Wyniki 4 etapu z dnia 23.01.09 Burnside - Angaston, dystans 143 km

1 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step                        3.29.35
2 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
3 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
4 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
5 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road
6 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
7 Davide Viganò (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
8 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
9 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha
10 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
11 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
12 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas
13 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
14 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux
15 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux
16 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream
17 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
18 Matthew Wilson (Aus) UniSA
19 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - High Road
20 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
21 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
22 Javier Megías Leal (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
23 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux
24 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road
25 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
26 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
27 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
28 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
29 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis
30 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - High Road
31 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
32 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas
33 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
34 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
35 Simon Clarke (Aus) UniSA
36 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
37 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
38 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana
39 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
40 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
41 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
42 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream
43 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
44 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis
45 William Walker (Aus) Fuji-Servetto
46 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
47 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana
48 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
49 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto
50 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
51 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
52 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
53 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto
54 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                          0.12
55 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale
56 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom            0.20
57 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas
58 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom          0.26
59 Glenn d'Hollander (Bel) Silence - Lotto
60 Jack Bobridge (Aus) UniSA                             0.33
61 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
62 René Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
63 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis
64 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                   0.37
65 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale               0.47
66 Gianni Da Ros (Ita) Liquigas
67 Rony Martias (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
68 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step
69 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram
70 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
71 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas
72 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Quick Step
73 Jacopo Guanieri (Ita) Liquigas
74 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas
75 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
76 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
77 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana
78 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana
79 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
80 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis
81 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
82 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream
83 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Silence - Lotto
84 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank                           1.11
85 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
86 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram
87 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto
88 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C                     1.20
89 Travis Meyer (Aus) UniSA                              1.22
90 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Astana
91 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
92 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream
93 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
94 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
95 Timmy Duggan (USA) Garmin-Slipstream
96 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
97 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step
98 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Team Katusha
99 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
100 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road
101 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis
102 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step                      2.12
103 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha                    2.20
104 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
105 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha
106 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Silence - Lotto                     2.24
107 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis                          5.41
108 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
109 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - N.G.C
110 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C
111 Aaron Kemps (Aus) UniSA                              8.43
112 Willem Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram
113 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto
114 Scott Davis (Aus) UniSA
115 Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
116 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
117 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
118 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
119 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
120 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Katusha
121 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis
122 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - High Road
123 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C
124 Ivan Dominquez (Cub) Fuji-Servetto                       

Premie górskie

Climb 1
1 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                  16 pts
2 Travis Meyer (Aus) UniSA                                 12
3 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 8
4 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream                    6
5 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Silence - Lotto                          4

Premie lotne

Sprint 1
1 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 6 pts
2 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                   4
3 Travis Meyer (Aus) UniSA                                  2

Sprint 2
1 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 6 pts
2 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                   4
3 Travis Meyer (Aus) UniSA                                  2

Final sprint
1 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step                              8 pts
2 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                               6
3 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne             4

Drużyny

1 Française des Jeux                                 10.28.45
2 Caisse d'Epargne
3 Team Columbia - High Road
4 AG2R La Mondiale
5 Rabobank
6 Fuji - Servetto
7 Team Saxo Bank
8 Garmin - Slipstream
9 Team Milram                                            0.12
10 Liquigas                                              0.20
11 Bbox Bouygues Telecom
12 Silence - Lotto                                       0.26
13 Uni SA                                                0.33
14 Cofidis
15 Quick Step                                            0.47
16 Euskaltel - Euskadi
17 Astana
18 Lampre - N.G.C                                        2.42
19 Team Katusha                                          2.44

Klasyfikacja generalna po 4 etapie

1 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step                       14.16.36
2 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                            0.04
3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                    0.15
4 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                  0.24
5 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne          0.26
6 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road         0.28
7 Matthew Wilson (Aus) UniSA                             0.29
8 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                0.30
9 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
10 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
11 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
12 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - High Road
13 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
14 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux
15 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                  0.34
16 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
17 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
18 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
19 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
20 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto
21 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi      0.37
22 William Walker (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                    0.38
23 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale              0.39
24 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux
25 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
26 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
27 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
28 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
29 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
30 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
31 Javier Megías Leal (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
32 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas
33 Simon Clarke (Aus) UniSA
34 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream
35 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
36 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
37 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana
38 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana
39 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step                       1.15
40 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom          1.19
41 Glenn d'Hollander (Bel) Silence - Lotto               1.25
42 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale              1.26
43 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana
44 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom          1.31
45 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis                         2.19
46 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                       2.29
47 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road           3.30
48 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                       5.25
49 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                     7.35
50 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                 7.56
51 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                             8.06
52 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank                            12.37
53 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step                      12.46
54 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Silence - Lotto                     13.01
55 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                     13.19
56 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - High Road    16.37
57 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - N.G.C                    17.38
58 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                         17.53
59 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis                         22.19
60 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi         22.23
61 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux               22.28
62 Davide Viganò (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
63 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis
64 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto
65 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                         22.40
66 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale
67 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha                     22.41
68 René Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale                   23.01
69 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale              23.11
70 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis                         23.15
71 Rony Martias (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
72 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram
73 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas
74 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
75 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank                  23.37
76 Jack Bobridge (Aus) UniSA
77 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                    23.39
78 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                       23.50
79 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Astana
80 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
81 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step                    23.57
82 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank                          24.05
83 Travis Meyer (Aus) UniSA                             24.11
84 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team Milram                       24.13
85 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel) Quick Step                     24.16
86 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream                24.22
87 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha                    24.48
88 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha              25.42
89 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank                       26.17
90 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom          26.34
91 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C                    27.21
92 Timmy Duggan (USA) Garmin-Slipstream                 27.23
93 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
94 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis
95 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                       27.58
96 Gianni Da Ros (Ita) Liquigas                         28.01
97 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana
98 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha                    28.21
99 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                           29.12
100 Jacopo Guanieri (Ita) Liquigas                      30.02
101 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road        30.23
102 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                30.38
103 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto                31.05
104 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                 31.11
105 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
106 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C           31.42
107 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream                34.43
108 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Silence - Lotto
109 Scott Davis (Aus) UniSA                             34.44
110 Aaron Kemps (Aus) UniSA                             36.53
111 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Katusha                   37.08
112 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                    40.19
113 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream
114 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Team Katusha                    41.41
115 Willem Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram                 42.39
116 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
117 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis                        45.31
118 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis                         46.00
119 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom          48.06
120 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           48.52
121 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - High Road      49.02
122 Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
123 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
124 Ivan Dominquez (Cub) Fuji-Servetto                1.09.54

Klasyfikacja górska

1 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                46 pts
2 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi         38
3 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto                     24
4 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                  16
5 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream                    16
6 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi      14
7 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram                       12
8 Glenn d'Hollander (Bel) Silence - Lotto                  12
9 Travis Meyer (Aus) UniSA                                 12
10 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis                            12
11 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                      8
12 William Walker (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                       8
13 Simon Clarke (Aus) UniSA                                 8
14 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis                            8
15 Aaron Kemps (Aus) UniSA                                  8
16 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream                   6
17 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                    6
18 Jack Bobridge (Aus) UniSA                                6
19 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - High Road          4
20 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux                      4
21 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Silence - Lotto                         4
22 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - High Road           4

Klasyfikacja sprinterów

1 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step                             22 pts
2 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                              20
3 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                20
4 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                      18
5 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto                     12
6 Aaron Kemps (Aus) UniSA                                  12
7 Matthew Wilson (Aus) UniSA                               10
8 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                   8
9 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis                              8
10 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                    4
11 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne            4
12 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road           4
13 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi         4
14 Travis Meyer (Aus) UniSA                                 4
15 William Walker (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                       2

Klasyfikacja młodzieżowa

1 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne      14.17.02
2 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française Des Jeux                0.04
3 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux
4 William Walker (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                     0.12
5 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank                       0.13
6 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
7 Simon Clarke (Aus) UniSA
8 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                      7.09
9 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                              7.40
10 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                         17.27
11 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux               22.02
12 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis
13 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                         22.14
14 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale
15 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                         22.49
16 Jack Bobridge (Aus) UniSA                            23.11
17 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step                    23.31
18 Travis Meyer (Aus) UniSA                             23.45
19 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream                23.56
20 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C                    26.55
21 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis                          26.57
22 Gianni Da Ros (Ita) Liquigas                         27.35
23 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha                    27.55
24 Jacopo Guanieri (Ita) Liquigas                       29.36
25 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C                 30.12
26 Willem Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram                  42.13
27 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis                         45.05
28 Andoni Lafuente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi            48.26
29 Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              48.36

Klasyfikacja drużynowa

1 Française des Jeux                                 42.51.18
2 Team Columbia - High Road
3 Caisse d'Epargne                                       0.08
4 AG2R La Mondiale                                       0.11
5 Team Saxo Bank                                         0.16
6 Garmin - Slipstream                                    0.18
7 Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                  0.42
8 Astana                                                 1.14
9 Quick Step                                             1.53
10 Rabobank                                              7.13
11 Silence - Lotto                                      10.23
12 Lampre - N.G.C                                       15.33
13 Fuji - Servetto                                      22.16
14 Team Milram                                          22.23
15 Uni SA                                               22.35
16 Liquigas                                             27.02
17 Cofidis                                              44.29
18 Euskaltel - Euskadi                                  44.47
19 Team Katusha                                       1.09.45