Wyniki prologu z dnia 14.02.2009 Sacramento, dystans 3,9 km

1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank                         4.32.9 (50.294 km/h)
2 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana                                                 0.01.2
3 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                    0.02.7
4 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad                                0.02.8
5 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam                                          0.03.1
6 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia - Highroad                               0.03.4
7 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
8 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad                                  0.04.1
9 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream                                         0.04.2
10 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana                                                0.04.3
11 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia - Highroad                               0.04.9
12 Tom Zirbel (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling                                        0.05.0
13 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling                                0.05.6
14 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                      0.06.5
15 Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team                         0.07.2
16 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                                 0.07.4
17 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cervélo TestTeam                                      0.07.6
18 John Murphy (USA) OUCH Presented By Maxxis                                  0.07.9
19 Peter Latham (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling                                      0.08.2
20 Christopher Horner (USA) Astana                                             0.08.5
21 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling
22 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                             0.08.7
23 Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling                               0.09.4
24 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo TestTeam                                     0.10.0
25 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank                                        0.10.5
26 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step                                             0.10.7
27 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam                                      0.10.9
28 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                             0.11.1
29 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                                         0.11.7
30 Edward King (USA) Cervélo TestTeam
31 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team                                         0.11.8
32 Enrique Gutierrez (Spa) Rock Racing                                         0.12.1
33 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
34 Karl Menzies (Aus) OUCH Presented By Maxxis                                 0.12.2
35 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana                                                0.12.3
36 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia - Highroad                              0.12.5
37 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad
38 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank                                         0.12.6
39 Jason McCartney (USA) Team Saxo Bank                                        0.12.7
40 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Rock Racing                                         0.12.8
41 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana
42 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team                            0.12.9
43 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas
44 Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light           0.13.1
45 Ben Day (Aus) Fly V Australia                                               0.13.2
46 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                      0.13.3
47 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana
48 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team                                 0.13.4
49 Darren Lill (RSA) Team Type 1                                               0.13.5
50 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                                0.13.7
51 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia - Highroad                                  0.13.8
52 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Rock Racing
53 Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana                                                   0.13.9
54 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                               0.14.0
55 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank                                             0.14.3
56 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
57 Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Rock Racing
58 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                                 0.14.5
59 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                                       0.14.6
60 Scott Nydam (USA) BMC Racing Team                                           0.14.8
61 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                        0.15.3
62 Jurgen van de Walle (Bel) Quick Step                                        0.15.5
63 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
64 Matthew Crane (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team                                0.15.6
65 Markus Zberg (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                          0.15.8
66 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas                                                   0.16.2
67 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                  0.16.3
68 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad
69 Chris Baldwin (USA) Rock Racing                                             0.16.4
70 Kirk O'Bee (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling                                        0.16.5
71 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Rock Racing                                            0.16.9
72 Bradley White (USA) OUCH Presented By Maxxis                                0.17.2
73 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                    0.17.3
74 Phil Zajicek (USA) Fly V Australia                                          0.17.7
75 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Cervélo TestTeam
76 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank                                                0.17.8
77 Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Racing Team                                         0.17.9
78 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                               0.18.1
79 Freddy Rodriguez (USA) Rock Racing                                          0.18.3
80 Curtis Gunn (USA) Fly V Australia                                           0.18.7
81 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas
82 Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Arg) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light    0.19.1
83 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
84 Frank Pipp (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling                                        0.19.2
85 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Type 1                                            0.19.3
86 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
87 Phillip Gaimon (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team                               0.19.5
88 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1                                        0.19.9
89 Kevin de Weert (Bel) Quick Step
90 Floyd Landis (USA) OUCH Presented By Maxxis                                 0.20.4
91 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam                                         0.20.8
92 Glen Chadwick (NZl) Rock Racing                                             0.20.9
93 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
94 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                              0.21.4
95 Rory Sutherland (Aus) OUCH Presented By Maxxis                              0.21.5
96 David Kemp (Aus) Fly V Australia                                            0.21.9
97 Cameron Evans (Can) OUCH Presented By Maxxis                                0.22.2
98 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step                                                0.23.8
99 Nick Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly Cycling Team
100 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA) OUCH Presented By Maxxis                    0.24.0
101 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream                                       0.24.1
102 Moises Aldape Chavez (Mex) Team Type 1                                     0.24.2
103 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                            0.24.3
104 Timothy Johnson (USA) OUCH Presented By Maxxis                             0.24.4
105 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
106 Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light                  0.24.5
107 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team                                          0.24.6
108 Scott Davis (Aus) Fly V Australia                                          0.24.8
109 Michael Grabinger (USA) Fly V Australia                                    0.24.9
110 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Fly V Australia                                    0.25.0
111 Aaron Olson (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
112 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step                                        0.25.2
113 Jonathan Garcia (USA) BMC Racing Team                                      0.25.6
114 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam                                       0.25.7
115 Anibal Andres Borrajo (Arg) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light       0.26.3
116 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                        0.26.4
117 Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1                                        0.26.8
118 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas                                                  0.27.0
119 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale                                      0.28.9
120 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Fly V Australia                                   0.29.7
121 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                          0.31.0
122 Will Routley (Can) Jelly Belly Cycling Team                                0.31.3
123 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                    0.31.7
124 Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
125 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                       0.32.3
126 Omer Kem (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling                                         0.32.5
127 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                                           0.33.9
128 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light       0.34.6
129 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas                                            0.34.9
130 Andy Guptill (USA) Colavita / Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light                0.38.8
131 Ian MacGregor (USA) Team Type 1                                            0.39.3
132 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas                                             0.42.0
133 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                         0.43.3
134 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1                                           0.45.0
135 Phil Southerland (USA) Team Type 1                                         0.49.0
136 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                  2.02.2