Wyniki Giro del Piemonte z dnia 15.10.2009, Novi Ligure – Lagnasco, dystans 184 km

1 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence – Lotto 4:32:54
2 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
3 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre – N.G.C
4 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone – Caffe Mokambo
5 Reinier Honig (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:02
6 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank
7 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:00:04
8 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
9 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
10 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
11 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre – N.G.C
12 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
13 Santo Anza’ (Ita) ISD
14 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
15 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre – N.G.C
16 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
17 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
18 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha
19 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia – HTC
20 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
21 Chris Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
22 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne
23 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
24 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin – Slipstream
25 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas
26 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia – HTC
27 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
28 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne
29 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team
30 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
31 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
32 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step
33 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
34 Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step
35 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
36 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia – HTC
37 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
38 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
39 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha
40 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
41 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
42 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank
43 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
44 Javier Aramendia Llorente (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:00:19
45 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
46 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
47 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
48 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
49 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
50 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
51 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
52 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin – Slipstream
53 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step
54 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
55 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin – Slipstream 0:00:32
56 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana 0:00:34
57 Kvist Vedel (Den) Quick Step
58 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia – HTC
59 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone – Caffe Mokambo
60 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
61 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas
62 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
63 Daniel Fleeman (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
64 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas
65 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre – N.G.C
66 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
67 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team
68 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
69 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre – N.G.C
70 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 0:00:41
71 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
72 Luca Solari (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
73 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
74 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
75 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Liquigas 0:00:48
76 Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) ISD 0:00:50
77 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre – N.G.C 0:01:03
78 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
79 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
80 Gianluca Mirenda (Ita) ISD
81 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
82 Huub Duyn (Ned) Garmin – Slipstream
83 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence – Lotto
84 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas
85 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
86 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia – HTC
87 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank
88 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia – HTC
89 Jannik Eijssen (Bel) Silence – Lotto
90 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
91 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Cervelo Test Team
92 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
93 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team
94 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas
95 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
96 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas
97 Luca Pierfelici (Ita) Acqua & Sapone – Caffe Mokambo
98 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Caisse d’Epargne
99 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
100 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
101 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia – HTC
102 Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
103 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone – Caffe Mokambo 0:01:10
104 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
105 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre – N.G.C
106 Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone – Caffe Mokambo
107 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia – HTC
108 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
109 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank
110 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone – Caffe Mokambo 0:01:21
111 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:29
112 Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone – Caffe Mokambo 0:01:31
113 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:01:43
114 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
115 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
116 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
117 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence – Lotto 0:02:12
118 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas
119 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
120 Emanuale Bindi (Ita) Lampre – N.G.C 0:02:18
121 Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 0:02:38
122 Kilian Patour (Fra) Garmin – Slipstream 0:02:44
123 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
124 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 0:05:15
125 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD 0:06:46
126 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone – Caffe Mokambo
127 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence – Lotto
128 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana
129 Adam Blyth (GBr) Silence – Lotto
DNF Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence – Lotto
DNF Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence – Lotto
DNF Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana
DNF Christopher Horner (USA) Astana
DNF Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana
DNF Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
DNF Joaquin Novoa Mendez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
DNF Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
DNF Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin – Slipstream
DNF William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin – Slipstream
DNF Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin – Slipstream
DNF Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) ISD
DNF Simon Clarke (Aus) ISD
DNF Alessandro Proni (Ita) ISD
DNF Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD
DNF Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step
DNF Luca Celli (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
DNF Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank
DNF Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank