Wyniki 3 etapu Paryż-Nicea z dnia 8.03.2011, Cosne-Cours-sur-Loire – Nuits-Saint-Georges, 202 km

1 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad 5:16:48
2 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
3 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
4 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team
5 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
6 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling
7 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
8 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
9 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
10 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
11 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
12 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
13 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre – ISD
14 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad
15 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
16 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
17 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ
18 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
19 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
20 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
21 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
22 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
23 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
24 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
25 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
26 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
27 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
28 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
29 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
30 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
31 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
32 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling
33 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team
34 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
35 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
36 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
37 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
38 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
39 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
40 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
41 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
42 Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek
43 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
44 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
45 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
46 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Movistar Team
47 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
48 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
49 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
50 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
51 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling
52 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
53 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
54 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
55 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
56 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
57 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
58 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
59 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
60 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
61 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad
62 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
63 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
64 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana
65 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
66 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
67 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
68 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
69 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
70 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
71 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
72 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
73 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
74 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
75 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
76 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
77 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
78 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
79 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
80 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
81 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team
82 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
83 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek
84 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
85 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
86 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
87 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – ISD
88 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
89 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad
90 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha Team
91 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ
92 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
93 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack
94 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana
95 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
96 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
97 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
98 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre – ISD
99 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
100 Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team
101 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
102 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
103 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
104 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
105 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Movistar Team
106 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
107 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
108 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
109 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo
110 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
111 Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
112 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
113 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
114 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
115 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
116 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
117 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
118 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
119 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
120 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
121 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team
122 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
123 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre – ISD
124 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
125 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
126 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
127 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
128 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack
129 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
130 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
131 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack
132 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
133 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
134 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
135 Leif Hoste (Bel) Katusha Team
136 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
137 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
138 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
139 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
140 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
141 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
142 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
143 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
144 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
145 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
146 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
147 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
148 Óscar Pujol Muñoz (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
149 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto
150 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
151 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
152 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
153 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ
154 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad 0:06:20
155 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
156 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
157 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team
158 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
159 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
160 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
161 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
162 Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
163 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre – ISD
164 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Leopard Trek
165 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:06:26
166 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar
167 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling 0:06:28
168 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
169 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
170 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
171 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
DNS Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale

Klasyfikacja generalna po 3 etapie:

1 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad 14:22:34
2 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:02
3 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:06
4 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling
5 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:08
6 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 0:00:09
7 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:10
8 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:11
9 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
10 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:00:14
11 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:15
12 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
13 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
14 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:16
15 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
16 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
17 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
18 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
19 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
20 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
21 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
22 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
23 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
24 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ
25 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
26 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
27 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team
28 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
29 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
30 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
31 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
32 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
33 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
34 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
35 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
36 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
37 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
38 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
39 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack
40 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
41 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
42 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
43 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
44 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
45 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
46 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
47 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
48 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
49 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
50 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
51 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
52 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
53 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre – ISD
54 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
55 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
56 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
57 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
58 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana
59 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
60 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
61 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad
62 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana
63 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling
64 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
65 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ
66 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
67 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
68 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
69 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Movistar Team
70 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
71 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
72 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
73 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
74 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre – ISD
75 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
76 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
77 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
78 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
79 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
80 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
81 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
82 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
83 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
84 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
85 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
86 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
87 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
88 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
89 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad
90 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo
91 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
92 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
93 Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
94 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
95 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
96 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
97 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
98 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
99 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
100 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
101 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
102 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
103 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
104 Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team
105 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek
106 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
107 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
108 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
109 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
110 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha Team
111 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto
112 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
113 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
114 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
115 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
116 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team
117 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack
118 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
119 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
120 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
121 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
122 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
123 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
124 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
125 Leif Hoste (Bel) Katusha Team
126 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:39
127 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:08
128 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:10
129 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – ISD
130 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack
131 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:14
132 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ 0:01:15
133 Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek 0:01:17
134 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad
135 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
136 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
137 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
138 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack 0:01:32
139 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:01:45
140 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:50
141 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:11
142 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
143 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:02:46
144 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:04:03
145 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
146 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:04:29
147 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Leopard Trek 0:06:36
148 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
149 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team
150 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
151 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
152 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:06:44
153 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
154 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling
155 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:06:56
156 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:06:59
157 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:07:03
158 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek 0:07:37
159 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar 0:07:40
160 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad 0:07:48
161 Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:08:31
162 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:08:36
163 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
164 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
165 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:09:37
166 Óscar Pujol Muñoz (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
167 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:10:37
168 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 0:11:55
169 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:13:42
170 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:15:04
171 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre – ISD 0:18:15