Oficjalna lista startowa Tour de France 2023:
Jumbo-Visma
- 1VINGEGAARD Jonas
- 2BENOOT Tiesj
- 3KELDERMAN Wilco
- 4KUSS Sepp
- 5LAPORTE Christophe
- 6VAN AERT Wout
- 7VAN BAARLE Dylan
- 8VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan
DS MAASSEN Frans, VAN DONGEN Arthur
UAE Team Emirates
- 11POGAČAR Tadej
- 12BJERG Mikkel
- 14GROßSCHARTNER Felix
- 15LAENGEN Vegard Stake
- 16MAJKA Rafał
- 17SOLER Marc
- 18TRENTIN Matteo
- 19YATES Adam
DS HAUPTMAN Andrej, PEDRAZZINI Simone
INEOS Grenadiers
- 21BERNAL Egan
- 22CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
- 23FRAILE Omar
- 24KWIATKOWSKI Michał
- 25MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe
- 26PIDCOCK Thomas
- 27RODRÍGUEZ Carlos
- 28TURNER Ben
DS CUMMINGS Steve, ZANDIO Xabier
Groupama – FDJ
- 31GAUDU David
- 32GENIETS Kevin
- 33KÜNG Stefan
- 34LE GAC Olivier
- 35MADOUAS Valentin
- 36PACHER Quentin
- 37PINOT Thibaut
- 38VAN DEN BERG Lars
DS MAUDUIT Philippe, JOLY Sébastien
EF Education-EasyPost
- 41CARAPAZ Richard
- 42AMADOR Andrey
- 43BETTIOL Alberto
- 44CHAVES Esteban
- 45CORT Magnus
- 46POWLESS Neilson
- 47SHAW James
- 48URÁN Rigoberto
DS GARATE Juan Manuel, SOUTHAM Tom
Soudal – Quick Step
- 51ALAPHILIPPE Julian
- 52ASGREEN Kasper
- 53CAVAGNA Rémi
- 54DECLERCQ Tim
- 55DEVENYNS Dries
- 56JAKOBSEN Fabio
- 57LAMPAERT Yves
- 58MØRKØV Michael
DS PEETERS Wilfried, STEELS Tom
Bahrain – Victorious
- 62LANDA Mikel
- 63ARNDT Nikias
- 64BAUHAUS Phil
- 65BILBAO Pello
- 66HAIG Jack
- 67MOHORIČ Matej
- 68POELS Wout
- 69WRIGHT Fred
DS ŠTANGELJ Gorazd, FLORENCIO Xavier
BORA – hansgrohe
- 71HINDLEY Jai
- 72BUCHMANN Emanuel
- 73HALLER Marco
- 74JUNGELS Bob
- 75KONRAD Patrick
- 76MEEUS Jordi
- 77POLITT Nils
- 78VAN POPPEL Danny
DS ALDAG Rolf, PÖMER Christian
Lidl – Trek
- 81CICCONE Giulio
- 82GALLOPIN Tony
- 83SKJELMOSE Mattias
- 84KIRSCH Alex
- 85LÓPEZ Juan Pedro
- 86PEDERSEN Mads
- 87SIMMONS Quinn
- 88STUYVEN Jasper
DS DE JONGH Steven, ANDERSEN Kim
AG2R Citroën Team
- 91O’CONNOR Ben
- 92BERTHET Clément
- 93COSNEFROY Benoît
- 94DEWULF Stan
- 95GALL Felix
- 96NAESEN Oliver
- 97PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien
- 98PETERS Nans
DS JURDIE Julien, GUILLÉ Nicolas
Alpecin-Deceuninck
- 101VAN DER POEL Mathieu
- 102DILLIER Silvan
- 103GOGL Michael
- 104HERMANS Quinten
- 105KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
- 106PHILIPSEN Jasper
- 107RICKAERT Jonas
- 108SINKELDAM Ramon
DS ROODHOOFT Christoph, LEYSEN Bart
Intermarché – Circus – Wanty
- 111GIRMAY Biniam
- 112CALMEJANE Lilian
- 113COSTA Rui
- 114MEINTJES Louis
- 115PETIT Adrien
- 116SMITH Dion
- 117TEUNISSEN Mike
- 118ZIMMERMANN Georg
DS DE NEEF Steven, LAPAGE Lorenzo
Cofidis
- 121MARTIN Guillaume
- 122COQUARD Bryan
- 123GESCHKE Simon
- 124IZAGIRRE Ion
- 125LAFAY Victor
- 126PEREZ Anthony
- 127RENARD Alexis
- 128ZINGLE Axel
DS FERNÁNDEZ Bingen, GERRIKAGOITIA Gorka
Movistar Team
- 131MAS Enric
- 132GUERREIRO Ruben
- 133ARANBURU Alex
- 134IZAGIRRE Gorka
- 135JORGENSON Matteo
- 136MÜHLBERGER Gregor
- 137OLIVEIRA Nelson
- 138PEDRERO Antonio
DS LEDANOIS Yvon, GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente
Team dsm – firmenich
- 141BARDET Romain
- 142DEGENKOLB John
- 143DINHAM Matthew
- 144EDMONDSON Alex
- 145EEKHOFF Nils
- 146HAMILTON Chris
- 147VERMAERKE Kevin
- 148WELSFORD Sam
DS WINSTON Matthew, GUIBERTEAU Christian
Israel – Premier Tech
- 151WOODS Michael
- 152BOIVIN Guillaume
- 153CLARKE Simon
- 154HOULE Hugo
- 155NEILANDS Krists
- 156SCHULTZ Nick
- 157STRONG Corbin
- 158TEUNS Dylan
DS VERBRUGGHE Rik, DEMOL Dirk
Team Jayco AlUla
- 161YATES Simon
- 162CRADDOCK Lawson
- 163DURBRIDGE Luke
- 164GROENEWEGEN Dylan
- 165HARPER Chris
- 166JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
- 167MEZGEC Luka
- 168REINDERS Elmar
DS HAYMAN Mathew, WHITE Matthew
Team Arkéa Samsic
- 171BARGUIL Warren
- 172BIERMANS Jenthe
- 173CHAMPOUSSIN Clément
- 174DELAPLACE Anthony
- 175GUGLIELMI Simon
- 176LOUVEL Matis
- 177MOZZATO Luca
- 178PICHON Laurent
DS GÉRARD Arnaud, HINAULT Sébastien
Lotto Dstny
- 181EWAN Caleb
- 182CAMPENAERTS Victor
- 183DE BUYST Jasper
- 184EENKHOORN Pascal
- 185FRISON Frederik
- 186GUARNIERI Jacopo
- 187VAN GILS Maxim
- 188VERMEERSCH Florian
DS AERTS Mario, WAUTERS Marc
Astana Qazaqstan Team
- 191CAVENDISH Mark
- 192BOL Cees
- 193DE LA CRUZ David
- 194FEDOROV Yevgeniy
- 195LUTSENKO Alexey
- 196MOSCON Gianni
- 197SÁNCHEZ Luis León
- 198TEJADA Harold
DS SHEFER Alexandre, FOFONOV Dmitriy
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
- 201KRISTOFF Alexander
- 202ABRAHAMSEN Jonas
- 203CHARMIG Anthon
- 204JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland
- 205TILLER Rasmus
- 206TRÆEN Torstein
- 207WÆRENSKJOLD Søren
- 208GREGAARD Jonas
DS RASCH Gabriel, KRISTIANSEN Stig
TotalEnergies
- 211SAGAN Peter
- 212BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
- 213BURGAUDEAU Mathieu
- 214CRAS Steff
- 215FERRON Valentin
- 216LATOUR Pierre
- 217OSS Daniel
- 218TURGIS Anthony
DS GENAUZEAU Benoit, MACÉ Thibaut