Wyniki 15 etapu z dnia 22.05.2011, Conegliano – Gardeccia-Val di Fassa, dystans 229 km

1 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7:27:14
2 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:01:41
3 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:01:51
4 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:01:57
5 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:28
6 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:02:35
7 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:03:34
8 Joaquím Rodríguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team
9 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 0:04:01
10 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:04:13
11 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC 0:04:23
12 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team 0:04:30
13 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:04:54
14 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack 0:06:40
15 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:06:45
16 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone
17 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad
18 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:07:59
19 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:09:01
20 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:09:23
21 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:10:03
22 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:10:52
23 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana
24 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:13:30
25 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team
26 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:13:49
27 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:14:16
28 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:15:18
29 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 0:15:26
30 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack 0:15:36
31 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
32 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC
33 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad
34 Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad
35 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling 0:15:47
36 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:16:05
37 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 0:16:14
38 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Geox-TMC 0:16:31
39 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre – ISD 0:16:38
40 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team 0:16:56
41 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team 0:17:11
42 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
43 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:17:20
44 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:17:37
45 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 0:17:43
46 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:19:15
47 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:19:30
48 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 0:20:02
49 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:20:05
50 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:20:58
51 Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
52 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Geox-TMC 0:21:02
53 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:21:30
54 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:22:43
55 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:23:41
56 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana 0:23:56
57 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team 0:24:04
58 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team
59 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
60 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 0:24:32
61 Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team
62 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 0:24:43
63 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:26:21
64 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:26:24
65 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack
66 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
67 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:26:38
68 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:26:41
69 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:26:43
70 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 0:27:17
71 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 0:27:28
72 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:27:35
73 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
74 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team 0:27:39
75 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana 0:27:44
76 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana
77 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
78 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:27:52
79 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:27:58
80 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:28:14
81 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team 0:28:18
82 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 0:28:27
83 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:28:31
84 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
85 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:28:39
86 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:29:04
87 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:29:13
88 Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone 0:29:50
89 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:29:57
90 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:30:27
91 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:30:29
92 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:30:52
93 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:31:23
94 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:31:50
95 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:32:18
96 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:32:34
97 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:32:44
98 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
99 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling 0:32:57
100 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:33:00
101 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:33:07
102 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Androni Giocattoli
103 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:33:56
104 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:38:24
105 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
106 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
107 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
108 David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa) Geox-TMC
109 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
110 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
111 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC
112 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 0:38:32
113 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
114 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
115 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
116 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 0:38:36
117 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
118 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
119 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:38:44
120 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:38:46
121 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling
122 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli
123 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team
124 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
125 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Procycling
126 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
127 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:38:57
128 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:39:06
129 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:39:19
130 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
131 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
132 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:39:22
133 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:39:25
134 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:39:37
135 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:39:52
136 Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:39:59
137 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
138 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
139 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:40:20
140 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:40:23
141 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:40:38
142 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:40:41
143 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:41:01
144 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:41:16
145 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
146 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard
147 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
148 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:41:19
149 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:41:21
150 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC 0:41:26
151 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:41:41
152 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
153 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
154 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:41:48
155 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
156 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:42:05
157 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:42:27
158 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:42:40
159 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
160 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre – ISD
161 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad
162 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:43:04
163 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 0:43:09
164 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:43:46
165 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:44:23
166 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:44:55
DNS Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack
DNF Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
DNF Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre – ISD
DNF Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox
DNF Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad
DNF Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack
Klasyfikacja generalna po 15 etapie:
1 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 62:14:42
2 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:04:20
3 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:05:11
4 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:08
5 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:07:03
6 José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:08:39
7 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC 0:08:46
8 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 0:08:58
9 Joaquím Rodríguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team 0:09:20
10 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team 0:09:30
11 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:09:37
12 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad 0:10:39
13 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:11:14
14 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:13:59
15 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:15:21
16 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:17:28
17 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:23:11
18 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:23:12
19 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:25:04
20 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling 0:27:28
21 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre – ISD 0:27:51
22 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:27:56
23 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad 0:28:36
24 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 0:30:59
25 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:33:10
26 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:33:44
27 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 0:36:05
28 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:38:52
29 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone 0:40:06
30 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Geox-TMC 0:41:00
31 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:43:36
32 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:43:52
33 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 0:44:08
34 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:44:14
35 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team 0:45:18
36 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:46:32
37 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Geox-TMC 0:49:37
38 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:53:39
39 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:54:38
40 Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team 0:55:11
41 Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
42 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:55:52
43 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:59:10
44 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 1:00:04
45 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 1:00:38
46 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack 1:01:55
47 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana 1:06:27
48 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:06:51
49 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana 1:07:52
50 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 1:08:46
51 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 1:09:11
52 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 1:10:41
53 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:10:58
54 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling 1:11:13
55 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack 1:13:51
56 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 1:15:54
57 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:16:44
58 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team 1:19:16
59 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team 1:19:39
60 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team 1:19:46
61 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:23:57
62 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:24:14
63 Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad 1:25:59
64 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:26:57
65 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 1:27:24
66 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team 1:28:22
67 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:29:08
68 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team 1:29:32
69 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling 1:29:49
70 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling 1:32:12
71 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 1:32:28
72 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:35:28
73 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:36:13
74 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard 1:38:11
75 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:42:47
76 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Androni Giocattoli 1:44:09
77 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 1:44:25
78 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:45:03
79 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack 1:46:11
80 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 1:46:33
81 Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone 1:46:56
82 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 1:46:59
83 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 1:47:36
84 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:48:19
85 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:48:31
86 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 1:49:02
87 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC 1:49:23
88 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:50:24
89 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 1:51:00
90 David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa) Geox-TMC 1:51:47
91 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1:51:59
92 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 1:53:32
93 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 1:53:59
94 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:55:56
95 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana 1:56:52
96 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:58:30
97 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 1:58:43
98 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:58:48
99 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 1:59:18
100 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana 2:00:50
101 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team 2:01:41
102 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:01:44
103 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:02:43
104 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:06:05
105 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:06:23
106 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team 2:06:47
107 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC 2:08:17
108 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:08:49
109 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:08:56
110 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 2:09:40
111 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC 2:10:05
112 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack 2:11:00
113 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Procycling 2:11:19
114 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:11:54
115 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:11:57
116 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 2:13:13
117 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 2:16:44
118 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:17:01
119 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 2:17:09
120 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:17:29
121 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:19:11
122 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team 2:19:38
123 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
124 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 2:20:05
125 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 2:21:22
126 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:22:09
127 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:22:29
128 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 2:22:43
129 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre – ISD 2:23:46
130 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre – ISD 2:24:35
131 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:27:05
132 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 2:28:24
133 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 2:28:55
134 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 2:28:59
135 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:29:06
136 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:29:20
137 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:29:57
138 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:33:16
139 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:33:51
140 Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:34:32
141 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:35:29
142 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 2:35:33
143 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 2:36:18
144 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:36:21
145 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 2:36:33
146 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:37:42
147 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:38:17
148 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 2:39:09
149 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling 2:39:24
150 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:40:12
151 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:43:47
152 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 2:45:00
153 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 2:45:55
154 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 2:46:25
155 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 2:47:03
156 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:47:18
157 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 2:53:51
158 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 2:54:41
159 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:59:44
160 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 3:00:03
161 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad 3:00:26
162 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 3:02:14
163 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 3:02:48
164 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 3:03:37
165 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 3:05:13
166 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 3:19:22