Wyniki 17 etapu z dnia 15.09.2010, Penafiel, dystans 46 km (ITT)

1 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia 0:52:43
2 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:00:12
3 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:37
4 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:50
5 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:01:03
6 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:07
7 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:01:10
8 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step 0:01:14
9 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:24
10 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Transitions 0:01:27
11 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:01:29
12 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:46
13 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:01:47
14 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:01:53
15 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:54
16 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:01:59
17 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 0:02:01
18 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha
19 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:02:13
20 David Lopez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:02:14
21 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia 0:02:22
22 Gustavo Cesar-Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:02:25
23 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:02:28
24 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d’Epargne 0:02:31
25 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:02:32
26 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:02:38
27 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:39
28 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia 0:02:47
29 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:02:59
30 Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:03:04
31 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:03:11
32 Kanstantin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC-Columbia 0:03:13
33 Dmitry Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 0:03:18
34 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:03:19
35 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:03:22
36 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:03:23
37 Lars-Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC-Columbia 0:03:28
38 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:03:29
39 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:03:30
40 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank 0:03:36
41 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:03:41
42 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:03:42
43 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana 0:03:45
44 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
45 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:03:48
46 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:03:50
47 Gustavo Iglesias (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:03:52
48 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC-Columbia 0:03:53
49 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 0:03:54
50 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) FDJ 0:03:55
51 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
52 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:03:57
53 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:04:06
54 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
55 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:04:10
56 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:04:18
57 Aleksandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
58 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
59 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:04:21
60 Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:04:24
61 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
62 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
63 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana 0:04:27
64 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:04:29
65 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:04:31
66 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram
67 Aleksandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:04:38
68 Nicol Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:04:40
69 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:04:43
70 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:04:44
71 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank 0:04:47
72 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:04:48
73 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia 0:04:51
74 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:04:58
75 Mathieu Sprick (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:04:59
76 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:05:10
77 Juan-Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:05:12
78 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:05:21
79 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
80 Juan-Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank 0:05:22
81 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
82 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:05:23
83 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
84 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank
85 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha 0:05:35
86 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:05:36
87 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:05:38
88 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) FDJ
89 Jorge Montenegro (Arg) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:05:44
90 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step
91 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:05:45
92 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:05:52
93 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
94 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:05:53
95 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
96 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:05:55
97 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
98 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:05:56
99 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC-Columbia 0:05:58
100 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:05:59
101 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:06:00
102 Juan-Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:06:03
103 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana 0:06:06
104 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto 0:06:09
105 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 0:06:12
106 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:06:13
107 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:06:14
108 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:06:17
109 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram 0:06:18
110 Bjorn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 0:06:19
111 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo 0:06:22
112 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:06:26
113 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:06:31
114 Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
115 Vincent Jerôme (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:06:34
116 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:06:35
117 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0:06:38
118 Enrique Mata (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:06:40
119 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:06:43
120 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ 0:06:44
121 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:06:47
122 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step 0:06:48
123 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:06:49
124 Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:06:50
125 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:06:51
126 Mikael Cherel (Fra) FDJ 0:06:52
127 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
128 Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:06:55
129 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
130 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo 0:06:59
131 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:07:00
132 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:07:07
133 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) FDJ 0:07:10
134 Dominik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:07:12
135 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:07:24
136 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step 0:07:27
137 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:07:32
138 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ 0:07:34
139 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:07:36
140 Alberto Benitez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:07:38
141 Jose Vincente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:07:41
142 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:07:43
143 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto 0:07:47
144 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
145 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:07:53
146 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:07:58
147 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 0:08:09
148 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
149 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne 0:08:17
150 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
151 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Transitions 0:08:18
152 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:08:20
153 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:08:32
154 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
155 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto 0:08:35
156 Jose Angel Gomez-Marchante (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:08:39
157 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 0:08:51
158 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 0:08:54
159 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:09:55
160 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 0:10:19
DNS Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo Test Team

Klasyfikacja generalna po 17 etapie:

1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 71:19:49
2 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:00:39
3 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia 0:02:00
4 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:03:44
5 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 0:03:45
6 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
7 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:03:55
8 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:04:03
9 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:04:13
10 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:05:43
11 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:07:19
12 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:08:52
13 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:09:24
14 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:10:37
15 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:12:18
16 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:13:55
17 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) FDJ 0:15:13
18 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:16:14
19 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:19:27
20 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:19:40
21 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:21:54
22 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d’Epargne 0:23:24
23 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:25:22
24 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) FDJ 0:25:56
25 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:29:37
26 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana 0:30:31
27 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:31:27
28 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:31:59
29 Aleksandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:34:02
30 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC-Columbia 0:38:40
31 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:38:52
32 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:40:19
33 Aleksandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 0:42:55
34 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:43:37
35 Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:49:04
36 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne 0:50:03
37 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 0:53:23
38 Kanstantin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC-Columbia 0:54:31
39 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:56:04
40 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:56:47
41 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 1:03:07
42 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step 1:04:19
43 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:06:27
44 David Lopez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 1:07:27
45 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:14:48
46 Gustavo Cesar-Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:15:51
47 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:19:41
48 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 1:25:06
49 Juan-Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank 1:26:57
50 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:28:04
51 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 1:28:45
52 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 1:30:17
53 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo 1:30:50
54 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 1:33:27
55 Mathieu Sprick (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:33:51
56 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2R-La Mondiale 1:34:07
57 Juan-Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:34:56
58 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:37:31
59 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 1:38:14
60 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:39:03
61 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:39:38
62 Dmitry Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 1:40:30
63 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:41:37
64 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 1:42:47
65 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Transitions 1:44:48
66 Mikael Cherel (Fra) FDJ 1:46:15
67 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 1:47:54
68 Gustavo Iglesias (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:48:26
69 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana 1:50:26
70 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 1:50:55
71 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:51:49
72 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 1:51:57
73 Jose Angel Gomez-Marchante (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
74 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 1:52:37
75 Alberto Benitez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 1:52:42
76 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha 1:53:09
77 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 1:53:48
78 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 1:54:47
79 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 1:56:49
80 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:58:00
81 Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 1:59:52
82 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 2:01:07
83 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 2:03:27
84 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 2:03:51
85 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 2:05:02
86 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo 2:05:13
87 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 2:06:07
88 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 2:07:54
89 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto 2:08:02
90 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:08:53
91 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:09:19
92 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 2:09:34
93 Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 2:11:14
94 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 2:16:33
95 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
96 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:18:16
97 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 2:18:22
98 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 2:18:46
99 Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 2:19:41
100 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 2:19:56
101 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2:20:18
102 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia 2:24:57
103 Vincent Jerôme (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2:25:37
104 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 2:27:57
105 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana 2:29:53
106 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ 2:33:36
107 Nicol Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 2:34:04
108 Bjorn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 2:34:47
109 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) FDJ 2:35:18
110 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:38:11
111 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Transitions 2:39:25
112 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2:41:48
113 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:42:26
114 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:47:56
115 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 2:48:19
116 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank 2:51:17
117 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 2:51:27
118 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 2:52:22
119 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 2:53:25
120 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2:53:59
121 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank 2:55:07
122 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:55:16
123 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step 2:56:13
124 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:56:40
125 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto 2:57:53
126 Enrique Mata (Spa) Footon-Servetto 2:57:55
127 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 2:59:34
128 Jose Vincente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 3:01:15
129 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 3:03:56
130 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram 3:05:04
131 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank 3:05:05
132 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto 3:06:32
133 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia 3:07:06
134 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3:11:50
135 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Transitions 3:12:26
136 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ 3:12:36
137 Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 3:14:42
138 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank 3:14:43
139 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia 3:15:51
140 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram 3:15:52
141 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 3:16:23
142 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank 3:16:47
143 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 3:18:13
144 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ 3:18:24
145 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 3:21:39
146 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 3:22:46
147 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:22:53
148 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step 3:23:55
149 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 3:24:25
150 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 3:24:50
151 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 3:26:08
152 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC-Columbia 3:26:18
153 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Transitions 3:27:46
154 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto 3:29:09
155 Juan-Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 3:29:25
156 Jorge Montenegro (Arg) Andalucia-Cajasur 3:29:43
157 Lars-Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC-Columbia 3:34:31
158 Dominik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 3:36:04
159 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 3:40:16
160 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 3:44:58