Wyniki 1 etapu Paryż-Nicea z dnia 6.03.2011, Houdan-Houdan, 154,5 km

1 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 4:05:06
2 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
3 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
4 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
5 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling
6 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
7 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Leopard Trek
8 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
9 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
10 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
11 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
12 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack
13 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad
14 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
15 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
16 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
17 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
18 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
19 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
20 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ
21 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
22 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
23 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
24 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
25 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
26 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
27 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
28 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
29 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
30 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
31 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
32 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
33 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
34 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ
35 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
36 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Movistar Team
37 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
38 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ
39 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
40 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
41 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
42 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
43 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
44 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
45 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
46 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
47 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
48 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
49 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
50 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
51 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
52 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
53 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana
54 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
55 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad
56 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre – ISD
57 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
58 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
59 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
60 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo
61 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
62 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
63 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
64 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
65 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling
66 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
67 Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
68 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
69 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
70 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
71 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
72 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
73 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
74 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
75 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Movistar Team
76 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
77 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
78 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team
79 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
80 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana
81 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
82 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
83 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
84 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
85 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto
86 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
87 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
88 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
89 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
90 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
91 Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team
92 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
93 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
94 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
95 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
96 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
97 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
98 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek
99 Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek
100 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
101 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
102 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
103 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
104 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
105 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
106 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
107 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar
108 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
109 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
110 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
111 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team
112 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
113 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
114 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
115 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
116 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
117 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
118 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad
119 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha Team
120 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad
121 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
122 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
123 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
124 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
125 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
126 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
127 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
128 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
129 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
130 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
131 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
132 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
133 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
134 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
135 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
136 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
137 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling
138 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
139 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
140 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack
141 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
142 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre – ISD
143 Leif Hoste (Bel) Katusha Team
144 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:21
145 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:23
146 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
147 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack 0:00:54
148 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team
149 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
150 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
151 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – ISD
152 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
153 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad
154 Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
155 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
156 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack 0:01:16
157 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:20
158 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:01:29
159 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre – ISD
160 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
161 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
162 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:03:47
163 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
164 Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
165 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
166 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:05:39
167 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:08:20
168 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
169 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
170 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
171 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
172 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre – ISD
173 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
174 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
175 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
176 Óscar Pujol Muñoz (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto

Klasyfikacja generalna po 1 etapie:

1 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 4:04:53
2 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 0:00:06
3 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:09
4 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:10
5 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:00:11
6 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:12
7 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:13
8 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling
9 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Leopard Trek
10 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
11 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
12 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
13 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack
14 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad
15 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
16 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
17 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
18 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
19 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
20 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
21 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ
22 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
23 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
24 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
25 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
26 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
27 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
28 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
29 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
30 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
31 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
32 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
33 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
34 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
35 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ
36 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
37 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Movistar Team
38 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
39 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ
40 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
41 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
42 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
43 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
44 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
45 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
46 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
47 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
48 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
49 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
50 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
51 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
52 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
53 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
54 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana
55 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
56 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad
57 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre – ISD
58 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
59 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
60 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
61 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo
62 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
63 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
64 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
65 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
66 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling
67 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
68 Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
69 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
70 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
71 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
72 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
73 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
74 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
75 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
76 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Movistar Team
77 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
78 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
79 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team
80 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
81 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana
82 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
84 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
85 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
86 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto
87 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
88 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
89 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
90 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
91 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
92 Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team
93 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
94 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
95 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
96 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
97 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
98 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
99 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek
100 Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek
101 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
102 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
103 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
104 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
105 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
106 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
107 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
108 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
109 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
110 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
111 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team
112 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
113 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
114 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
115 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
116 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
117 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
118 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad
119 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha Team
120 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad
121 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
122 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
123 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
124 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
125 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
126 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
127 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
128 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
129 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
130 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
131 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
132 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
133 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
134 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
135 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
136 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
137 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling
138 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
139 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
140 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack
141 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
142 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre – ISD
143 Leif Hoste (Bel) Katusha Team
144 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
145 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
146 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:34
147 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:36
148 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
149 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:05
150 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack 0:01:07
151 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team
152 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
153 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
154 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – ISD
155 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
156 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad
157 Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
158 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack 0:01:29
159 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:33
160 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:01:42
161 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre – ISD
162 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:04:00
163 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
164 Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
165 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
166 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:05:52
167 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:08:33
168 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
169 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
170 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
171 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre – ISD
172 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
173 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
174 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
175 Óscar Pujol Muñoz (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
176 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:09:33