Wyniki 8 etapu Tour of Hainan z dnia 18.11.2009, Dongfang-Sanya, dystans 178,1 km

1 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Russia 4:21:11
2 Joel Pearson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team
3 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro – A-Style
4 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
5 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine
6 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan
7 Rostislav Krotky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
8 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
9 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team
10 James Williamson (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team
11 Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenia
12 Ablay Shugaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
13 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Continental Team
14 James Spragg (GBr) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team
15 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia
16 Ji Xitao (Chn) People’s Republic of China
17 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine
18 Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Mroz Continental Team
19 Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
20 Jean Mitja Schlüter (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
21 Aleksey Shchebelin (Rus) Russia
22 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
23 Tang Wang Yip (HKg) Hong Kong, China
24 Matthias Brändle (Aut) ELK Haus
25 Harald Starzengruber (Aut) ELK Haus
26 Marc De Maar (Ned) Netherlands
27 Steffen Radochla (Ger) ELK Haus
28 Jai Crawford (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team
29 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Netherlands
30 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly
31 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) ELK Haus
32 Cho Ho Sung (Kor) Seoul Cycling
33 Wang Mei Ying (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team
34 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia
35 Hans Bloks (Ned) Netherlands
36 Ma Haijun (Chn) People’s Republic of China
37 Nicholas Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly
38 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine
39 Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro – A-Style
40 Peng Kuei Hsuang (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team
41 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
42 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mroz Continental Team
43 Xu Gang (Chn) People’s Republic of China
44 Gong Hyo Suk (Kor) Seoul Cycling
45 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Netherlands
46 Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro – A-Style
47 Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Continental Team
48 Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong, China
49 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
50 David Pell (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team
51 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
52 Samuel Horgan (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team
53 Artyom Golovachshenko (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
54 Ji Jianhua (Chn) People’s Republic of China
55 Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong, China
56 Eric Drower (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team
57 Sergiy Grechin (Ukr) Ukraine
58 Volodymyr Duma (Ukr) Ukraine
59 Wojciech Dybel (Pol) Mroz Continental Team
60 Ondrej Pavek (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
61 Yuen Chi Ho (HKg) Hong Kong, China
62 Jiao Pengda (Chn) People’s Republic of China
63 Markus Eibegger (Aut) ELK Haus
64 Diego Aljandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) Carmiooro – A-Style
65 Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team
66 Yong Li Ng (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team
67 William Dickeson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team
68 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine
69 Jang Gyung Gu (Kor) Seoul Cycling
70 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly
71 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team
72 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Mroz Continental Team
73 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Slovenia
74 Matej Stare (Slo) Slovenia
75 Chiang Chun Te (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team
76 Suh Seok Kyu (Kor) Seoul Cycling
77 Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 0:00:30
78 Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Slovenia 0:01:10
79 Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro – A-Style 0:01:39
80 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Russia
81 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Carmiooro – A-Style
82 Gordon McCauley (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team
83 Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro – A-Style 0:04:26
84 Fu Xing (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 0:11:32
85 Hayden Godfrey (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team
86 Roman Krasil’nikov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 0:14:21
87 Tjarco A.C. Cuppens (Ned) Netherlands
88 Nik Burjek (Slo) Slovenia
89 Han Feng (Chn) People’s Republic of China
90 Huang Yen Lin (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team
91 Joshua England (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team
92 Serge Herz (Ger) LeTua Cycling Team 0:14:23
93 Georg Lauscha (Aut) ELK Haus
94 Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong, China
95 Patrick Schachtner (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
96 Rene Obst (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
97 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
98 Kirill Kazantsev (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
99 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
100 Kim Gu Hyeon (Kor) Seoul Cycling
101 Sea Keong Loho (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team
102 Stephen Cunningham (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team 0:17:18
103 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:21:39
104 Jiri Nesveda (Cze) AC Sparta Praha 0:35:14
DNF Jonathan Lovelock (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team
DNF Lars Pria (Rom) LeTua Cycling Team
DNF Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
DNF Marc Habets (Ned) Netherlands
DNF Gasper Švab (Slo) Slovenia
DNS Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) LeTua Cycling Team
DNS Hui Guo (Chn) People’s Republic of China
DSQ Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Russia
DSQ Mohd Hafiz Rozli (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team

Klasyfikacja generalna po 8 etapie:

1 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Russia 31:12:04
2 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro – A-Style 0:00:14
3 Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenia 0:00:33
4 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine 0:00:35
5 Gordon McCauley (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team 0:00:46
6 Matthias Brändle (Aut) ELK Haus 0:00:48
7 Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro – A-Style 0:00:53
8 Marc De Maar (Ned) Netherlands
9 Ma Haijun (Chn) People’s Republic of China 0:00:54
10 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine 0:00:55
11 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mroz Continental Team
12 Jean Mitja Schlüter (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 0:00:56
13 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
14 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia 0:00:57
15 Wang Mei Ying (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team
16 Gong Hyo Suk (Kor) Seoul Cycling
17 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 0:00:58
18 Jai Crawford (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team
19 Aleksey Shchebelin (Rus) Russia
20 Ablay Shugaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:00:59
21 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly
22 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
23 Peng Kuei Hsuang (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team
24 David Pell (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team
25 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine
26 Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong, China
27 Jiao Pengda (Chn) People’s Republic of China
28 Markus Eibegger (Aut) ELK Haus
29 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia
30 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Netherlands
31 Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Continental Team
32 Eric Drower (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team
33 Xu Gang (Chn) People’s Republic of China
34 Ji Jianhua (Chn) People’s Republic of China
35 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team
36 Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 0:01:09
37 James Spragg (GBr) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 0:01:23
38 Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro – A-Style 0:08:00
39 Fu Xing (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 0:14:40
40 Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong, China 0:14:53
41 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly 0:14:54
42 Suh Seok Kyu (Kor) Seoul Cycling 0:14:55
43 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:14:57
44 Sergiy Grechin (Ukr) Ukraine 0:15:57
45 Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 0:23:11
46 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Netherlands 0:24:52
47 Ji Xitao (Chn) People’s Republic of China 0:24:58
48 Diego Aljandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) Carmiooro – A-Style
49 Rostislav Krotky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha 0:24:59
50 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan
51 James Williamson (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team
52 Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team
53 Jang Gyung Gu (Kor) Seoul Cycling
54 Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro – A-Style
55 Yong Li Ng (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team
56 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 0:25:24
57 Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 0:25:29
58 Samuel Horgan (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team 0:25:32
59 Ondrej Pavek (Cze) AC Sparta Praha 0:25:39
60 Nicholas Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly 0:25:54
61 Harald Starzengruber (Aut) ELK Haus 0:26:40
62 Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro – A-Style 0:27:10
63 Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Slovenia 0:27:11
64 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Russia 0:29:47
65 Tang Wang Yip (HKg) Hong Kong, China 0:35:19
66 Hans Bloks (Ned) Netherlands 0:38:53
67 Huang Yen Lin (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team 0:39:20
68 Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong, China 0:39:22
69 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 0:40:24
70 Kirill Kazantsev (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 0:43:27
71 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:46:38
72 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine 0:46:57
73 Cho Ho Sung (Kor) Seoul Cycling 0:47:10
74 Volodymyr Duma (Ukr) Ukraine
75 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) ELK Haus 0:47:11
76 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
77 Artyom Golovachshenko (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
78 Steffen Radochla (Ger) ELK Haus 0:59:15
79 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 0:59:19
80 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team
81 Matej Stare (Slo) Slovenia
82 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
83 William Dickeson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team
84 Chiang Chun Te (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team 1:00:08
85 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Carmiooro – A-Style 1:00:58
86 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Slovenia 1:02:23
87 Joel Pearson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team 1:03:14
88 Yuen Chi Ho (HKg) Hong Kong, China 1:03:30
89 Han Feng (Chn) People’s Republic of China 1:03:38
90 Patrick Schachtner (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 1:06:25
91 Hayden Godfrey (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team 1:10:51
92 Serge Herz (Ger) LeTua Cycling Team 1:13:39
93 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 1:13:42
94 Georg Lauscha (Aut) ELK Haus
95 Kim Gu Hyeon (Kor) Seoul Cycling 1:14:35
96 Rene Obst (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 1:14:36
97 Tjarco A.C. Cuppens (Ned) Netherlands 1:17:51
98 Stephen Cunningham (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team 1:20:44
99 Roman Krasil’nikov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 1:22:57
100 Sea Keong Loho (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 1:22:59
101 Wojciech Dybel (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 1:30:23
102 Nik Burjek (Slo) Slovenia 1:30:50
103 Joshua England (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team 1:31:37
104 Jiri Nesveda (Cze) AC Sparta Praha 1:34:33
1 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Russia 4:21:11
2 Joel Pearson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team
3 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro – A-Style
4 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
5 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine
6 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan
7 Rostislav Krotky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
8 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
9 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team
10 James Williamson (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team
11 Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenia
12 Ablay Shugaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
13 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Continental Team
14 James Spragg (GBr) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team
15 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia
16 Ji Xitao (Chn) People’s Republic of China
17 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine
18 Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Mroz Continental Team
19 Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
20 Jean Mitja Schlüter (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
21 Aleksey Shchebelin (Rus) Russia
22 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
23 Tang Wang Yip (HKg) Hong Kong, China
24 Matthias Brändle (Aut) ELK Haus
25 Harald Starzengruber (Aut) ELK Haus
26 Marc De Maar (Ned) Netherlands
27 Steffen Radochla (Ger) ELK Haus
28 Jai Crawford (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team
29 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Netherlands
30 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly
31 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) ELK Haus
32 Cho Ho Sung (Kor) Seoul Cycling
33 Wang Mei Ying (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team
34 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia
35 Hans Bloks (Ned) Netherlands
36 Ma Haijun (Chn) People’s Republic of China
37 Nicholas Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly
38 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine
39 Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro – A-Style
40 Peng Kuei Hsuang (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team
41 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
42 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mroz Continental Team
43 Xu Gang (Chn) People’s Republic of China
44 Gong Hyo Suk (Kor) Seoul Cycling
45 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Netherlands
46 Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro – A-Style
47 Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Continental Team
48 Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong, China
49 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
50 David Pell (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team
51 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
52 Samuel Horgan (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team
53 Artyom Golovachshenko (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
54 Ji Jianhua (Chn) People’s Republic of China
55 Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong, China
56 Eric Drower (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team
57 Sergiy Grechin (Ukr) Ukraine
58 Volodymyr Duma (Ukr) Ukraine
59 Wojciech Dybel (Pol) Mroz Continental Team
60 Ondrej Pavek (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
61 Yuen Chi Ho (HKg) Hong Kong, China
62 Jiao Pengda (Chn) People’s Republic of China
63 Markus Eibegger (Aut) ELK Haus
64 Diego Aljandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) Carmiooro – A-Style
65 Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team
66 Yong Li Ng (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team
67 William Dickeson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team
68 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine
69 Jang Gyung Gu (Kor) Seoul Cycling
70 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly
71 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team
72 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Mroz Continental Team
73 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Slovenia
74 Matej Stare (Slo) Slovenia
75 Chiang Chun Te (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team
76 Suh Seok Kyu (Kor) Seoul Cycling
77 Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 0:00:30
78 Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Slovenia 0:01:10
79 Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro – A-Style 0:01:39
80 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Russia
81 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Carmiooro – A-Style
82 Gordon McCauley (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team
83 Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro – A-Style 0:04:26
84 Fu Xing (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 0:11:32
85 Hayden Godfrey (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team
86 Roman Krasil’nikov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 0:14:21
87 Tjarco A.C. Cuppens (Ned) Netherlands
88 Nik Burjek (Slo) Slovenia
89 Han Feng (Chn) People’s Republic of China
90 Huang Yen Lin (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team
91 Joshua England (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team
92 Serge Herz (Ger) LeTua Cycling Team 0:14:23
93 Georg Lauscha (Aut) ELK Haus
94 Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong, China
95 Patrick Schachtner (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
96 Rene Obst (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
97 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
98 Kirill Kazantsev (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
99 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
100 Kim Gu Hyeon (Kor) Seoul Cycling
101 Sea Keong Loho (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team
102 Stephen Cunningham (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team 0:17:18
103 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:21:39
104 Jiri Nesveda (Cze) AC Sparta Praha 0:35:14
DNF Jonathan Lovelock (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team
DNF Lars Pria (Rom) LeTua Cycling Team
DNF Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
DNF Marc Habets (Ned) Netherlands
DNF Gasper Švab (Slo) Slovenia
DNS Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) LeTua Cycling Team
DNS Hui Guo (Chn) People’s Republic of China
DSQ Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Russia
DSQ Mohd Hafiz Rozli (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team
Sprint 1
1 Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro – A-Style 5 pts
2 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 3
3 Volodymyr Duma (Ukr) Ukraine 1
Sprint 2
1 Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenia 5 pts
2 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro – A-Style 3
3 Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro – A-Style 1
Sprint 3
1 Marc De Maar (Ned) Netherlands 5 pts
2 Ma Haijun (Chn) People’s Republic of China 3
3 Cho Ho Sung (Kor) Seoul Cycling 1
Finish
1 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Russia 16 pts
2 Joel Pearson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team 14
3 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro – A-Style 13
4 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 12
5 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine 11
6 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan 10
7 Rostislav Krotky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha 9
8 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 8
9 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 7
10 James Williamson (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team 6
11 Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenia 5
12 Ablay Shugaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 4
13 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 3
14 James Spragg (GBr) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 2
15 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia 1
Mountain 1 – Cat.3
1 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 3 pts
2 Volodymyr Duma (Ukr) Ukraine 2
3 Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro – A-Style 1
Mountain 2 – Cat.2
1 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine 5 pts
2 Jai Crawford (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team 3
3 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly 2
4 Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro – A-Style 1
Mountain 3 – Cat.3
1 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly 3 pts
2 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine 2
3 Jai Crawford (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team 1
Teams
1 Kazakhstan 13:03:33
2 Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
3 Russian Federation
4 Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team
5 Ukraine
6 Mroz Continental Team
7 ELK Haus
8 Savings & Loans Cycling Team
9 Carmiooro – A Style
10 Netherlands
11 China
12 Polygon Sweet Nice Team
13 Slovenia
14 Subway-Avanti Cycling Team
15 Hong Kong
16 Jelly Belly Cycling Team
17 Seoul Cycling
18 Giant Asia Racing Team
19 AC Sparta Praha 0:35:14
Asian Teams
1 Kazakhstan 13:03:33
2 Chian
3 Hong Kong
4 Seoul Cycling
5 Giant Asia Racing Team
6 Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team 0:11:32
7 Polygon Sweet Nice Team 0:14:23
General Classification
1 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Russia 31:12:04
2 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro – A-Style 0:00:14
3 Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenia 0:00:33
4 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine 0:00:35
5 Gordon McCauley (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team 0:00:46
6 Matthias Brändle (Aut) ELK Haus 0:00:48
7 Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro – A-Style 0:00:53
8 Marc De Maar (Ned) Netherlands
9 Ma Haijun (Chn) People’s Republic of China 0:00:54
10 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine 0:00:55
11 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mroz Continental Team
12 Jean Mitja Schlüter (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 0:00:56
13 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
14 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia 0:00:57
15 Wang Mei Ying (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team
16 Gong Hyo Suk (Kor) Seoul Cycling
17 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 0:00:58
18 Jai Crawford (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team
19 Aleksey Shchebelin (Rus) Russia
20 Ablay Shugaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:00:59
21 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly
22 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse
23 Peng Kuei Hsuang (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team
24 David Pell (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team
25 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine
26 Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong, China
27 Jiao Pengda (Chn) People’s Republic of China
28 Markus Eibegger (Aut) ELK Haus
29 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Russia
30 Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Netherlands
31 Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Continental Team
32 Eric Drower (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team
33 Xu Gang (Chn) People’s Republic of China
34 Ji Jianhua (Chn) People’s Republic of China
35 Joseph Cooper (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team
36 Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 0:01:09
37 James Spragg (GBr) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 0:01:23
38 Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro – A-Style 0:08:00
39 Fu Xing (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 0:14:40
40 Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong, China 0:14:53
41 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly 0:14:54
42 Suh Seok Kyu (Kor) Seoul Cycling 0:14:55
43 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:14:57
44 Sergiy Grechin (Ukr) Ukraine 0:15:57
45 Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 0:23:11
46 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Netherlands 0:24:52
47 Ji Xitao (Chn) People’s Republic of China 0:24:58
48 Diego Aljandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) Carmiooro – A-Style
49 Rostislav Krotky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha 0:24:59
50 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan
51 James Williamson (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team
52 Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team
53 Jang Gyung Gu (Kor) Seoul Cycling
54 Sebastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro – A-Style
55 Yong Li Ng (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team
56 Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 0:25:24
57 Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 0:25:29
58 Samuel Horgan (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team 0:25:32
59 Ondrej Pavek (Cze) AC Sparta Praha 0:25:39
60 Nicholas Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly 0:25:54
61 Harald Starzengruber (Aut) ELK Haus 0:26:40
62 Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro – A-Style 0:27:10
63 Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Slovenia 0:27:11
64 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Russia 0:29:47
65 Tang Wang Yip (HKg) Hong Kong, China 0:35:19
66 Hans Bloks (Ned) Netherlands 0:38:53
67 Huang Yen Lin (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team 0:39:20
68 Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong, China 0:39:22
69 Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 0:40:24
70 Kirill Kazantsev (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 0:43:27
71 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:46:38
72 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine 0:46:57
73 Cho Ho Sung (Kor) Seoul Cycling 0:47:10
74 Volodymyr Duma (Ukr) Ukraine
75 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) ELK Haus 0:47:11
76 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
77 Artyom Golovachshenko (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
78 Steffen Radochla (Ger) ELK Haus 0:59:15
79 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 0:59:19
80 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team
81 Matej Stare (Slo) Slovenia
82 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
83 William Dickeson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team
84 Chiang Chun Te (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team 1:00:08
85 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Carmiooro – A-Style 1:00:58
86 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Slovenia 1:02:23
87 Joel Pearson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team 1:03:14
88 Yuen Chi Ho (HKg) Hong Kong, China 1:03:30
89 Han Feng (Chn) People’s Republic of China 1:03:38
90 Patrick Schachtner (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 1:06:25
91 Hayden Godfrey (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team 1:10:51
92 Serge Herz (Ger) LeTua Cycling Team 1:13:39
93 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 1:13:42
94 Georg Lauscha (Aut) ELK Haus
95 Kim Gu Hyeon (Kor) Seoul Cycling 1:14:35
96 Rene Obst (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 1:14:36
97 Tjarco A.C. Cuppens (Ned) Netherlands 1:17:51
98 Stephen Cunningham (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team 1:20:44
99 Roman Krasil’nikov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 1:22:57
100 Sea Keong Loho (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 1:22:59
101 Wojciech Dybel (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 1:30:23
102 Nik Burjek (Slo) Slovenia 1:30:50
103 Joshua England (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team 1:31:37
104 Jiri Nesveda (Cze) AC Sparta Praha 1:34:33
Points Classification
1 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Russia 121 pts
2 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro – A-Style 119
3 Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenia 89
4 Yuriy Metlushenko (Ukr) Ukraine 57
5 Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro – A-Style 51
6 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Ukraine 46
7 Joel Pearson (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team 45
8 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 34
9 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 33
10 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 32
11 Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 26
12 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly 23
13 Ablay Shugaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 22
14 Harald Starzengruber (Aut) ELK Haus 22
15 Steffen Radochla (Ger) ELK Haus 21
16 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan 20
17 Matthias Brändle (Aut) ELK Haus 18
18 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 18
19 Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia 17
20 Marc De Maar (Ned) Netherlands 16
21 Gordon McCauley (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team 15
22 Ma Haijun (Chn) People’s Republic of China 14
23 David Pell (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team 14
24 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Netherlands 11
25 Tang Wang Yip (HKg) Hong Kong, China 11
26 Rostislav Krotky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha 9
27 James Williamson (NZl) Subway-Avanti Cycling Team 9
28 Matej Stare (Slo) Slovenia 9
29 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine 6
30 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 6
31 Wang Mei Ying (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 6
32 Mateusz Mroz (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 6
33 Cho Ho Sung (Kor) Seoul Cycling 6
34 Jean Mitja Schlüter (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 5
35 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 5
36 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly 5
37 Ji Xitao (Chn) People’s Republic of China 5
38 Nicholas Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly 5
39 Tjarco A.C. Cuppens (Ned) Netherlands 5
40 Gong Hyo Suk (Kor) Seoul Cycling 4
41 Peng Kuei Hsuang (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team 4
42 Serge Herz (Ger) LeTua Cycling Team 4
43 Suh Seok Kyu (Kor) Seoul Cycling 3
44 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Ukraine 2
45 James Spragg (GBr) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 2
46 Jai Crawford (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team 1
47 Aleksey Shchebelin (Rus) Russia 1
48 Diego Aljandro Tamayo Martinez (Col) Carmiooro – A-Style 1
49 Volodymyr Duma (Ukr) Ukraine 1
50 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) ELK Haus 1
51 Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse -5
Points Classification
1 Volodymyr Zagorodniy (Ukr) Ukraine 24 pts
2 Jai Crawford (Aus) Savings & Loans Cycling Team 17
3 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Jelly Belly 10
4 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Mroz Continental Team 9
5 Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Russia 5
6 Gong Hyo Suk (Kor) Seoul Cycling 4
7 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan 3
8 Serge Herz (Ger) LeTua Cycling Team 3
9 Ma Haijun (Chn) People’s Republic of China 3
10 Matthias Brändle (Aut) ELK Haus 2
11 Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong, China 2
12 Volodymyr Duma (Ukr) Ukraine 2
13 Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro – A-Style 1
14 Marc De Maar (Ned) Netherlands 1
15 Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro – A-Style 1
16 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Netherlands 1
Asian Riders Classifcation
1 Ma Haijun (Chn) People’s Republic of China 31:12:58
2 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:00:02
3 Wang Mei Ying (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 0:00:03
4 Gong Hyo Suk (Kor) Seoul Cycling
5 Ablay Shugaipov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:00:05
6 Peng Kuei Hsuang (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team
7 Wong Kam Po (HKg) Hong Kong, China
8 Jiao Pengda (Chn) People’s Republic of China
9 Xu Gang (Chn) People’s Republic of China
10 Ji Jianhua (Chn) People’s Republic of China
11 Fu Xing (Chn) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 0:13:46
12 Chan Chun Hing (HKg) Hong Kong, China 0:13:59
13 Suh Seok Kyu (Kor) Seoul Cycling 0:14:01
14 Andrey Mizurov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:14:03
15 Ji Xitao (Chn) People’s Republic of China 0:24:04
16 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:24:05
17 Chang Wei Kei (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team
18 Jang Gyung Gu (Kor) Seoul Cycling
19 Yong Li Ng (Mas) LeTua Cycling Team
20 Tang Wang Yip (HKg) Hong Kong, China 0:34:25
21 Huang Yen Lin (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team 0:38:26
22 Cheung King Wai (HKg) Hong Kong, China 0:38:28
23 Kirill Kazantsev (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 0:42:33
24 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:45:44
25 Cho Ho Sung (Kor) Seoul Cycling 0:46:16
26 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:46:17
27 Artyom Golovachshenko (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
28 Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 0:58:25
29 Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
30 Chiang Chun Te (Tpe) Giant Asia Cycling Team 0:59:14
31 Yuen Chi Ho (HKg) Hong Kong, China 1:02:36
32 Han Feng (Chn) People’s Republic of China 1:02:44
33 Kim Gu Hyeon (Kor) Seoul Cycling 1:13:41
34 Sea Keong Loho (Mas) Trek-Marco Polo Cycling Team 1:22:05
Teams Classification
1 Ukraine 93:38:53
2 Subway-Avanti Cycling Team 0:00:09
3 Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse 0:00:16
4 Russian Federation
5 Mroz Continental Team
6 Savings & Loans Cycling Team
7 Carmiooro – A Style
8 China
9 Hong Kong
10 Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team 0:01:11
11 Kazakhstan 0:14:14
12 ELK Haus 0:24:16
13 Netherlands
14 Slovenia 0:25:18
15 Jelly Belly Cycling Team 0:38:14
16 Seoul Cycling
17 Giant Asia Racing Team 0:48:16
18 Polygon Sweet Nice Team 1:34:28
19 AC Sparta Praha 2:21:50
Asian Teams Classification
1 China 93:39:09
2 Hong Kong
3 Kazakhstan 0:13:58
4 Seoul Cycling 0:37:58
5 Giant Asia Racing Team 0:48:00
6 Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team 1:10:47
7 Polygon Sweet Nice Team 1:48:35