Końcowa klasyfikacja generalna 91 Giro d’Italia:

1 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana                                   89.56.49
2 Riccardo Riccò (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                                  1.57
3 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre                                               2.54
4 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                            2.56
5 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                                3.37
6 Emanuele Sella (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                     4.31
7 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                 6.30
8 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes                                             7.15
9 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                 7.53
10 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli      11.03
11 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                             20.14
12 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                 20.34
13 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale                                      24.02
14 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team CSC                                         27.25
15 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) LPR Brakes                                          30.15
16 Félix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld                              30.42
17 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                   41.27
18 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana                                               45.36
19 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step                                             47.39
20 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                                47.43
21 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                         50.29
22 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) LPR Brakes                                          52.29
23 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre                                               52.31
24 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) CSF Group Navigare                       57.38
25 Antonio Colom Mas (Spa) Astana                                             1.00.15
26 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni        1.00.18
27 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux                                1.01.25
28 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team CSC                                        1.04.09
29 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                 1.05.04
30 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                        1.05.52
31 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                    1.07.31
32 Jure Golcer (Slo) LPR Brakes                                               1.11.34
33 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step                                              1.12.53
34 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC                                              1.13.04
35 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems                              1.14.37
36 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           1.18.56
37 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step                                        1.19.47
38 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                       1.20.08
39 Andrea Noè (Ita) Liquigas                                                  1.20.22
40 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                     1.21.04
41 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) LPR Brakes                                    1.25.45
42 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick Step                                         1.30.17
43 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli        1.32.30
44 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team High Road                                        1.32.33
45 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Astana                                                1.34.46
46 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli     1.35.06
47 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                 1.35.19
48 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre                                                  1.39.46
49 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Caisse d'Epargne                                 1.39.48
50 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux                                   1.40.46
51 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     1.41.30
52 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30           1.43.59
53 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                  1.46.14
54 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             1.48.44
55 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                                                1.49.51
56 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                                   1.52.41
57 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes                                       1.54.07
58 David Cañada (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                                   1.57.51
59 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                           1.59.20
60 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                  2.01.29
61 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli    2.01.59
62 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                            2.06.36
63 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre                                                  2.08.35
64 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                2.09.03
65 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team High Road                                         2.12.30
66 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Astana                                                2.13.10
67 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             2.14.15
68 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Quick Step                                         2.19.59
69 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                            2.22.48
70 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas                                             2.23.39
71 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli   2.24.09
72 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                2.27.17
73 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step                                        2.28.50
74 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           2.31.02
75 Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                            2.33.33
76 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) CSF Group Navigare                        2.34.11
77 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                                 2.38.00
78 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank                                                2.39.22
79 Philip Deignan (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                                      2.40.19
80 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                               2.41.19
81 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                2.45.26
82 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux                                        2.46.19
83 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes                                             2.46.24
84 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre                                             2.46.41
85 Lilian Jégou (Fra) Française des Jeux                                      2.47.05
86 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                          2.47.12
87 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                               2.47.20
88 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) LPR Brakes                                            2.47.29
89 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 2.48.15
90 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                          2.48.56
91 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                      2.49.07
92 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Barloworld                                         2.49.52
93 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                      2.51.16
94 David Millar (GBr) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                    2.56.50
95 Jason McCartney (USA) Team CSC                                             2.57.21
96 Steven Cummings (GBr) Barloworld                                           3.00.35
97 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                                 3.03.36
98 Tiziano dall'Antonia (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                              3.04.09
99 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                                  3.04.26
100 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step                                            3.04.30
101 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team High Road                                      3.12.35
102 Anders Lund (Den) Team CSC                                                3.12.55
103 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli    3.13.57
104 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli        3.14.02
105 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step                                              3.14.40
106 Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                         3.15.42
107 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale                                     3.17.11
108 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team High Road                                          3.17.15
109 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre                                                3.17.53
110 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                               3.18.20
111 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                     3.18.53
112 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                     3.19.02
113 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux                               3.21.41
114 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                               3.21.52
115 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                                              3.22.12
116 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank                                               3.22.32
117 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                      3.23.18
118 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Barloworld                                           3.23.38
119 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale                                     3.27.12
120 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                              3.27.36
121 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                    3.27.48
122 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                   3.28.57
123 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas                                            3.34.19
124 Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                              3.34.20
125 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes                                        3.35.42
126 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Barloworld                                       3.37.06
127 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                  3.37.48
128 Tony Martin (Ger) Team High Road                                          3.39.14
129 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                             3.44.32
130 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                        3.46.37
131 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            3.49.58
132 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team High Road                                       3.55.37
133 André Greipel (Ger) Team High Road                                        3.56.33
134 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Team High Road                                      3.57.52
135 Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                       4.00.55
136 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux                                  4.07.00
137 Danny Pate (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                     4.07.19
138 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         4.07.56
139 Nick Gates (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                          4.09.39
140 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                             4.09.51
141 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram                                          4.33.41