Wyniki 2 etapu z dnia 01.04.2009 Zottegem - Oostduinkerke, dystans 219 km

1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - Highroad          5.07.39 (42.711 km/h)
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha
3 Francesco Chichi (Ita) Liquigas
4 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf
5 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano
6 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream
7 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
8 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
9 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto
10 Francesco Rivera (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf
11 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad
12 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
13 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
14 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
15 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram
16 Marco Finetto (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare
17 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
18 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
19 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank
20 Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
21 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
22 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram
23 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
24 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec
25 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld
26 Nicolay Trussov (Rus) Team Katusha
27 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
28 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
29 René Haselbacher (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec
30 Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) CSF Group - Navigare
31 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
32 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Contentpolis-Ampo
33 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
34 Baden Cooke (Aus) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
35 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
36 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
37 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
38 Mikel Gaztanaga (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo
39 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
40 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas
41 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
42 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
43 Marco Frapporti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare
44 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad
45 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram
46 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana
47 William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
48 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Amica Chips - Knauf
49 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
50 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas
51 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana
52 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas
53 Grega Bole (Slo) Amica Chips - Knauf
54 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - Highroad
55 Michał Gołaś (Pol) Amica Chips - Knauf
56 Geert Omloop (Bel) Palmans Cras
57 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
58 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto
59 Michael Friedman (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
60 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto
61 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
62 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
63 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas
64 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team Columbia - Highroad
65 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare
66 Bart Van Heule (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
67 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
68 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
69 Enrico Franzoï (Ita) Liquigas
70 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
71 Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil-Shimano
72 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream
73 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare
74 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream
75 Dieter Capelle (Bel) Palmans Cras
76 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec
77 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step
78 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
79 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step                              0.12
80 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                  0.16
81 Rony Martias (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
82 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                          0.30
83 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                          0.33
84 Sergueï Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
85 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
86 Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
87 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
88 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto
89 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
90 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence-Lotto
91 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
92 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence-Lotto
93 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
94 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
95 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence-Lotto
96 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana
97 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
98 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago               1.40
99 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
100 Kevin Neirynckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago         1.40
101 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                            1.47
102 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
103 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-Lotto
104 Jürgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                    3.17
105 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
106 Josep Jufre (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
107 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad           3.19
108 Guennadi Mikhaïlov (Rus) Team Katusha
109 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Vorarlberg - Corratec
110 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
111 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
112 Martial Ricci Poggi (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
113 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
114 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas
115 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad               5.37
116 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
117 Alan Marangoni (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare
118 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld
119 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
120 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Barloworld
121 Stijn Hoornaert (Bel) Palmans Cras
122 Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
123 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author
124 André Schulze (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author
125 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
126 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
127 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
128 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - N.G.C.
129 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - Highroad
130 Denis Flahaut (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
131 Vojtech Dlouhy (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
132 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
133 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Palmans Cras
134 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                     5.48
135 Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago        7.31
136 David Deroo (Fra) Skil-Shimano
137 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - N.G.C.
138 Ruben Reig (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo
139 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil-Shimano
140 Frantisek Kloucek, Jr. (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author     7.35
141 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank
142 Rafael Serrano (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo
143 Federico Canuti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare
144 Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Palmans Cras
145 Daryl Impey (RSA) Barloworld
146 Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec
147 Michele Merlo (Ita) Barloworld
148 Sergio Dominguez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo
149 Mirco Selvaggi (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf
150 Giuseppe De Maria (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf
151 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas
152 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
153 Kenny Van Der Schueren (Bel) Palmans Cras
154 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                       7.43
155 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Barloworld
156 Berik Anuarbekovich Kupeshov (Kaz) Astana               7.47
157 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Fuji-Servetto                   14.02
158 Paolo Tomaselli (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf
159 Silvère Ackermann (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec
160 Filippo Savini (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare
161 Petr Kubias (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
162 Bjorn Coomans (Bel) Palmans Cras
163 Dimitri Muravyev (Kaz) Astana
164 Jean Zen (Fra) Palmans Cras
DNF Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana
DNF Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha
DNF Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
DNF Julien Belgy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
DNF Angel Gomez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
DNF Iker Camano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
DNF Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld
DNF Claudio Casas Gallego (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo
DNF Francisco Pacheco Torres (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo
DNF Pedro Jose Vera Alcaraz (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo
DNF Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil-Shimano
DNF Long Jin (Chn) Skil-Shimano
DNF Feng Han (Chn) Skil-Shimano
DNF Matic Strgar (Slo) Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNF Pavel Zitta (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Antonin Linda (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
Punkty

1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - Highroad               20 pts
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha                            18
3 Francesco Chichi (Ita) Liquigas                             16
4 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf                   14
5 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano                  12
6 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                      10
7 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step                             9
8 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                 8
9 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto                        7
10 Francesco Rivera (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf                  6
11 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad                 5
12 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                                 4
13 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                         3
14 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team            2
15 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram                            1

Lotne premie

1, km 137
1 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - N.G.C.                            3 pts
2 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator          2
3 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Palmans Cras                             1

2, km 179
1 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - N.G.C.                            3 pts
2 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator          2
3 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Palmans Cras                             1

3, km 192
1 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - N.G.C.                            3 pts
2 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator          2
3 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Palmans Cras                             1

Kanarieberg - km 22
1 Dieter Capelle (Bel) Palmans Cras                            5 pts
2 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha                         3
3 Enrico Franzoï (Ita) Liquigas                                1

Tiegemberg - km 40
1 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Palmans Cras                             5 pts
2 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator          3
3 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - N.G.C.                            1

Montberg - km 120
1 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Palmans Cras                             5 pts
2 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - N.G.C.                            3
3 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator          1

Kemmelberg - km 123
1 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Palmans Cras                             5 pts
2 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator          3
3 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - N.G.C.                            1

Drużyny

1 Rabobank                                              15.22.57
2 Team Columbia - Highroad
3 Garmin - Slipstream
4 Amica Chips - Knauf
5 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
6 Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
7 Team Milram
8 Team Katusha
9 CSF Group - Navigare
10 Liquigas
11 Skil - Shimano
12 Bbox Bouygues Telecom
13 Silence - Lotto
14 Team Vorarlberg -Corratec
15 Astana
16 Lampre-N.G.C.
17 Quick Step
18 Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                                  1.40
19 Fuji-Servetto                                            3.17

Klasyfikacja generalna po 2 etapie

1 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha                     9.44.30
2 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                           0.04
3 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto                     1.03
4 Marco Finetto (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                  1.05
5 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
6 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream                1.07
7 Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
8 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
9 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
10 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
11 Grega Bole (Slo) Amica Chips - Knauf
12 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas
13 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - Highroad
14 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto
15 Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare
16 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
17 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
18 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence-Lotto
19 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-Lotto
20 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram                              2.53
21 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team         3.15
22 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
23 Dieter Capelle (Bel) Palmans Cras                        4.52
24 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                           4.54
25 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram
26 Enrico Franzoï (Ita) Liquigas
27 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence-Lotto
28 Kevin Neirynckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago          6.33
29 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago        7.18
30 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team Columbia - Highroad
31 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step
32 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
33 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
34 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas                           8.42
35 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                    12.55
36 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - Highroad           13.11
37 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha                        13.18
38 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
39 Francesco Chichi (Ita) Liquigas                         13.20
40 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                  13.24
41 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
42 Francesco Rivera (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf
43 David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
44 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank
45 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Contentpolis-Ampo
46 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec
47 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf
48 Nicolay Trussov (Rus) Team Katusha
49 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad
50 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
51 Michael Friedman (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
52 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram
53 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
54 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
55 Bart Van Heule (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
56 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld
57 Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil-Shimano
58 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad
59 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
60 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
61 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream
62 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano
63 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
64 William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
65 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream
66 Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) CSF Group - Navigare
67 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
68 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto
69 Geert Omloop (Bel) Palmans Cras
70 Mikel Gaztanaga (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo
71 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
72 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
73 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
74 Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
75 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Amica Chips - Knauf
76 Marco Frapporti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare
77 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence-Lotto
78 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
79 Baden Cooke (Aus) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
80 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec
81 René Haselbacher (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec
82 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana
83 Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram
84 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana
85 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
86 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas
87 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas
88 Michał Gołaś (Pol) Amica Chips - Knauf
89 Marcello Pavarin (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare
90 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana
91 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
92 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
93 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
94 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
95 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto
96 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
97 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
98 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas
99 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step                             13.36
100 Rony Martias (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom               13.40
101 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
102 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                        13.54
103 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                        13.57
104 Sergueï Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
105 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator    14.22
106 Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago             15.04
107 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                           15.11
108 Josep Jufre (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                        16.41
109 Jürgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
110 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
111 Martial Ricci Poggi (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago    16.43
112 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia - Highroad
113 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
114 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
115 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Vorarlberg - Corratec
116 Guennadi Mikhaïlov (Rus) Team Katusha
117 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - N.G.C.                      18.52
118 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Palmans Cras                       18.58
119 André Schulze (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author             19.00
120 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                        19.01
121 Alan Marangoni (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare
122 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
123 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
124 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Barloworld
125 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld
126 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team Columbia - Highroad
127 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia - Highroad
128 Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
129 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
130 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
131 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                    19.12
132 Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago       20.55
133 David Deroo (Fra) Skil-Shimano
134 Ruben Reig (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo
135 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil-Shimano
136 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - N.G.C.
137 Stijn Hoornaert (Bel) Palmans Cras
138 Frantisek Kloucek, Jr. (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author    20.59
139 Rafael Serrano (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo
140 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank
141 Philipp Ludescher (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec
142 Sergio Dominguez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo
143 Kenny Van Der Schueren (Bel) Palmans Cras
144 Michele Merlo (Ita) Barloworld
145 Mirco Selvaggi (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf
146 Daryl Impey (RSA) Barloworld
147 Federico Canuti (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare
148 Giuseppe De Maria (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf
149 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto                      21.07
150 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Barloworld
151 Berik Anuarbekovich Kupeshov (Kaz) Astana              21.11
152 Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Palmans Cras                       22.53
153 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author       24.28
154 Vojtech Dlouhy (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
155 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team      26.26
156 Bjorn Coomans (Bel) Palmans Cras                       27.26
157 Paolo Tomaselli (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf
158 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Fuji-Servetto
159 Dimitri Muravyev (Kaz) Astana
160 Filippo Savini (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare
161 Denis Flahaut (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago          28.37
162 Petr Kubias (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author               37.02
163 Silvère Ackermann (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec
164 Jean Zen (Fra) Palmans Cras

Klasyfikacja punktowa

1 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto                       23 pts
2 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha                          20
3 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - Highroad               20
4 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                             18
5 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha                            18
6 Francesco Chichi (Ita) Liquigas                             16
7 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team              14
8 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf                   14
9 Grega Bole (Slo) Amica Chips - Knauf                        12
10 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano                 12
11 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream                 10
12 Chris Sutton (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                     10
13 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                  9
14 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step                            9
15 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                8
16 Marco Finetto (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                    7
17 Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                   6
18 Francesco Rivera (Ita) Amica Chips - Knauf                  6
19 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                             5
20 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad                 5
21 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                               4
22 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank                                 4
23 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - Highroad            3
24 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                         3
25 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator       2
26 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team            2
27 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram                                 1
28 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram                            1

Klasyfikacja sprinterów

1 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - N.G.C.                            9 pts
2 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator          6
3 Enrico Franzoï (Ita) Liquigas                                3
4 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - Highroad                3
5 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Palmans Cras                             3
6 Marco Finetto (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                     2
7 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team               2
8 Dieter Capelle (Bel) Palmans Cras                            2
9 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram                                  1
10 Kevin Neirynckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago             1
11 André Schulze (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author                  1

Klasyfikacja górska

1 Michele Merlo (Ita) Barloworld                              26 pts
2 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha                          23
3 Dieter Capelle (Bel) Palmans Cras                           18
4 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Palmans Cras                            15
5 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                              13
6 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                             11
7 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                          7
8 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator          7
9 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                              6
10 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-Lotto                            5
11 Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - N.G.C.                           5
12 Marco Finetto (Ita) CSF Group - Navigare                    4
13 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team            3
14 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha                        3
15 Kevin Neirynckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago             2
16 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto                       1
17 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream                  1
18 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator       1
19 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence-Lotto                              1
20 Enrico Franzoï (Ita) Liquigas                               1

Klasyfikacja drużynowa

1 Liquigas                                              29.15.54
2 Silence - Lotto                                           0.57
3 Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team                              3.05
4 Rabobank                                                 13.14
5 Bbox Bouygues Telecom
6 CSF Group - Navigare
7 Team Milram                                              17.01
8 Team Columbia - High Road                                19.25
9 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
10 Team Katusha                                            24.34
11 Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                                 24.52
12 Garmin - Slipstream                                     25.31
13 Amica Chips - Knauf
14 Astana
15 Quick Step                                              25.36
16 Skil - Shimano                                          29.18
17 Fuji-Servetto                                           30.56
18 Lampre-N.G.C.                                           31.42
19 Palmans Cras                                            34.55
20 Team Vorarlberg -Corratec                               37.48
21 Contentpolis Ampo                                       45.19
22 Barloworld                                              49.02
23 PSK Whirlpool - Author                                  54.39