Oficjalna lista startowa Giro d’Italia 2023:
Lista startowa 106. Giro d’Italia:
-
- Soudal – Quick Step
- 1 EVENEPOEL Remco*
- 2 BALLERINI Davide
- 3 CATTANEO Mattia
- 4 ČERNÝ Josef
- 5 HIRT Jan
- 6 SERRY Pieter
- 7 VAN WILDER Ilan*
- 8 VERVAEKE Louis
DS BRAMATI Davide, VAN BONDT Geert
- AG2R Citroën Team
- 11 PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien
- 12 BAUDIN Alex*
- 13 CHEREL Mikaël
- 14 LAPEIRA Paul*
- 15 PARET-PEINTRE Valentin*
- 16 PRODHOMME Nicolas
- 17 VENDRAME Andrea
- 18 WARBASSE Larry
DS BIONDI Laurent, KASPUTIS Artūras
- Alpecin-Deceuninck
- 21 OLDANI Stefano*
- 22 CONCI Nicola
- 23 GROVES Kaden*
- 24 KRIEGER Alexander
- 25 LEYSEN Senne
- 26 RIESEBEEK Oscar
- 27 SBARAGLI Kristian
- 28 SINKELDAM Ramon
DS LEYSEN Bart, MEERSMAN Gianni
- Astana Qazaqstan Team
- 31 CAVENDISH Mark
- 32 BATTISTELLA Samuele*
- 33 DOMBROWSKI Joe
- 34 MOSCON Gianni
- 35 PRONSKIY Vadim*
- 36 SÁNCHEZ Luis León
- 37 SCARONI Christian
- 38 VELASCO Simone
DS SHEFER Alexandre, ZANINI Stefano
- Bahrain – Victorious
- 41 HAIG Jack
- 42 ARASHIRO Yukiya
- 43 BUITRAGO Santiago*
- 44 CARUSO Damiano
- 45 MILAN Jonathan*
- 46 PASQUALON Andrea
- 47 SÜTTERLIN Jasha
- 48 ZAMBANINI Edoardo*
DS ŠTANGELJ Gorazd, VOLPI Alberto
- BORA – hansgrohe
- 51 VLASOV Aleksandr
- 52 ALEOTTI Giovanni*
- 53 BENEDETTI Cesare
- 54 DENZ Nico
- 55 JUNGELS Bob
- 56 KÄMNA Lennard
- 57 KONRAD Patrick
- 58 PALZER Anton
DS GASPAROTTO Enrico, ZEMKE Jens
- Cofidis
- 61 CONSONNI Simone
- 62 BIDARD François
- 63 CHAMPION Thomas*
- 64 CIMOLAI Davide
- 65 DELETTRE Alexandre
- 66 LASTRA Jonathan
- 67 ROCHAS Rémy
- 68 TOUMIRE Hugo*
DS DAMIANI Roberto, JONROND Jean-Luc
- EF Education-EasyPost
- 71 URÁN Rigoberto
- 72 CAICEDO Jonathan Klever
- 73 CARTHY Hugh
- 74 CEPEDA Jefferson Alexander*
- 75 DE BOD Stefan
- 76 HEALY Ben*
- 77 BETTIOL Alberto
- 78 CORT Magnus
DS BRESCHEL Matti, VAN GARDEREN Tejay
- EOLO-Kometa
- 81 ALBANESE Vincenzo
- 82 BAIS Davide*
- 83 BAIS Mattia
- 84 FETTER Erik*
- 85 FORTUNATO Lorenzo
- 86 GAVAZZI Francesco
- 87 MAESTRI Mirco
- 88 SEVILLA Diego Pablo
DS ZANATTA Stefano, HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús
- Green Project-Bardiani CSF-Faizanè
- 91 FIORELLI Filippo
- 92 COVILI Luca
- 93 GABBURO Davide
- 94 MAGLI Filippo*
- 95 MARCELLUSI Martin*
- 96 MULUBRHAN Henok*
- 97 TONELLI Alessandro
- 98 ZOCCARATO Samuele*
DS REVERBERI Roberto, DONATI Alessandro
- Groupama – FDJ
- 101 PINOT Thibaut
- 102 ARMIRAIL Bruno
- 103 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
- 104 KÜNG Stefan
- 105 LIENHARD Fabian
- 106 MOLARD Rudy
- 107 STEWART Jake*
- 109 VAN DEN BERG Lars*
DS JOLY Sébastien, VEIKKANEN Jussi
- INEOS Grenadiers
- 111 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
- 112 ARENSMAN Thymen*
- 113 DE PLUS Laurens
- 114 GANNA Filippo
- 115 PUCCIO Salvatore
- 116 SIVAKOV Pavel
- 117 SWIFT Ben
- 118 THOMAS Geraint
DS TOSATTO Matteo, KNEES Christian
- Intermarché – Circus – Wanty
- 121 ROTA Lorenzo
- 122 BONIFAZIO Niccolò
- 123 BYSTRØM Sven Erik
- 124 HUYS Laurens*
- 125 MARIT Arne*
- 126 PETILLI Simone
- 127 REX Laurenz*
- 128 TAARAMÄE Rein
DS PIVA Valerio, DE NEEF Steven
- Israel – Premier Tech
- 131 POZZOVIVO Domenico
- 132 BERWICK Sebastian*
- 133 CLARKE Simon
- 134 FRIGO Marco*
- 135 GEE Derek
- 136 RICCITELLO Matthew*
- 137 WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads
- 138 WILLIAMS Stephen
DS GUERRERO Oscar, BEWLEY Sam
- Jumbo-Visma
- 141 ROGLIČ Primož
- 142 AFFINI Edoardo
- 143 BOUWMAN Koen
- 144 DENNIS Rohan
- 145 HESSMANN Michel*
- 146 KUSS Sepp
- 147 TRATNIK Jan
- 148 OOMEN Sam
DS VAN DONGEN Arthur, ENGELS Addy
- Movistar Team
- 151 GAVIRIA Fernando
- 152 BARTA Will
- 153 KANTER Max
- 154 RODRÍGUEZ Óscar
- 155 ROJAS José Joaquín
- 156 RUBIO Einer Augusto*
- 157 TORRES Albert
- 158 VERONA Carlos
DS SCIANDRI Maximilian, LASTRAS Pablo
- Team Arkéa Samsic
- 161 BARGUIL Warren
- 162 BOUET Maxime
- 163 DEKKER David*
- 164 GUERNALEC Thibault
- 165 RIES Michel*
- 166 RIOU Alan
- 167 RUSSO Clément
- 168 VERRE Alessandro*
DS CAER Yvon, TREHIN Roger
- Team Corratec – Selle Italia
- 171 CONTI Valerio
- 172 DALLA VALLE Nicolas
- 173 GANDIN Stefano
- 174 IACCHI Alessandro*
- 175 KONYCHEV Alexander*
- 176 QUARTERMAN Charlie*
- 177 STOJNIĆ Veljko*
- 178 VACEK Karel*
DS FRASSI Francesco, LUPERINI Fabiana
- Team DSM
- 181 LEKNESSUND Andreas*
- 182 DAINESE Alberto*
- 183 HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby*
- 184 MÄRKL Niklas*
- 185 MAYRHOFER Marius*
- 186 STORK Florian
- 187 TUSVELD Martijn
- 188 VANHOUCKE Harm
DS WINSTON Matthew, ROBERTS Luke
- Team Jayco AlUla
- 191 MATTHEWS Michael
- 192 DE MARCHI Alessandro
- 193 DUNBAR Eddie
- 194 HEPBURN Michael
- 195 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas
- 196 SCOTSON Callum
- 197 STEWART Campbell*
- 198 ZANA Filippo*
DS MCPARTLAND David, WEENING Pieter
- Trek – Segafredo
- 201 PEDERSEN Mads
- 202 GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel
- 203 HOOLE Daan*
- 204 KIRSCH Alex
- 205 MOLLEMA Bauke
- 206 SKUJIŅŠ Toms
- 207 TESFATSION Natnael*
- 208 VERGAERDE Otto
DS RAST Grégory, DE JONGH Steven
- UAE Team Emirates
- 211 ALMEIDA João*
- 212 ACKERMANN Pascal
- 213 COVI Alessandro*
- 214 FORMOLO Davide
- 215 GIBBONS Ryan
- 216 MCNULTY Brandon*
- 217 ULISSI Diego
- 218 VINE Jay
DS BALDATO Fabio, MARZANO Marco
- Soudal – Quick Step