Wyniki Liege-Bastogne-Liege z dnia 26.04.2009, dystans 261 km

1 Andy Schleck (Lux) Saxo Bank                                          6.34.32
2 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                 1.17
3 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli    1.24
4 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto
5 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha
6 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam
7 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-NGC
8 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux
9 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Saxo Bank
10 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
11 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
12 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil
13 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
14 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank
15 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
16 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto
17 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Silence-Lotto
18 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux
19 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
20 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
21 David Le Lay (Fra) Agritubel
22 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana
23 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Saxo Bank
24 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Agritubel
25 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Silence-Lotto
26 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Saxo Bank
27 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis
28 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam
29 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Milram
30 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Katusha
31 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
32 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank
33 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Saxo Bank
34 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
35 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Columbia-Highroad
36 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
37 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Saxo Bank
38 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Columbia-Highroad                             1.35
39 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas
40 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis                                             1.38
41 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step                                         1.43
42 José Serpa (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli        2.09
43 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas                                               2.24
44 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam                                   2.54
45 Chris Froome (Ken) Barloworld
46 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
47 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas
48 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
49 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil
50 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
51 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil
52 Jurgen Van den Broeck (Bel) Silence-Lotto
53 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Columbia-Highroad
54 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
55 Christian Pfannberger (Aut) Katusha
56 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC                                      2.57
57 Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Vacansoleil                                   3.06
58 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                            3.19
59 Peter Velits (Svk) Milram                                               3.20
60 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
61 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
62 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                                3.26
63 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis                                            3.48
64 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                              5.37
65 Michael Albasini (Swi) Columbia-Highroad                                6.06
66 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-NGC                                           6.25
67 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
68 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
69 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Barloworld
70 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana
71 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
72 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
73 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
74 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream                                   8.01
75 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel
76 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC
77 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Skil-Shimano                                      9.05
78 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                   10.37
79 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervélo TestTeam                                     11.05
80 Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto
81 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis
82 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux
83 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto
84 Craig Lewis (USA) Columbia-Highroad
85 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank
86 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
87 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale
88 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Milram
89 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel
90 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
91 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
92 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas
93 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
94 Iñigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
95 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
96 Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
97 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Katusha
98 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha
99 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Slipstream
100 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
101 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Barloworld
102 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld
103 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
104 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo TestTeam
105 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Katusha
106 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step
107 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis
108 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom                           14.20
109 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano                                      14.21
110 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil
111 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam                               15.26
112 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
113 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence-Lotto
114 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne
115 Sergey Klimov (Rus) Katusha                                           16.29
116 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Milram
117 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
118 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux
119 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-NGC
DNF Gerben Löwik (Ned) Vacansoleil
DNF Reinier Honig (Ned) Vacansoleil
DNF Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil
DNF Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano
DNF Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
DNF Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano
DNF Theo Eltink (Ned) Skil-Shimano
DNF Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
DNF Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano
DNF Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel
DNF Yann Huguet (Fra) Agritubel
DNF Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel
DNF Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel
DNF Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream
DNF Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
DNF Lucas Euser (USA) Garmin-Slipstream
DNF Huub Duyn (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream
DNF Jason Donald (USA) Garmin-Slipstream
DNF Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis
DNF Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis
DNF Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis
DNF Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
DNF Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
DNF Sven Renders (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
DNF Ben Hermans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
DNF Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
DNF Tom Criel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
DNF Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
DNF Serge Pauwels (Bel) Cervélo TestTeam
DNF Edward King (USA) Cervélo TestTeam
DNF Peter Wrolich (Aut) Milram
DNF Björn Schröder (Ger) Milram
DNF Matthias Russ (Ger) Milram
DNF Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Juan José Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
DNF Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
DNF Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
DNF Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre-NGC
DNF Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-NGC
DNF Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-NGC
DNF Benjamin Noval (Spa) Astana
DNF Berik Kupeshov (Kaz) Astana
DNF Jesús Hernández (Spa) Astana
DNF Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
DNF Martial Ricci-Poggi (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
DNF Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
DNF Mathieu Drouilly (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
DNF Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
DNF Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
DNF Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Antonio Colom (Spa) Katusha
DNF Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux
DNF Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux
DNF Aurelien Duval (Fra) Française des Jeux
DNF Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux
DNF Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Columbia-Highroad
DNF Tony Martin (Ger) Columbia-Highroad
DNF Kim Kirchen (Lux) Columbia-Highroad
DNF Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas
DNF Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas
DNF Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas
DNF Jurgen Van de Walle (Bel) Quick Step
DNF Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
DNF Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step
DNF Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
DNF Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
DNF Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank
DNF Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank
DNF Steve Cummings (GBr) Barloworld
DNF Marco Corti (Ita) Barloworld
DNF Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld
DNF Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Barloworld
DNF Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Saxo Bank
DNF Luca Celli (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
DNF Nazareno Rossi (Swi) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
DNF Luis Angel Maté (Spa) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
DNF Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
DNF Rui Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne