Wyniki GP Ouest France – Plouay z dnia 23.08.2009, Plouay, dystans 229,2 km

1 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 5:58:53
2 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
3 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank
4 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux
5 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin – Slipstream
6 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:00:03
7 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
8 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
9 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux
10 Jesus Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
11 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia – Highroad
12 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
13 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step
14 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
15 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre – N.G.C.
16 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
17 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre – N.G.C.
18 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas
19 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto
20 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
21 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
22 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre – N.G.C.
23 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
24 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team
25 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia – Highroad
26 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
27 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
28 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin – Slipstream
29 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre – N.G.C.
30 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
31 René Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
32 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
33 Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
34 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
35 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia – Highroad
36 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
37 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
38 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux
39 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
40 Lasse Bochman (Den) Team Saxo Bank
41 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia – Highroad
42 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
43 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram
44 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
45 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin – Slipstream
46 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
47 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
48 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana
49 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto
50 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
51 Luca Solari (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
52 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
53 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre – N.G.C.
54 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
55 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
56 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Fuji-Servetto
57 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
58 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
59 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
60 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
61 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
62 Yury Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom
63 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
64 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
65 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
66 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
67 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
68 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
69 Vincent Jerome (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
70 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
71 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
72 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram
73 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) Fuji-Servetto 0:01:01
74 Iker Camaño Ortuzar (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
75 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Katusha
76 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
77 Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana
78 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
79 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:06:58
80 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas
81 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
82 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
83 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto
84 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha
85 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
86 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin – Slipstream
87 Michael Christiansen Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
88 Mickael Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto
89 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
90 Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
91 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi
92 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
93 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia – Highroad
94 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
95 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
96 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
97 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
98 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas
99 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
100 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas
101 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin – Slipstream
102 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step
103 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:14:49