Wyniki  etapu z dnia 14.05.2011, Sarpi – Tropea, dystans 217 km

1 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 4:59:45

2 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard

3 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:00:05

4 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team

5 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli

6 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling

7 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team

8 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale

9 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo

10 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto

11 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

12 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli

13 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling

14 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack

15 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo

16 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

17 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team

18 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team

19 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre – ISD

20 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto

21 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack

22 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana

23 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team

24 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

25 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto

26 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

27 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team

28 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC

29 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

30 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana

31 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli

32 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team

33 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

34 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Geox-TMC

35 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad

36 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

37 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli

38 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad

39 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

40 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team

41 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

42 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

43 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack

44 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team

45 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

46 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad

47 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team

48 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi

49 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling

50 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox

51 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana

52 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Geox-TMC

53 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Geox-TMC

54 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Androni Giocattoli

55 Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli

56 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

57 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre – ISD

58 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:15

59 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team

60 Sergio Pardilla Belllon (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:20

61 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:22

62 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone

63 Jose Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:00:23

64 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:00:26

65 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo

66 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team

67 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana

68 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team

69 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling

70 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

71 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team

72 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi

73 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team

74 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Pro Team Astana

75 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto

76 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo

77 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana

78 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli

79 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli

80 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana

81 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre – ISD

82 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team

83 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling

84 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre – ISD

85 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack

86 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:33

87 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 0:00:38

88 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi

89 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto

90 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto

91 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

92 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack

93 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:00:40

94 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:50

95 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack 0:01:01

96 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi

97 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

98 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:06

99 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:01:08

100 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team

101 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone

102 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team 0:01:11

103 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi

104 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – ISD

105 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team

106 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox

107 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:01:17

108 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli

109 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli

110 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:20

111 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:22

112 Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto

113 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team RadioShack

114 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team

115 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team

116 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre – ISD

117 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team

118 David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa) Geox-TMC

119 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli

120 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone

121 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

122 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC 0:01:24

123 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli

124 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC

125 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team

126 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

127 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

128 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox

129 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox

130 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi

131 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Sky Procycling

132 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling

133 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

134 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone

135 Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

136 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard

137 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling

138 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana

139 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana

140 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling

141 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi

142 Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone

143 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad

144 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 0:01:40

145 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:01:43

146 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard

147 Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team

148 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre – ISD

149 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox

150 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

151 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale

152 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team

153 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team

154 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team

155 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale

156 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team 0:01:47

157 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard

158 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:01:50

159 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad

160 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad 0:01:51

161 Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad

162 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

163 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team

164 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC

165 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo

166 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli

167 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli

168 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli

169 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:02:18

170 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard

171 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard

172 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox

173 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack

174 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

175 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto

176 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

177 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

178 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone

179 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:02:25

180 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone

181 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:02:57

182 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale

183 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:03:11

184 Michael Morkov (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard

185 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:03:17

186 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:00:05

187 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:04:38

188 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox

189 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:04:45

190 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team

191 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team

192 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:07:14

193 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:08:08

DNF Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC

Klasyfikacja generalna po 8 etapie:

1 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 28:09:49

2 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad 0:00:02

3 Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad

4 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:05

5 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:00:13

6 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:00:14

7 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:22

8 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:24

9 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:28

10 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli 0:00:33

11 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling 0:00:39

12 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:40

13 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:00:44

14 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana

15 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana 0:00:52

16 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC 0:00:55

17 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:01:01

18 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team 0:01:06

19 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:07

20 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:15

21 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 0:01:16

22 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:01:20

23 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:01:21

24 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:01:22

25 Sergio Pardilla Belllon (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:29

26 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:41

27 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:42

28 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:43

29 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:01:50

30 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:01:55

31 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Geox-TMC 0:02:13

32 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Geox-TMC 0:02:29

33 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:02:49

34 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:02:54

35 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:03:30

36 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 0:03:40

37 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team 0:03:54

38 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:03:58

39 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre – ISD 0:04:44

40 Jose Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:06:07

41 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Geox-TMC 0:06:31

42 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:06:32

43 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:06:50

44 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana 0:07:41

45 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:08:08

46 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:08:13

47 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:08:41

48 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 0:08:53

49 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:09:44

50 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:10:18

51 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team 0:11:12

52 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:11:13

53 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard

54 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:45

55 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team 0:11:48

56 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:11:49

57 Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:11:51

58 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone 0:12:05

59 Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:12:07

60 Andrea Noe (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 0:12:09

61 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:12:16

62 Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:12:40

63 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack 0:13:32

64 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Androni Giocattoli 0:14:22

65 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:15:32

66 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:15:47

67 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 0:15:53

68 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack 0:16:04

69 Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:16:17

70 Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:16:43

71 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling 0:16:47

72 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:17:42

73 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:18:10

74 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:18:28

75 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:18:36

76 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team 0:18:40

77 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:19:16

78 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:19:45

79 David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa) Geox-TMC 0:20:03

80 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:20:14

81 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:20:17

82 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team 0:20:18

83 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:20:25

84 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:21:03

85 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:21:28

86 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:21:29

87 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:21:38

88 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 0:21:52

89 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 0:22:02

90 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:22:28

91 Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone 0:22:35

92 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team 0:22:42

93 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:23:20

94 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:24:18

95 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team 0:24:46

96 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:24:50

97 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:25:27

98 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:25:28

99 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:25:36

100 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:25:42

101 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:26:19

102 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 0:26:22

103 Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Sky Procycling 0:26:26

104 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:26:55

105 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team 0:27:11

106 Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team 0:27:35

107 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli 0:27:36

108 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC 0:27:38

109 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana 0:28:20

110 Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:28:35

111 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:29:25

112 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:29:41

113 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:29:59

114 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:30:06

115 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling 0:30:41

116 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:30:43

117 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:31:51

118 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 0:32:30

119 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:33:48

120 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:34:17

121 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:34:23

122 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:34:33

123 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:34:35

124 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:34:48

125 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team 0:34:54

126 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:34:57

127 Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:35:03

128 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:35:26

129 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana 0:35:45

130 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:35:58

131 Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:36:01

132 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:36:28

133 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:36:34

134 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre – ISD 0:37:15

135 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC 0:37:23

136 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:37:45

137 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:37:52

138 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:37:55

139 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre – ISD

140 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:38:22

141 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC 0:38:51

142 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:38:57

143 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:40:30

144 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:40:44

145 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:40:50

146 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:41:06

147 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 0:41:10

148 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack 0:41:20

149 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:42:00

150 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:43:25

151 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:43:33

152 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack 0:43:50

153 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:44:40

154 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:44:48

155 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:44:52

156 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad 0:45:03

157 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 0:45:29

158 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:45:59

159 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:46:08

160 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:46:13

161 Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:46:22

162 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:46:39

163 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:46:57

164 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack 0:47:42

165 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:49:02

166 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:49:09

167 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:49:15

168 Mark Cavendish (GBr) HTC-Highroad 0:50:18

169 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:50:24

170 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:50:48

171 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack 0:51:01

172 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 0:51:11

173 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:51:33

174 Michael Morkov (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:51:40

175 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad 0:51:52

176 Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago – CSF Inox 0:52:05

177 Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:53:19

178 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:53:25

179 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:55:23

180 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:56:06

181 Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 0:58:17

182 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:58:41

183 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:00:22

184 Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 1:00:32

185 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:00:43

186 Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 1:00:53

187 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:01:00

188 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini – Neri Sottoli 1:01:51

189 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team RadioShack 1:03:19

190 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:03:47

191 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 1:06:16

192 Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:06:36

193 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:16:31