Wyniki Wyścigu Gent-Wevelgem, 08.04.2009, dystans 203 km

1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Columbia-Highroad    5.00.15
2 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas                    
3 Matthew Goss (Aus) Saxo Bank                       0.53
4 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                           
5 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam               0.57
6 Koldo Fernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi            1.49
7 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Columbia-Highroad           2.14
8 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                              
9 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                        
10 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam                    
11 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin-Slipstream                  
12 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Skil-Shimano                      
13 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux           
14 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Katusha                           
15 Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank                        
16 George Hincapie (USA) Columbia-Highroad               
17 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                         
18 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                            
19 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo TestTeam               
20 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator     
21 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                           
22 Marlon Pérez (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                   
23 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin-Slipstream               
24 Servais Knaven (Ned) Milram                       2.30
25 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Katusha                   2.34
26 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Silence-Lotto               8.01
27 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam                
28 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam              10.20
29 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam                  
30 Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano                   
31 Aurélien Clerc (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale            11.34
32 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis                     11.35
33 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step                      
34 René Weissinger (Ger) Vorarlberg-Corratec             
35 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil                      
36 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale              
37 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana                            
38 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil                         
39 Loyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                   
40 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil                          
41 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                        
42 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis                   
43 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator       
44 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator       
45 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Columbia-Highroad                  
46 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                    
47 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Columbia-Highroad                
48 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                 
49 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                      
50 Robert Förster (Ger) Milram                           
51 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-NGC                        
52 José Joaquín Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne             
53 Alexei Markov (Rus) Katusha                           
54 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom          
55 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Columbia-Highroad                
56 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                         
57 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step                           
58 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas                       
59 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-NGC                       
60 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream                  
61 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil-Shimano                    
62 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Columbia-Highroad                
63 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Saxo Bank                     
64 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil                   
65 Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Katusha                          
66 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Saxo Bank                     
67 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                   
68 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis                          
69 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Cofidis                         
70 Sébastien Portal (Fra) Cofidis                        
71 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                           
72 Kasper Klostergård (Den) Saxo Bank                    
73 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                    
74 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam                  
75 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas                             
76 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre-NGC                       
77 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                       
78 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank                       
79 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-NGC                        
80 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step                      
81 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank                             
82 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana                             
83 Romain Villa (Fra) Cofidis                            
84 Stéphane Poulhiès (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale              
85 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Saxo Bank                     
86 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil                     
87 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step                       
Starters: 186
Abandons : 99
DNS: 2