakamura (Jpn) Matrix Powertag                           2.47
84 Daisuke Hioki (Jpn) Matrix Powertag                             3.21
85 Yung Hua Cheng (Tpe) Kongfantemple Eguinox CKT Team             3.32
86 Wei Kei Chang (Tpe) GIANT Asia Racing Team                      4.37
87 Masaki Wakumoto (Jpn) Matrix Powertag                           4.39
88 Naoki Mukaigawa (Jpn) Matrix Powertag                           5.19
89 Christoph Springer (Ger) Heraklion-Nessebar-Kastro              5.31
90 Jimmy Pranata (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team                     5.50
91 Cheng Yen Chen (Tpe) Team Senter-Merida Taiwan                  5.55
92 Wen Chung Huang (Tpe) Kongfantemple Eguinox CKT Team            5.57
93 Saiful Anuar Aziz (Mas) Malaysian National Team                 5.58
94 Ochirbaatar Tumurbaatar (Mgl) Mongolian National Team
95 Joe Kirch (Lux) Toproad Roeserbann                              6.00
96 Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
97 Robert Quinn (RSA) Charles Potgieter Investment Team
98 Hermanus Chris Willemse (RSA) Charles Potgieter Investment Team
99 Masanori Noguchi (Jpn) Japan National Team
100 Harold Phil Southerland (USA) Team Type 1
101 Yoshiaki Shimada (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
102 Jin Der Lee (Tpe) Team Fuji Taiwan                             7.37
103 Ssu Ju Peng (Tpe) Kongfantemple Eguinox CKT Team               9.39
104 Steve Hoffmann (Lux) Toproad Roeserbann                       11.39
105 Charles Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1                        12.22
106 Naran Khangarid (Mgl) Mongolian National Team                 16.59
107 Yusuke Higuma (Jpn) Team Fuji Taiwan                          22.39
108 Daniel Strecker (Lux) Toproad Roeserbann                      27.22
109 Ulzibat Garambazar (Mgl) Mongolian National Team              30.20

Klasyfikacja punktowa

1 Seon Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team                              28 pts
2 Roman Zhiyentayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                   17
3 Peter Mcdonald (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling Team                   17
4 Seok Kyu Suh (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team                              15
5 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1                                  15
6 Jezowski Krzysztof (Pol) Merida Europe Team                        15
7 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) AISAN Racing Team                            12
8 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                      9
9 Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong Team                                    9
10 Dean Windsor (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling Team                     8
11 Matysiak Bartlomiej (Pol) Merida Europe Team                       8
12 Ho Sung Cho (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team                               7
13 Daniel Braunsteins (Aus) Drapac Porsche Cycling Team               5
14 Ken Hanson (USA) Team Type 1                                       3
15 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                 3
16 Nikolay Slonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team                      3
17 Po Hung Wu (Tpe) Team Senter-Merida Taiwan                         3
18 Yoshimitsu Tsuji (Jpn) Matrix Powertag                             2
19 Ho Ting Kwok (HKg) Hong Kong Team                                  2
20 Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team                            1
21 Hyo Suk Gong (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team                              1
22 Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team                               1
 
Klasyfikacja drużynowa

1 Drapac Porsche Cycling Team                                  15.30.44
2 Kazakhstan National Team                                         0.02
3 Merida Europe Team                                               0.35
4 Seoul Cycling Team                                               0.37
5 Hong Kong Team
6 Team Type 1                                                      1.10
7 Shimano Racing Team                                              1.47
8 Malaysian National Team
9 GIANT Asia Racing Team
10 Team Senter-Merida Taiwan
11 Heraklion-Nessebar-Kastro
12 AISAN Racing Team
13 Team Bridgestone Anchor
14 Stegcomputer-Neotel-CKT                                         1.52
15 Charles Potgieter Investment Team                               2.15
16 Exustar Cycling Team                                            2.18
17 Japan National Team                                             3.42
18 Kongfantemple Eguinox CKT Team                                  4.32
19 Matrix Powertag                                                 5.11
20 Polygon Sweet Nice Team                                         6.15
21 Toproad Roeserbann                                              8.20
22 Team Fuji Taiwan                                                8.37
23 Mongolian National Team                                        11.26