Wyniki 1 etapu 4 Jours de Dunkerque z dnia 05.05.2009, dystans 186 km

1 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil - Shimano               4.13.29  (44.24 km/h)
2 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des jeux
3 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step
4 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence - Lotto
5 Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
6 Aurélien Clerc (Swi) AG2R - La mondiale
7 André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad
8 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom
9 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
10 Baden Cooke (Aus) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
11 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
12 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne
13 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel
14 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
15 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
16 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
17 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
18 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
19 Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
20 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
21 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
22 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
23 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française des jeux
24 Mickael Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
25 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
26 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step
27 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
28 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Silence - Lotto
29 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale
30 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
31 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
32 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
33 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Katusha
34 Matheus Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
35 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
36 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
37 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
38 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Auber 93
39 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
40 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
41 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
42 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des jeux
43 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
44 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
45 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
46 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
47 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
48 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Silence - Lotto
49 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil - Shimano
50 David Lelay (Fra) Agritubel
51 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel
52 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des jeux
53 Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil - Shimano
54 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
55 Romain Matheou (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
56 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
57 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team Columbia - Highroad
58 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence - Lotto
59 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des jeux
60 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad
61 Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - Highroad
62 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom
63 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale
64 Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
65 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
66 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des jeux
67 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad
68 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun           0.16
69 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des jeux
70 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                 1.54
71 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
72 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
73 Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
74 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil - Shimano
75 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha
76 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano
77 Franck Bouyer (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
78 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
79 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 93
80 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano
81 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
82 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale
83 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
84 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale
85 Romain Villa (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
86 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
87 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad
88 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
89 Lasse Bochmann (Den) Team Saxo Bank
90 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad
91 Florian Morizot (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
92 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    4.25
93 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
94 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R - La mondiale
95 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
96 Florian Vachon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
97 Cédric Pineau (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale
98 Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 93
99 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team          5.44
100 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha                           7.32
101 Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
102 Bastien Delrot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
103 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
104 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
105 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
106 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel
107 Paul Moucheraud (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
108 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
109 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha
110 Bart Vanheule (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
111 Nadir Haddou (Fra) Auber 93
112 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
113 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 93
114 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Auber 93
115 Stijn Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
116 Yann Pivois (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
117 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R - La mondiale
118 Jonathan Bellis (GBr) Team Saxo Bank
119 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des jeux
120 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Silence - Lotto
121 Kevin Ista (Bel) Agritubel
122 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Silence - Lotto
123 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
124 Glenn D'hollander (Bel) Silence - Lotto
125 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Team Katusha
126 Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel
127 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
128 Florian Guillou (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
129 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
130 Rob Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
131 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step
132 Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
133 Benoît Sinner (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
134 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun          9.17
135 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel
DNF André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
DNF Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
DNF Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto
DNF Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Team Katusha
DNF Alexei Markov (Rus) Team Katusha
DNF Mathieu Drouilly (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Denis Flahaut (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Martial Ricci Poggi (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Agritubel
DNF Morgan Chedhomme (Fra) Auber 93
DNF Julien Mazet (Fra) Auber 93
DNF Romain Lebreton (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller