Wyniki 2 etapu Paryż-Nicea z dnia 7.03.2011, Montfort l’Amaury – Amilly, 199 km

1 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling 5:00:56
2 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad
3 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
4 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
5 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
6 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
7 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
8 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team
9 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
10 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
11 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin-Cervelo
12 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
13 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
14 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack
15 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
16 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Leopard Trek
17 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
18 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
19 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
20 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
21 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
22 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
23 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
24 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
25 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
26 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
27 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
28 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
29 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
30 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
31 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
32 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
33 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
34 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
35 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre – ISD
36 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
37 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
38 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
39 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
40 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
41 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
42 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
43 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
44 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
45 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
46 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
47 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team
48 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
49 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
50 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
51 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
52 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
53 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
54 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
55 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
56 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
57 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
58 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
59 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
60 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team
61 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
62 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
63 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
64 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
65 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana
66 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
67 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana
68 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
69 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
70 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team
71 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
72 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
73 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
74 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ
75 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
76 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
77 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
78 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
79 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
80 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
81 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
82 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
83 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
84 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
85 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
86 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
87 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
88 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre – ISD
89 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
90 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling
91 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
92 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
93 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
94 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ
95 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
96 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
97 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad
98 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto
99 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo
100 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – ISD
101 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
102 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
103 Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
104 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
105 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
106 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
107 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Movistar Team
108 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
109 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
110 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
111 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
112 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
113 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
114 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
115 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
116 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
117 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
118 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
119 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling
120 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
121 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team
122 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha Team
123 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
124 Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team
125 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack
126 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
127 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
128 Leif Hoste (Bel) Katusha Team
129 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
130 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
131 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad
132 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
133 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
134 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
135 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
136 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
137 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek
138 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
139 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
140 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
141 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
142 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
143 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
144 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack
145 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
146 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
147 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
148 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
149 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:14
150 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad 0:00:18
151 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:01
152 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
153 Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek
154 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling
155 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre – ISD
156 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad
157 Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
158 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
159 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
160 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ
161 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
162 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
163 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
164 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
165 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
166 Óscar Pujol Muñoz (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
167 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar
168 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:00:00
169 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:24
170 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 0:03:19
171 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre – ISD
172 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
173 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
DNF David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
DNS Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad

Klasyfikacja generalna po 2 etapie:

1 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 9:05:48
2 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Procycling 0:00:04
3 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 0:00:07
4 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad 0:00:08
5 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
6 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:10
7 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
8 Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 0:00:12
9 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:00:13
10 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:14
11 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
12 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
13 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
14 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Leopard Trek
15 Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack
16 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
17 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
18 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
19 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
20 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
21 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
22 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
23 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
24 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
25 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
26 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
27 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
28 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
29 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
30 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
31 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
32 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
33 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
34 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team
35 Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
36 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
37 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling
38 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
39 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
40 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ
41 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
42 Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard
43 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
44 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
45 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
46 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana
47 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
48 Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
49 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
50 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
51 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
52 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
53 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
54 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ
55 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
56 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
57 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
58 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
59 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
60 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
61 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
62 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
63 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team
64 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
65 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
66 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre – ISD
67 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
68 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana
69 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
70 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
71 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
72 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
73 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad
74 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo
75 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
76 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
77 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
78 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
79 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
80 Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
81 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
82 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
83 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
84 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
85 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
86 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre – ISD
87 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
88 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
89 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
90 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
91 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
92 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
93 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
94 Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Movistar Team
95 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto
96 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling
97 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
98 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
99 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
100 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
101 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
102 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
103 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
104 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
105 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
106 Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team
107 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
108 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
109 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
110 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
111 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
112 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
113 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
114 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Sky Procycling
115 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
116 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
117 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
118 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team
119 Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek
120 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Katusha Team
121 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
122 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
123 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
124 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard
125 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
126 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad
127 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
128 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
129 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack
130 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
131 Leif Hoste (Bel) Katusha Team
132 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
133 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
134 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
135 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:00:35
136 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 0:00:37
137 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Katusha Team
138 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:06
139 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:08
140 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – ISD
141 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack
142 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:12
143 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
144 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ 0:01:13
145 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek 0:01:15
146 Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek
147 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad
148 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
149 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
150 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
151 Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad 0:01:26
152 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack 0:01:30
153 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:01:38
154 Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 0:01:43
155 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:48
156 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 0:02:09
157 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
158 Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
159 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre – ISD 0:02:44
160 Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 0:04:01
161 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
162 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:04:27
163 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:06:54
164 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:07:20
165 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:08:34
166 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
167 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
168 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
169 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:09:35
170 Óscar Pujol Muñoz (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
171 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:10:35
172 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 0:11:53
173 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre – ISD