Wyniki 8 etapu Paryż-Nicea z dnia 13.03.2011, Nicea – Nicea, 124 km

1 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 3:15:58
2 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:00:23
3 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:06
4 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
5 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
6 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:08
7 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:12
8 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:22
9 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre – ISD
10 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
11 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
12 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
13 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
14 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
15 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
16 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
17 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
18 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
19 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
20 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
21 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 0:01:25
22 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling
23 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
24 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
25 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:04:54
26 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:05:12
27 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
28 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
29 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
30 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
31 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
32 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana
33 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
34 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
35 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
36 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
37 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
38 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad
39 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
40 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
41 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
42 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Movistar Team
43 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
44 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
45 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:05:23
46 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:05:25
47 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
48 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
49 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
50 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
51 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
52 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad
53 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
54 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto
55 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
56 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
57 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
58 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:06:44
59 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:08:36
60 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
61 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ 0:09:32
62 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
63 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack
64 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
65 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack
66 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
67 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:31
68 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
69 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 0:13:10
70 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
71 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
72 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
73 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
74 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team
75 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
76 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
77 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – ISD
78 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:18:02
79 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
80 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
81 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad
82 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
83 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
84 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo
85 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
86 Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team
87 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
88 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
89 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
DNS Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
DNS Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre – ISD
DNS Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
DNS Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
DNS Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
DNF Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
DNF Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
DNF Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
DNF Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
DNF Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
DNF Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre – ISD
DNF Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre – ISD
DNF Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
DNF Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
DNF Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
DNF Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
DNF Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
DNF Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
DNF Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
DNF Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Leopard Trek
DNF Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek
DNF Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek
DNF Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
DNF Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
DNF Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNF Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNF Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
DNF Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
DNF Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ
DNF Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack
DNF Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
DNF Óscar Pujol Muñoz (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Movistar Team
DNF José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team
DNF Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling
DNF Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad
DNF Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
DNF Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
DNF Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
DNF Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
DNF Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
DNF Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
DNF Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team

Końcowa klasyfikacja generalna Paryż – Nicea 2011:

1 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 34:03:37
2 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack 0:00:36
3 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:00:41
4 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:01:10
5 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:13
6 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:24
7 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack 0:01:34
8 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 0:01:36
9 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:02:04
10 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 0:02:26
11 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:02:35
12 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:02:42
13 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre – ISD 0:03:24
14 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Movistar Team 0:05:43
15 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:19
16 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 0:07:03
17 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 0:07:10
18 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:08:11
19 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:08:14
20 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:08:27
21 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:09:58
22 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:10:21
23 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 0:10:45
24 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:13:41
25 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:14:05
26 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:14:58
27 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:15:17
28 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:15:58
29 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 0:16:28
30 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:17:02
31 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:19:00
32 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:19:32
33 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:21:53
34 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ 0:22:18
35 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:22:45
36 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad 0:22:52
37 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:25:09
38 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:25:55
39 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:26:35
40 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 0:26:45
41 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:26:53
42 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:27:39
43 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad 0:27:47
44 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:27:55
45 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:28:06
46 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:28:39
47 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 0:28:52
48 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:29:05
49 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 0:29:12
50 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:30:12
51 Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team 0:31:26
52 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 0:31:54
53 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack 0:32:18
54 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:32:47
55 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:33:30
56 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:33:46
57 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:34:36
58 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:35:12
59 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:36:01
60 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:37:19
61 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:37:53
62 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:38:19
63 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:39:48
64 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 0:42:23
65 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:42:28
66 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana 0:42:44
67 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:42:51
68 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:43:50
69 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:45:18
70 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 0:45:39
71 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:45:43
72 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:46:54
73 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 0:47:24
74 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:48:01
75 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 0:49:15
76 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team 0:51:26
77 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:52:31
78 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 0:53:23
79 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:55:06
80 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:56:38
81 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:58:47
82 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:59:50
83 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling 1:05:01
84 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:05:58
85 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:06:27
86 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:09:48
87 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:09:49
88 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:15:33
89 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 1:19:46