Wyniki 6 etapu z dnia 21.05.2009, Pasadena – Big Bear Lake, dystans 213,7 km
1 | Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo | 6:07:08 | |
2 | Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ||
3 | Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia | ||
4 | Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack | ||
5 | Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Transitions | ||
6 | Phil Zajicek (USA) Fly V Australia | ||
7 | Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team | ||
8 | David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Transitions | ||
9 | Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank | ||
10 | Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions | ||
11 | Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack | ||
12 | Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack | ||
13 | Marc De Maar (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ||
14 | Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 | ||
15 | Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team | ||
16 | George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team | ||
17 | Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Transitions | ||
18 | Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step | ||
19 | Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1 | ||
20 | Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions | ||
21 | Lucas Euser (USA) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy | ||
22 | Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervelo Test Team | 0:00:32 | |
23 | Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team | 0:00:34 | |
24 | Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC-Columbia | 0:01:23 | |
25 | Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia | ||
26 | Jason Mccartney (USA) Team Radioshack | 0:02:07 | |
27 | Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions | ||
28 | Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank | 0:14:30 | |
29 | Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank | ||
30 | Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack | 0:18:47 | |
31 | Thomas Rabou (Ned) Team Type 1 | 0:22:54 | |
32 | Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team | 0:28:01 | |
33 | Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team | ||
34 | Peter Latham (NZl) Bissell | ||
35 | Christopher Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team | ||
36 | Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin-Transitions | ||
37 | Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies | ||
38 | Charles Dionne (Can) Fly V Australia | ||
39 | Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step | ||
40 | Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Transitions | ||
41 | Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
42 | Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell | ||
43 | Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC-Columbia | ||
44 | Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack | ||
45 | Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
46 | David Boily (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy | ||
47 | Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ||
48 | Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
49 | Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies | ||
50 | Christopher Baldwin (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ||
51 | Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team | ||
52 | Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team | 0:30:10 | |
53 | Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell | ||
54 | Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia | 0:31:13 | |
55 | Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step | ||
56 | Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Team Radioshack | ||
57 | Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell | ||
58 | Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda | ||
59 | Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Fly V Australia | ||
60 | Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
61 | Bruno Langlois (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy | ||
62 | Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 | ||
63 | Andrew Randell (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy | ||
64 | Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
65 | Michael Friedman (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda | ||
66 | Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step | ||
67 | Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda | ||
68 | Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step | ||
69 | Robert Britton (Can) Bissell | ||
70 | Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team | ||
71 | Paul Mach (USA) Bissell | ||
72 | Davide Frattini (Ita) Team Type 1 | ||
73 | Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank | ||
74 | Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda | ||
75 | Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team | ||
76 | Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ||
77 | Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank | ||
78 | Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team | ||
79 | Darren Lill (RSA) Fly V Australia | ||
80 | Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team | ||
81 | Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team | ||
82 | Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team | ||
83 | Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC-Columbia | ||
84 | Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team | ||
85 | Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team | ||
86 | Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step | ||
HD | Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC-Columbia | ||
HD | Aaron Kemps (Aus) Fly V Australia | ||
HD | Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Quick Step | ||
HD | Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia | ||
HD | Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies | ||
HD | Will Routley (Can) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda | ||
HD | Matthew Crane (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ||
HD | Cody O’reilly (USA) Bissell | ||
HD | Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Fly V Australia | ||
HD | Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team | ||
HD | Zachary Bell (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies | ||
DNF | William Dickeson (Aus) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda | ||
DNF | Ken Hanson (USA) Team Type 1 | ||
DNF | Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
DNF | Guillaume Boivin (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy | ||
DNF | Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies | ||
DNF | Eric Boily (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy | ||
DNF | Francois Parisien (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy | ||
DNF | Martin Gilbert (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy | ||
DNF | David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies | ||
DNF | Benjamin Day (Aus) Fly V Australia | ||
DNF | Karl Menzies (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis | ||
DNF | Theo Bos (Ned) Cervelo Test Team | ||
DNF | Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team | ||
DNF | Elia Viviani (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | ||
DNF | Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team | ||
DNF | Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank | ||
DNF | Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step | ||
DNS | Neil Shirley (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies |
Klasyfikacja generalna po 6 etapie:
1 | Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia | 29:04:03 | |
2 | David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Transitions | 0:00:04 | |
3 | Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo | 0:00:09 | |
4 | Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack | 0:00:14 | |
5 | Rory Sutherland (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 0:00:29 | |
6 | Marc De Maar (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 0:00:32 | |
7 | Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Transitions | 0:00:35 | |
8 | Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack | ||
9 | Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack | ||
10 | Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions | ||
11 | Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Transitions | ||
12 | Phil Zajicek (USA) Fly V Australia | ||
13 | Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank | ||
14 | Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team | ||
15 | Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1 | 0:01:52 | |
16 | Lucas Euser (USA) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy | ||
17 | Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1 | 0:02:05 | |
18 | Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step | 0:03:14 | |
19 | George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team | 0:03:15 | |
20 | Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia | 0:04:44 | |
21 | Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team | 0:06:10 | |
22 | Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team | 0:12:31 | |
23 | Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank | 0:17:52 | |
24 | Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions | 0:18:31 | |
25 | Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC-Columbia | 0:28:36 | |
26 | Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell | 0:29:53 | |
27 | Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | 0:31:20 | |
28 | Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank | 0:33:06 | |
29 | Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies | 0:33:38 | |
30 | Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo | 0:35:27 | |
31 | Paul Mach (USA) Bissell | 0:35:54 | |
32 | Thomas Rabou (Ned) Team Type 1 | 0:36:18 | |
33 | Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions | 0:36:57 | |
34 | David Boily (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy | 0:37:14 | |
35 | Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC-Columbia | 0:37:56 | |
36 | Jason Mccartney (USA) Team Radioshack | 0:39:47 | |
37 | Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack | 0:41:02 | |
38 | Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Fly V Australia | 0:41:46 | |
39 | Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team | 0:43:13 | |
40 | Christopher Baldwin (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 0:44:42 | |
41 | Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell | 0:45:46 | |
42 | Christopher Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team | 0:46:13 | |
43 | Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step | 0:48:14 | |
44 | Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervelo Test Team | 0:50:42 | |
45 | Charles Dionne (Can) Fly V Australia | 0:52:19 | |
46 | Darren Lill (RSA) Fly V Australia | 0:56:58 | |
47 | Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Team Radioshack | 0:59:22 | |
48 | Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team | 0:59:37 | |
49 | Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia | 1:00:52 | |
50 | Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team | 1:01:04 | |
51 | Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | 1:03:30 | |
52 | Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Transitions | 1:04:13 | |
53 | Max Jenkins (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 1:04:58 | |
54 | Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank | 1:05:52 | |
55 | Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team | 1:08:17 | |
56 | Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack | 1:09:37 | |
57 | Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team | 1:11:00 | |
58 | Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda | 1:12:52 | |
59 | Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | 1:13:30 | |
60 | Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies | 1:16:58 | |
61 | Robert Britton (Can) Bissell | 1:17:08 | |
62 | Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo | 1:17:17 | |
63 | Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team | 1:17:31 | |
64 | Davide Frattini (Ita) Team Type 1 | 1:18:16 | |
65 | Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda | 1:20:34 | |
66 | Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step | 1:21:05 | |
67 | Peter Latham (NZl) Bissell | 1:22:51 | |
68 | Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:24:11 | |
69 | Andrew Randell (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy | 1:26:01 | |
70 | Michael Friedman (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda | 1:26:03 | |
71 | Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step | 1:27:19 | |
72 | Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin-Transitions | 1:27:21 | |
73 | Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team | 1:29:08 | |
74 | Bradley White (USA) Unitedhealthcare Presented by Maxxis | 1:29:32 | |
75 | Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team | 1:30:25 | |
76 | Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda | 1:30:42 | |
77 | Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step | 1:31:16 | |
78 | Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell | 1:31:46 | |
79 | Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step | 1:32:49 | |
80 | Bruno Langlois (Can) SpiderTech Powered by Planet Energy | ||
81 | Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC-Columbia | 1:33:08 | |
82 | Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:33:09 | |
83 | Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank | 1:33:25 | |
84 | Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team | 1:34:09 | |
85 | Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team | 1:34:18 | |
86 | Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 | 1:35:40 |