Wyniki 21 etapu z dnia 29.05.2011, Mediolan, dystans 26 km

1 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:30:13
2 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad 0:00:07
3 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:00:36
4 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:00:43
5 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 0:00:55
6 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:02
7 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:04
8 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:01:08
9 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 0:01:12
10 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad 0:01:16
11 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:18
12 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:19
13 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 0:01:22
14 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:01:24
15 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:26
16 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
17 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:01:28
18 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
19 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team 0:01:30
20 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:31
21 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:32
22 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:35
23 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack 0:01:36
24 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:38
25 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:01:40
26 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:42
27 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
28 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:43
29 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:01:44
30 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:01:47
31 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:52
32 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 0:01:55
33 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:02:01
34 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:02:02
35 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC 0:02:03
36 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
37 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack 0:02:04
38 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana 0:02:07
39 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
40 Joaquím Rodríguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team 0:02:14
41 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 0:02:15
42 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
43 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling 0:02:21
44 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:24
45 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
46 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:02:25
47 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:27
48 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team
49 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
50 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:02:29
51 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:02:30
52 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:02:33
53 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 0:02:34
54 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:02:36
55 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
56 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
57 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:02:37
58 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:38
59 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:02:40
60 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
61 Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:41
62 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
63 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Geox-TMC 0:02:43
64 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
65 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
66 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 0:02:44
67 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack
68 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling 0:02:45
69 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:02:49
70 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
71 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:51
72 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:02:52
73 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:02:58
74 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 0:03:00
75 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team
76 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
77 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:03:01
78 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
79 Przemysław Niemiec (Pol) Lampre – ISD 0:03:04
80 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:03:08
81 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
82 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 0:03:09
83 David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa) Geox-TMC 0:03:13
84 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
85 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
86 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:03:14
87 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Procycling 0:03:15
88 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
89 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:17
90 Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team
91 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
92 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:03:18
93 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:03:19
94 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad
95 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:20
96 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana 0:03:25
97 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
98 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team 0:03:26
99 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:03:28
100 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:03:31
101 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 0:03:35
102 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team 0:03:36
103 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Androni Giocattoli 0:03:38
104 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:03:40
105 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
106 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team 0:03:41
107 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:03:42
108 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:03:43
109 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:03:44
110 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana
111 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
112 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 0:03:45
113 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:03:46
114 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:03:47
115 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:03:48
116 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
117 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:03:49
118 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
119 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:51
120 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre – ISD
121 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:03:52
122 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling
123 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 0:03:53
124 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
125 Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:03:54
126 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team 0:03:56
127 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:03:58
128 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:04:00
129 Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone
130 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:04:02
131 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:04:05
132 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:06
133 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:04:07
134 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:04:08
135 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 0:04:09
136 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Geox-TMC 0:04:13
137 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:04:14
138 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:04:16
139 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:04:17
140 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
141 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:04:23
142 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:04:24
143 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:04:26
144 Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:04:28
145 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:04:34
146 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone 0:04:44
147 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:04:45
148 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
149 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC 0:04:50
150 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:04:54
151 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
152 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:04:57
153 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 0:04:58
154 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:04:59
155 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC 0:05:02
156 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC 0:05:16
157 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 0:05:21
158 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre – ISD 0:05:25
159 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team 0:05:40

Końcowa klasyfikacja generalna:

1 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 84:05:14
2 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:06:10
3 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:06:56
4 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:10:04
5 Joaquím Rodríguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team 0:11:05
6 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 0:11:28
7 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:12:12
8 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC 0:12:18
9 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:13:51
10 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad 0:14:10
11 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:16:08
12 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:18:06
13 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:18:23
14 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team 0:26:56
15 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:32:08
16 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:35:20
17 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:37:08
18 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:37:39
19 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:38:21
20 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 0:39:59
21 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling 0:43:51
22 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:50:09
23 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:55:07
24 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:57:36
25 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 1:02:01
26 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:04:00
27 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:04:25
28 Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:05:14
29 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team 1:07:31
30 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Geox-TMC 1:07:33
31 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 1:14:38
32 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:15:21
33 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone 1:17:29
34 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Geox-TMC 1:18:44
35 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 1:19:06
36 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:20:47
37 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 1:21:02
38 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 1:25:05
39 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana 1:25:24
40 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre – ISD 1:29:19
41 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 1:31:42
42 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 1:33:31
43 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana 1:33:38
44 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:34:07
45 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:35:50
46 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team 1:37:35
47 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack 1:47:02
48 Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team 1:52:11
49 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 1:52:49
50 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:53:50
51 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team 1:57:16
52 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 1:58:04
53 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team 2:00:00
54 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling 2:03:57
55 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team 2:07:33
56 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:11:10
57 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:11:17
58 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:12:17
59 Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone 2:13:35
60 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:15:32
61 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 2:15:51
62 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:16:58
63 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:17:13
64 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 2:18:52
65 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 2:19:18
66 David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa) Geox-TMC 2:22:27
67 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack 2:25:06
68 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:31:06
69 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team 2:32:27
70 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 2:33:06
71 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Androni Giocattoli 2:33:07
72 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:33:09
73 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:33:16
74 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana 2:34:03
75 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC 2:34:52
76 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling 2:35:22
77 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 2:41:21
78 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack 2:41:39
79 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 2:43:17
80 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 2:45:15
81 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:46:57
82 Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:48:32
83 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:49:50
84 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:50:00
85 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 2:50:55
86 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana 2:51:58
87 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling 2:54:07
88 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 2:54:45
89 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:55:47
90 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 2:56:50
91 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:01:33
92 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 3:03:03
93 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 3:03:30
94 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 3:04:02
95 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 3:08:02
96 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:09:01
97 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC 3:10:39
98 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 3:11:27
99 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:12:06
100 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 3:14:39
101 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:15:06
102 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team 3:16:06
103 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 3:16:12
104 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:17:08
105 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 3:18:10
106 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:18:41
107 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre – ISD 3:19:43
108 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 3:20:46
109 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 3:22:20
110 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 3:23:03
111 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 3:23:53
112 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team 3:24:38
113 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 3:26:28
114 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 3:28:05
115 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:34:14
116 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:36:31
117 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre – ISD 3:36:33
118 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 3:37:46
119 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:42:53
120 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:43:15
121 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 3:44:38
122 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC 3:45:00
123 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:45:08
124 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:45:26
125 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 3:45:43
126 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 3:47:13
127 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 3:49:26
128 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 3:50:06
129 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack 3:50:13
130 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard 3:51:30
131 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team 3:52:26
132 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 3:53:15
133 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Procycling 3:54:24
134 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 3:57:16
135 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:02:17
136 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 4:04:24
137 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 4:05:04
138 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 4:06:33
139 Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 4:07:07
140 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling 4:09:56
141 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4:10:17
142 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 4:10:37
143 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 4:10:50
144 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 4:11:20
145 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 4:11:59
146 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 4:13:05
147 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4:13:58
148 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 4:16:04
149 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:16:41
150 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 4:18:30
151 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 4:25:18
152 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 4:29:36
153 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 4:35:05
154 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad 4:38:13
155 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 4:40:17
156 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 4:42:26
157 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 4:42:38
158 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 4:47:46
159 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 4:49:15