Wyniki 1 etapu z dnia 08.03.2009 Amilly – Amilly , dystans 9,3 km (ITT)

1 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana                         11.05 (50.346 km/h)
2 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream              0.07
3 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne               0.09
4 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad             0.11
5 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                 0.14
6 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                          0.18
7 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step                      0.19
8 Antonio Colom (Spa) Team Katusha
9 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha                    0.21
10 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis                            0.22
11 Kévin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step                       0.25
12 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano
13 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank                       0.27
14 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad          0.29
15 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                       0.30
16 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam
17 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana                          0.31
18 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas    
19 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto
20 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
21 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana
22 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad         0.32
23 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step
24 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale              0.33
25 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
26 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale              0.34
27 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
28 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
29 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram
30 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervélo TestTeam                0.35
31 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               0.36
32 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
33 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                     0.37
34 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
35 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom           0.38
36 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis
37 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  0.39
38 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
39 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana
40 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
41 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana                           0.40
42 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas
43 Weert Kevin De (Bel) Quick Step
44 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux                  0.41
45 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank
46 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad
47 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel
48 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis
49 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - N.G.C.                    0.42
50 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
51 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
52 Andreï Amador (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne
53 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
54 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad
55 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step                    0.44
56 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel
57 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano
58 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step                        0.45
59 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
60 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank
61 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi             0.46
62 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
63 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana
64 Yann Huguet (Fra) Agritubel
65 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  0.47
66 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram
67 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Astana
68 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam
69 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                    0.48
70 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto
71 Juan José Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
72 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream               0.49
73 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
74 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
75 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux
76 Kort Koen De (Ned) Skil-Shimano
77 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                           0.50
78 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream
79 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas
80 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence-Lotto
81 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
82 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano                   0.51
83 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano
84 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis
85 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto
86 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam
86 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank
88 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
89 Alan Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  0.52
90 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad
91 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad
92 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
93 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
94 Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom             0.53
95 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis
96 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Katusha
97 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
98 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom            0.54
99 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha
100 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
101 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
102 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam           0.55
103 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank           0.56
104 Mevel Christophe Le (Fra) Française Des Jeux
105 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas
106 Francisco Reda (Ita) Quick Step                      0.57
107 Jose Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale
108 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel
109 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis
110 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom
111 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank               0.58
112 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française Des Jeux
113 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram                      0.59
114 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux
115 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream            1.00
116 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
117 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha
118 Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam    1.02
119 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
120 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
121 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
122 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
123 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto                   1.03
124 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
125 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel
126 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale              1.04
127 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                 1.05
128 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                        1.06
129 Walle Jurgen Van De (Bel) Quick Step
130 Yohann Gene (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
131 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
132 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                  1.07
133 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel
134 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                      1.08
135 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                1.09
136 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Cervélo TestTeam
137 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas
138 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                   1.10
139 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.              1.12
140 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                        1.14
141 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
142 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream      1.15
143 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
144 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
145 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                   1.16
146 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis
147 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - N.G.C.                   1.18
148 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
149 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
150 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam
151 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                   1.19
152 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence-Lotto               1.20
153 Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           1.21
154 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis
155 Theo Eltink (Ned) Skil-Shimano                       1.22
156 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom         1.28
157 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto                    1.39
158 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                    1.42
159 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux              1.55

Klasyfikacja punktowa

1 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana                            25 pts
2 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                22
3 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                 20
4 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad               18
5 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                   16
6 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                            15
7 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step                        14
8 Antonio Colom (Spa) Team Katusha                         13
9 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha                      12
10 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis                              11
11 Kévin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step                         10
12 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano                         9
13 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank                          8
14 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad             7
15 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                          6
16 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam                 5
17 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana                             4
18 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                             3
19 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto                          2
20 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank                      1

Klasyfikacja młodzieżowa

1 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad            11.16
2 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                        0.19
3 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam
4 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                           0.20
5 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
6 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                         0.23
7 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram
8 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom           0.28
9 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis                            0.30
10 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - N.G.C.                    0.31
11 Andreï Amador (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne
12 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
13 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step                    0.33
14 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano
15 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana                            0.35
16 Yann Huguet (Fra) Agritubel
17 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto                  0.37
18 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream               0.38
19 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
20 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux
21 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                  0.39
22 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano                    0.40
23 Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom             0.42
24 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom            0.43
25 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank            0.45
26 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel                          0.46
27 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom
28 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream             0.49
29 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha                  0.51
30 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
31 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
32 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto                    0.52
33 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                   0.56
34 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                       0.57
35 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                 0.58
36 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                    0.59
37 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                         1.03
38 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                  1.07
39 Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi            1.10
40 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux               1.44

Klasyfikacja drużynowa

1 Astana                                                34.17
2 Garmin - Slipstream                                    0.01
3 Team Columbia - Highroad                               0.10
4 Quick Step                                             0.14
5 Team Katusha                                           0.17
6 Caisse d'Epargne                                       0.28
7 Team Saxo Bank                                         0.32
8 Team Milram                                            0.39
9 Cofidis
10 Skil-Shimano                                          0.41
11 Liquigas                                              0.43
12 Rabobank                                              0.45
13 Euskaltel - Euskadi                                   0.49
14 Cervélo Test Team                                     0.50
15 AG2R-La Mondiale                                      0.54
16 Française des Jeux                                    1.05
17 Silence - Lotto                                       1.07
18 Bbox Bouygues Telecom                                 1.08
19 Agritubel                                             1.09
20 Lampre - N.G.C                                        1.34