Wyniki 20 etapu z dnia 18.09.2010, San Martín de Valdeiglesias – Bola del Mundo, dystans 172,1 km

1 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 4:45:28
2 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:01
3 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 0:00:23
4 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:35
5 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:00:39
6 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:00:42
7 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:50
8 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia 0:00:52
9 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) FDJ 0:00:55
10 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) FDJ 0:01:00
11 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:01:27
12 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:01:30
13 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:01:33
14 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana 0:01:34
15 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo
16 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
17 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:01:46
18 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:01:50
19 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 0:01:55
20 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne 0:02:07
21 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:11
22 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:02:19
23 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:44
24 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:02:55
25 Aleksandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 0:03:13
26 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:03:25
27 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:03:45
28 Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:04:02
29 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d’Epargne
30 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
31 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:04:12
32 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:04:16
33 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:04:25
34 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:04:27
35 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:04:49
36 Aleksandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:05:00
37 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
38 Juan-Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank
39 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:05:08
40 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 0:05:22
41 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:05:35
42 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 0:06:09
43 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:06:13
44 Nicol Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:06:54
45 Mikael Cherel (Fra) FDJ 0:07:05
46 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
47 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
48 Dmitry Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 0:07:52
49 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
50 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:07:56
51 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:08:47
52 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
53 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 0:09:01
54 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram 0:09:16
55 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo 0:09:26
56 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:09:45
57 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:09:56
58 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ 0:10:00
59 Kanstantin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC-Columbia 0:10:28
60 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
61 Mathieu Sprick (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:10:37
62 Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:10:44
63 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC-Columbia 0:10:57
64 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:10:59
65 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:11:01
66 Juan-Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:11:51
67 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:12:48
68 Jose Vincente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:13:05
69 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
70 Vincent Jerôme (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:13:30
71 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana 0:13:56
72 Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:14:14
73 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:15:02
74 Jose Angel Gomez-Marchante (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:15:04
75 Alberto Benitez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
76 Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:15:06
77 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana 0:15:09
78 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:15:30
79 David Lopez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:16:03
80 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:17:12
81 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:17:15
82 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0:17:31
83 Gustavo Cesar-Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:17:43
84 Gustavo Iglesias (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:17:45
85 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:17:51
86 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo 0:17:55
87 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha 0:18:01
88 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:18:09
89 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:18:28
90 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:18:34
91 Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:18:39
92 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:18:52
93 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step 0:19:10
94 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:19:27
95 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:20:07
96 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:20:12
97 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:20:24
98 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:20:36
99 Bjorn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 0:20:45
100 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:21:02
101 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:21:34
102 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank 0:23:07
103 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
104 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
105 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
106 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
107 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:23:15
108 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 0:23:19
109 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 0:23:46
110 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Transitions 0:24:08
111 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 0:24:20
112 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) FDJ 0:25:21
113 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:25:26
114 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:26:04
115 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
116 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia 0:26:07
117 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 0:29:56
118 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step
119 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
120 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank
121 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia
122 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
123 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram
124 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto
125 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
126 Enrique Mata (Spa) Footon-Servetto
127 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank
128 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto
129 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
130 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
131 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:30:00
132 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia
133 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
134 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions
135 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
136 Lars-Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC-Columbia
137 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC-Columbia
138 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
139 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ
140 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto
141 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
142 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
143 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
144 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
145 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ
146 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 0:30:06
147 Jorge Montenegro (Arg) Andalucia-Cajasur
148 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
149 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
150 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Transitions
151 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
152 Juan-Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
153 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
154 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step 0:30:28
155 Dominik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:30:29
156 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
DNS Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha

Klasyfikacja generalna po 20 etapie:

1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 85:16:05
2 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:00:41
3 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia 0:03:02
4 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 0:04:20
5 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:04:43
6 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:04:52
7 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:05:03
8 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:06:06
9 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:06:09
10 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:07:35
11 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:09:37
12 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:10:42
13 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:13:05
14 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:14:00
15 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) FDJ 0:16:36
16 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:16:40
17 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:17:54
18 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:20:58
19 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:24:40
20 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:25:08
21 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) FDJ 0:27:24
22 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d’Epargne 0:27:54
23 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:30:17
24 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana 0:32:42
25 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:35:27
26 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:36:28
27 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:37:24
28 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:38:02
29 Aleksandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:39:26
30 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:45:12
31 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:47:10
32 Aleksandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 0:50:19
33 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne 0:52:38
34 Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:53:55
35 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC-Columbia 0:54:28
36 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 0:56:07
37 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 1:03:24
38 Kanstantin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC-Columbia 1:06:24
39 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:07:32
40 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:11:44
41 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 1:12:42
42 David Lopez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 1:24:34
43 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step 1:25:34
44 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:26:29
45 Gustavo Cesar-Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:34:23
46 Juan-Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank 1:34:36
47 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:35:12
48 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:35:30
49 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 1:35:53
50 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:38:42
51 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo 1:41:14
52 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 1:42:48
53 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2R-La Mondiale 1:43:07
54 Mathieu Sprick (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:44:56
55 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 1:46:12
56 Juan-Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:47:09
57 Dmitry Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 1:50:23
58 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Transitions 1:51:55
59 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 1:52:00
60 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:53:15
61 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:56:01
62 Mikael Cherel (Fra) FDJ 1:58:49
63 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 2:00:16
64 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 2:01:42
65 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 2:03:59
66 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 2:05:06
67 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana 2:06:26
68 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 2:06:37
69 Gustavo Iglesias (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 2:07:00
70 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 2:07:30
71 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 2:09:12
72 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 2:10:08
73 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 2:10:56
74 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha 2:11:59
75 Alberto Benitez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 2:12:06
76 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 2:13:05
77 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 2:13:26
78 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2:13:31
79 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 2:13:43
80 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 2:14:00
81 Jose Angel Gomez-Marchante (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 2:14:43
82 Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 2:15:38
83 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 2:16:33
84 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:21:26
85 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto 2:23:38
86 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 2:24:13
87 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 2:25:05
88 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo 2:26:26
89 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 2:27:03
90 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:32:04
91 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 2:34:22
92 Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 2:35:42
93 Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 2:36:06
94 Vincent Jerôme (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2:39:35
95 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 2:41:13
96 Nicol Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 2:42:31
97 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ 2:43:52
98 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:44:34
99 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana 2:44:38
100 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2:47:22
101 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:48:48
102 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 2:49:34
103 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 2:50:20
104 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia 2:52:34
105 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 2:53:48
106 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 2:53:55
107 Bjorn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 2:56:41
108 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:59:21
109 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Transitions 3:07:00
110 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) FDJ 3:10:26
111 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 3:12:37
112 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 3:13:06
113 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3:13:33
114 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram 3:15:32
115 Jose Vincente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 3:17:31
116 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank 3:21:45
117 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:22:06
118 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 3:22:36
119 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 3:24:36
120 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank 3:26:53
121 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 3:27:18
122 Enrique Mata (Spa) Footon-Servetto 3:28:04
123 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 3:29:00
124 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:29:04
125 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 3:30:54
126 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step 3:33:18
127 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank 3:35:50
128 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto 3:36:31
129 Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 3:38:26
130 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia 3:39:57
131 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto 3:40:39
132 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 3:40:47
133 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank 3:41:42
134 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 3:41:46
135 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ 3:42:55
136 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3:44:37
137 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram 3:46:28
138 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia 3:46:44
139 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ 3:49:26
140 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank 3:51:58
141 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 3:52:38
142 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:53:21
143 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 3:54:42
144 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step 3:55:33
145 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC-Columbia 3:56:11
146 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 3:56:54
147 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto 3:59:54
148 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 3:59:55
149 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 4:01:13
150 Jorge Montenegro (Arg) Andalucia-Cajasur 4:03:03
151 Juan-Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 4:03:49
152 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Transitions 4:06:45
153 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 4:10:34
154 Dominik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 4:10:50
155 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 4:11:22
156 Lars-Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC-Columbia 4:17:21