Wyniki 6 etapu Tour of Oman z dnia 19.02.2010, Al Jissah – Muscat Corniche, dystans 18,6 km (ITT)

1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling Team 0:25:58
2 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:17
3 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin – Transitions 0:00:45
4 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC – Columbia 0:00:48
5 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:01
6 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 0:01:11
7 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma – Lotto 0:01:19
8 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
9 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling Team 0:01:20
10 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
11 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:22
12 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
13 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC – Columbia 0:01:24
14 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:25
15 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma – Lotto 0:01:28
16 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
17 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 0:01:29
18 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin – Transitions 0:01:31
19 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Sky Pro Cycling Team 0:01:33
20 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
21 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma – Lotto 0:01:34
22 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong 0:01:36
23 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:41
24 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo Test Team 0:01:42
25 Thimothy Roe (Aus) Trek Livestrong 0:01:43
26 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma – Lotto 0:01:45
27 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:46
28 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step 0:01:47
29 Leigh Howard (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia
30 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
31 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha
32 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:01:48
33 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:51
34 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC – Columbia 0:01:53
35 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin – Transitions 0:01:54
36 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo Test Team 0:01:56
37 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:01:58
38 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:01:59
39 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo Test Team 0:02:00
40 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:02:02
41 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
42 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:02:03
43 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin – Transitions
44 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling Team 0:02:04
45 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:02:08
46 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
47 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:10
48 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia
49 Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:02:11
50 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Transitions
51 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Garmin – Transitions 0:02:12
52 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:02:16
53 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:02:18
54 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Pro Cycling Team
55 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling Team
56 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia
57 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 0:02:20
58 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:21
59 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator 0:02:22
60 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:23
61 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC – Columbia 0:02:24
62 Benjamin King (USA) Trek Livestrong 0:02:25
63 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
64 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:02:26
65 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
66 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:02:28
67 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:02:29
68 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator 0:02:30
69 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:33
70 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma – Lotto 0:02:36
71 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 0:02:38
72 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram
73 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:02:39
74 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervélo Test Team
75 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator 0:02:41
76 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo Test Team 0:02:42
77 Joaquin Novoa (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
78 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo
79 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:02:45
80 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
81 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Pro Cycling Team 0:02:46
82 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo Test Team 0:02:48
84 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
85 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma – Lotto
86 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin – Transitions 0:02:55
87 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC – Columbia 0:02:58
88 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:02:59
89 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator 0:03:02
90 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin – Transitions 0:03:03
91 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:04
92 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:03:09
93 Julien Bérard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:10
94 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Omega Pharma – Lotto 0:03:11
95 Davide Vigano (Ita) Sky Pro Cycling Team 0:03:14
96 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
97 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Trek Livestrong 0:03:20
98 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:03:22
99 Julian Kyer (USA) Trek Livestrong 0:03:24
100 Lucas Sebastien Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:03:25
101 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
102 Michael Van Stayen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator 0:03:26
103 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram 0:03:28
104 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:03:34
105 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step 0:03:38
106 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
107 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram 0:03:39
108 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:03:41
109 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 0:03:45
110 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator 0:03:50
111 Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:03:54
112 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Team Milram 0:03:56
113 Cody Campbell (Can) Trek Livestrong 0:03:59
114 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:04:01
115 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:04:06
116 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram 0:04:08
117 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Team Katusha 0:04:17
118 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma – Lotto 0:04:21
119 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator 0:04:30
120 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
121 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step 0:04:51
122 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:05:00
123 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha 0:05:09
124 Benjamin King (Aus) Trek Livestrong 0:05:58
125 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:07:11

Klasyfikacja końcowa wyścigu:

1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 16:02:52
2 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling Team 0:00:28
3 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin – Transitions
4 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC – Columbia 0:00:31
5 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:47
6 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 0:00:54
7 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:01:02
8 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC – Columbia 0:01:07
9 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 0:01:12
10 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:13
11 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 0:01:16
12 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma – Lotto 0:01:17
13 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:19
14 Leigh Howard (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia 0:01:20
15 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:24
16 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo Test Team 0:01:25
17 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha
18 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC – Columbia 0:01:36
19 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo Test Team 0:01:43
20 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Transitions 0:01:44
21 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:01:45
22 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:58
23 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC – Columbia 0:02:00
24 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 0:02:03
25 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC – Columbia 0:02:07
26 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma – Lotto
27 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:10
28 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step 0:02:15
29 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:16
30 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
31 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin – Transitions 0:02:19
32 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervélo Test Team 0:02:22
33 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo Test Team 0:02:33
34 Joaquin Novoa (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
35 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma – Lotto
36 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:02:35
37 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:36
38 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
39 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin – Transitions 0:02:38
40 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:02:40
41 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 0:02:43
42 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo Test Team 0:02:44
43 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:02:45
44 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:02:46
45 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:47
46 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin – Transitions 0:02:51
47 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:03:02
48 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:03:06
49 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:03:10
50 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
51 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:03:14
52 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
53 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma – Lotto 0:03:24
54 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 0:03:26
55 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram
56 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Pro Cycling Team 0:03:28
57 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo 0:03:30
58 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:03:33
59 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Pro Cycling Team 0:03:34
60 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin – Transitions 0:03:35
61 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo Test Team 0:03:36
62 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma – Lotto
63 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC – Columbia 0:03:46
64 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin – Transitions 0:03:51
65 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Trek Livestrong 0:03:53
66 Lucas Sebastien Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:03:57
67 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
68 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Garmin – Transitions 0:04:02
69 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
70 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling Team 0:04:22
71 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 0:04:26
72 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram 0:04:27
73 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:04:29
74 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram 0:04:30
75 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Sky Pro Cycling Team 0:04:34
76 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0:04:37
77 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:04:38
78 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Team Milram 0:04:44
79 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram 0:04:56
80 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling Team 0:05:00
81 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:04
82 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Team Katusha 0:05:05
83 Davide Vigano (Ita) Sky Pro Cycling Team 0:05:07
84 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:05:31
85 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma – Lotto 0:05:36
86 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator 0:05:46
87 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha 0:05:51
88 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step 0:05:52
89 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:05:56
90 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team HTC – Columbia 0:06:16
91 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:06:20
92 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:06:27
93 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step 0:06:45
94 Benjamin King (USA) Trek Livestrong 0:06:48
95 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:50
96 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:06:56
97 Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:06:58
98 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 0:07:03
99 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:07:11
100 Julian Kyer (USA) Trek Livestrong
101 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator 0:07:21
102 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
103 Jesse Sergent (NZl) Trek Livestrong 0:07:23
104 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Omega Pharma – Lotto 0:07:34
105 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator 0:07:35
106 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator 0:07:57
107 Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:07:58
108 Michael Van Stayen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator 0:08:17
109 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:08:21
110 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling Team 0:08:27
111 Julien Bérard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:08:57
112 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:09:19
113 Benjamin King (Aus) Trek Livestrong 0:09:46
114 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator 0:09:57
115 Thimothy Roe (Aus) Trek Livestrong 0:10:13
116 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:11:16
117 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:11:46
118 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:12:19
119 Cedric Coutouly (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
120 Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:13:01
121 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:13:06
122 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:13:55
123 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma – Lotto 0:14:55
124 Cody Campbell (Can) Trek Livestrong 0:16:54
125 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:20:09