Wyniki 16 etapu z dnia 23.05.2011, Belluno – Nevegal, dystans 12,7 km

 

1 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:28:55
2 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:34
3 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:00:38
4 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:00:39
5 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:00:46
6 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 0:00:49
7 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC 0:00:52
8 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad 0:00:58
9 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team 0:00:59
10 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 0:01:04
11 Joaquím Rodríguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team 0:01:05
12 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:01:17
13 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:21
14 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:24
15 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad 0:01:26
16 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:27
17 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 0:01:31
18 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:33
19 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:01:35
20 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:01:39
21 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:48
22 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:01:52
23 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 0:01:53
24 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:56
25 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Geox-TMC
26 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:01:59
27 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:02:04
28 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
29 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 0:02:07
30 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team
31 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre – ISD 0:02:09
32
0:02:10
33 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:12
34 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
35 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
36 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:19
37 Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:02:23
38 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana
39 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 0:02:24
40 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team 0:02:28
41 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack 0:02:30
42 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:02:33
43 Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone 0:02:37
44 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:40
45 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana 0:02:43
46 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:45
47 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:46
48 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:47
49 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:49
50 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
51 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:02:50
52 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:51
53 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Geox-TMC 0:02:53
54 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli
55 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:55
56 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:56
57 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Androni Giocattoli
58 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:57
59 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:02:58
60 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre – ISD 0:02:59
61 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:03:00
62 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
63 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:03:02
64 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:03:03
65 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:03:06
66 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
67 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:03:07
68 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:03:08
69 Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:03:09
70 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
71 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:03:10
72 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:03:11
73 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:03:12
74 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team 0:03:14
75 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:03:15
76 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone 0:03:17
77 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 0:03:19
78 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team 0:03:21
79 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:03:23
80 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:03:24
81 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:03:26
82 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:03:27
83 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
84 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:03:28
85 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:03:33
86 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
87 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:03:34
88 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:03:35
89 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
90 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Pro Team Astana
91 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 0:03:38
92 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:03:39
93 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto
94 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:03:41
95 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:03:42
96 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
97 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
98 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:03:43
99 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:03:44
100 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana
101 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:03:46
102 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:03:47
103 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:03:48
104 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
105 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:03:51
106 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 0:03:55
107 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:03:56
108 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 0:03:57
109 David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa) Geox-TMC
110 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC 0:03:58
111 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
112 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:04:04
113 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling
114 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
115 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:04:05
116 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC 0:04:06
117 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling 0:04:07
118 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack 0:04:08
119 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:04:10
120 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:04:11
121 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack 0:04:17
122 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 0:04:19
123 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:04:22
124 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC 0:04:23
125 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:04:24
126 Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad
127 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
128 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:04:27
129 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
130 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:04:28
131 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:04:29
132 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:04:31
133 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack
134 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 0:04:32
135 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana
136 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:04:33
137 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:04:35
138 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:04:36
139 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 0:04:37
140 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:04:40
141 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:04:44
142 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team 0:04:47
143 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad 0:04:48
144 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:04:49
145 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team 0:04:50
146 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:04:51
147 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:04:53
148 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
149 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 0:04:58
150 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:05:01
151 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:05:06
152 Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team
153 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team 0:05:07
154 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:05:08
155 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:05:12
156 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:05:15
157 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:05:26
158 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:05:27
159 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:05:36
160 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:05:37
161 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:05:40
162 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:05:42
163 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:05:43
164 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:00
165 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Procycling 0:06:58
DNS Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

Klasyfikacja generalna po 16 etapie:

1 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 62:43:37
2 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:04:58
3 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:05:45
4 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:07:35
5 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:09:18
6 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:09:22
7 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC 0:09:38
8 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 0:09:47
9 Joaquím Rodríguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team 0:10:25
10 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:10:58
11 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team 0:11:37
12 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad 0:12:05
13 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:12:38
14 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:16:03
15 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:17:09
16 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:21:16
17 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:23:57
18 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:26:22
19 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:27:03
20 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad 0:29:34
21 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling 0:29:40
22 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:30:08
23 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre – ISD 0:30:50
24 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 0:32:52
25 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:34:27
26 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:36:29
27 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 0:37:36
28 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:41:25
29 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Geox-TMC 0:42:56
30 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone 0:43:23
31 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 0:45:12
32 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:46:39
33 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:47:19
34 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:48:05
35 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team 0:50:05
36 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:50:07
37 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Geox-TMC 0:52:30
38 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:56:17
39 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:56:35
40 Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:57:34
41 Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team 1:00:17
42 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:01:35
43 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 1:02:03
44 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 1:03:23
45 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 1:04:57
46 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack 1:06:03
47 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana 1:09:10
48 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:09:51
49 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana 1:10:15
50 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 1:10:53
51 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 1:12:16
52 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 1:12:19
53 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:13:47
54 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling 1:14:40
55 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack 1:16:21
56 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 1:19:36
57 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team 1:20:38
58 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:21:37
59 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team 1:22:49
60 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team 1:23:00
61 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:26:01
62 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:27:26
63 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:29:59
64 Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad 1:30:23
65 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team 1:31:43
66 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 1:31:55
67 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:31:57
68 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team 1:32:00
69 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling 1:33:56
70 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling 1:35:18
71 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 1:37:01
72 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:38:15
73 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:39:46
74 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:43:12
75 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:45:42
76 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Androni Giocattoli 1:47:05
77 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 1:48:20
78 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:48:26
79 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 1:49:30
80 Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone 1:49:33
81 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack 1:50:35
82 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:51:17
83 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 1:51:27
84 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 1:51:58
85 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 1:52:40
86 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC 1:53:29
87 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:53:55
88 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:54:22
89 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 1:54:42
90 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1:55:10
91 David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa) Geox-TMC 1:55:44
92 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:56:39
93 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:57:45
94 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:58:46
95 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana 2:01:24
96 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 2:01:28
97 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 2:01:30
98 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:02:53
99 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:04:30
100 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana 2:04:34
101 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:06:20
102 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:06:22
103 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team 2:06:31
104 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:08:19
105 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:10:59
106 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 2:11:32
107 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team 2:11:54
108 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:12:05
109 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC 2:12:15
110 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC 2:14:28
111 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack 2:15:17
112 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:15:32
113 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:15:35
114 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 2:17:18
115 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Procycling 2:18:17
116 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 2:19:42
117 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:20:45
118 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 2:21:36
119 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:21:56
120 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 2:22:02
121 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:22:59
122 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:23:42
123 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 2:24:02
124 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team 2:24:27
125 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 2:25:46
126 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre – ISD 2:25:55
127 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 2:27:14
128 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:28:11
129 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre – ISD 2:28:31
130 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:30:31
131 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 2:32:28
132 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 2:32:33
133 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 2:32:42
134 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:33:41
135 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:34:01
136 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:35:00
137 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:37:15
138 Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:37:41
139 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:38:33
140 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:38:42
141 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:39:40
142 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 2:39:46
143 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:40:00
144 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:41:23
145 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:41:26
146 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:42:48
147 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling 2:43:28
148 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:44:24
149 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:45:20
150 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:47:22
151 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 2:48:42
152 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 2:49:10
153 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 2:51:16
154 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:52:30
155 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
156 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:58:31
157 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 2:59:18
158 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:02:35
159 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 3:05:01
160 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad 3:05:14
161 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 3:05:57
162 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 3:07:32
163 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 3:08:09
164 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 3:09:42
165 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 3:24:59