Końcowa klasyfikacja generalna 63 Vuelta a Espana

1 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana                                80.40.08
2 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana                                             0.46
3 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                          4.12
4 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                           5.19
5 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       6.00
6 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                 6.50
7 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                             6.55
8 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                 10.10
9 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      10.57
10 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre                                          11.56
11 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        12.38
12 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         13.35
13 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Crédit Agricole                                    13.41
14 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                              15.59
15 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step                                    17.53
16 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                           20.14
17 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              21.33
18 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                     22.34
19 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux                                   24.57
20 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana                                            25.13
21 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                          26.22
22 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Astana                                   28.26
23 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                               28.38
24 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         29.28
25 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                             41.42
26 Sergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (Por) Astana                            41.43
27 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                           42.08
28 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    45.14
29 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                             46.51
30 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                        48.07
31 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                               48.27
32 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                   50.44
33 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                     50.47
34 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems                          53.44
35 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       54.55
36 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                          54.59
37 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                55.59
38 Carlos Panadero Castano (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                          56.32
39 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                       56.51
40 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                           58.00
41 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           58.40
42 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                         59.55
43 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                           1.03.27
44 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                          1.03.32
45 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             1.05.52
46 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                1.06.56
47 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                         1.07.01
48 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                            1.08.33
49 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                         1.10.05
50 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         1.10.19
51 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       1.12.10
52 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Silence - Lotto                              1.13.06
53 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                          1.13.15
54 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                     1.14.39
55 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                    1.18.33
56 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                          1.19.10
57 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                            1.19.55
58 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Silence - Lotto                             1.22.17
59 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone               1.24.24
60 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                                1.28.24
61 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              1.29.47
62 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana                                 1.30.06
63 Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                1.30.15
64 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole                              1.30.38
65 José Antonio Carrasco Ramirez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur              1.30.50
66 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto                              1.31.26
67 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone               1.33.55
68 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                   1.34.01
69 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          1.35.03
70 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                 1.36.48
71 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone             1.38.09
72 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                             1.39.10
73 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                      1.41.02
74 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                          1.41.10
75 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                    1.43.13
76 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                1.45.41
77 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                           1.47.26
78 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                  1.49.33
79 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    1.49.41
80 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                            1.50.57
81 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                        1.52.09
82 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                          1.53.05
83 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                        1.53.36
84 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                        1.55.15
85 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) Tinkoff Credit Systems         1.55.39
86 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Crédit Agricole                                  1.56.02
87 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone    1.57.50
88 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                                   1.58.12
89 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux                           1.58.46
90 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                               2.03.10
91 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                  2.03.54
92 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                 2.05.54
93 Davide Viganò (Ita) Quick Step                                       2.06.23
94 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  2.09.33
95 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana                                           2.09.36
96 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux                              2.10.33
97 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                       2.10.36
98 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                                        2.12.19
99 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            2.13.42
100 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                2.16.00
101 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Française des Jeux                            2.20.20
102 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                    2.20.22
103 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                             2.20.26
104 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                       2.21.00
105 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                            2.22.40
106 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             2.24.32
107 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Crédit Agricole                                   2.24.43
108 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 2.25.24
109 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas                                      2.27.22
110 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas                                       2.29.29
111 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                    2.30.53
112 Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole                               2.31.20
113 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                  2.34.02
114 Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                  2.34.37
115 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Team Milram                                2.35.40
116 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                       2.38.35
117 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                 2.39.20
118 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step                                    2.39.53
119 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   2.40.03
120 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                2.40.10
121 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre                                     2.40.22
122 Francisco Jose Martinez Perez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur             2.41.54
123 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale                               2.42.38
124 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre                                      2.46.52
125 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                                     2.50.05
126 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step                                     2.52.05
127 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                      2.58.32
128 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                            3.04.00
129 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre                                         3.05.21
130 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                          3.06.52
131 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                       3.25.28