Wyniki wyścigu Gent – Wevelgem dnia 28.03.2010, dystans 219 km

1 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC – Columbia 5:17:12
2 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
3 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
4 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
5 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:02
6 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:07
7 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana 0:00:51
8 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:01
9 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Transitions
10 Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
11 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
12 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank
13 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo
14 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:08
15 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia 0:03:14
16 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia 0:03:29
17 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team
18 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
19 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
20 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil – Shimano
21 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin – Transitions
22 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
23 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
24 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
25 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
26 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
27 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
28 Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:03:33
29 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Team Milram 0:03:50
30 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
31 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
32 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil – Shimano
33 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
34 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
35 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC – Columbia
36 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
37 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 0:05:06
38 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo
39 Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
40 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram 0:09:17
41 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 0:11:46
42 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto
43 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
44 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
45 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha
46 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
47 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam
48 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
49 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
HD Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:22:14
HD David Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet
HD Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
HD Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
HD Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto
HD Gregory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
HD Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto
HD Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram
HD Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshack
HD Theo Bos (Ned) Cervélo TestTeam
HD Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha
HD Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
HD Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
HD Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
HD Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha
HD Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
HD Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Footon-Servetto
HD Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
HD Fuyu Li (Chn) Team Radioshack
HD Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC – Columbia
HD Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
HD Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
HD Grégory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack
HD Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
HD Javier Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
HD Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
HD Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Astana
HD Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Française Des Jeux
HD Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
HD Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
HD Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin – Transitions
HD Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
HD Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step
HD Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil – Shimano
HD Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
HD Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha
HD Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC – Columbia
HD Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil – Shimano
HD Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
HD Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
HD Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
HD Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
HD Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
HD Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
HD Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux
HD Adam Blyth (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
HD Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
HD Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
HD Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam
HD Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team
HD Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
HD Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
HD Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
HD Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank
HD Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel – Euskadi
HD Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d’Epargne
HD Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step
HD Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin – Transitions
HD Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin – Transitions
HD Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
HD Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team
HD Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
HD Gerben Löwik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
HD Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
HD Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
HD Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
HD Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
HD Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
HD Reinier Honig (Ned) Acqua & Sapone