Wyniki 16 etapu z dnia 13.09.2010, Gijon – Alto de Cotobello, dystans 181,4 km

1 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:51:59
2 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:06
3 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 0:01:08
4 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 0:01:22
5 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:01:32
6 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:01:40
7 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:01:42
8 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:01:44
9 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:01:50
10 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:59
11 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:02:07
12 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:02:33
13 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) FDJ 0:03:24
14 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) FDJ
15 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia
16 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions
17 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
18 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:03:39
19 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:03:53
20 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d’Epargne 0:04:26
21 Kanstantin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC-Columbia 0:04:36
22 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:04:40
23 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha
24 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre-Farnese Vini
25 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:05:07
26 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:05:32
27 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
28 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:06:45
29 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:07:12
30 Aleksandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
31 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
32 Mathieu Sprick (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:07:18
33 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:08:57
34 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
35 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana 0:10:07
36 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:10:32
37 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:10:34
38 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:11:42
39 Mikael Cherel (Fra) FDJ 0:11:49
40 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:12:03
41 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:12:06
42 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:12:18
43 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank 0:14:14
44 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:18:54
45 Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
46 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
47 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo 0:18:59
48 Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:22:18
49 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:22:55
50 Gustavo Cesar-Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
51 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank
52 Juan-Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:25:27
53 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
54 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha
55 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
56 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
57 David Lopez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
58 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
59 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
60 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
61 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
62 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo
63 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
64 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
65 Juan-Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank
66 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
67 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
68 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
69 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
70 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
71 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
72 Aleksandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
73 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
74 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
75 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
76 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:25:34
77 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:28:24
78 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:30:30
79 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step
80 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
81 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2R-La Mondiale
82 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
83 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
84 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC-Columbia
85 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
86 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia
87 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
88 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
89 Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
90 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
91 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
92 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
93 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
94 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
95 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:30:34
96 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
97 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
98 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
99 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo Test Team
100 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Transitions
101 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
102 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 0:30:38
103 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC-Columbia 0:36:26
104 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto
105 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
106 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step
107 Lars-Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC-Columbia
108 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
109 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
110 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions
111 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini
112 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
113 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
114 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
115 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
116 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
117 Vincent Jerôme (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
118 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
119 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia
120 Juan-Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
121 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram
122 Bjorn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
123 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
124 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank
125 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
126 Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
127 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
128 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
129 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto
130 Gustavo Iglesias (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
131 Jorge Montenegro (Arg) Andalucia-Cajasur
132 Alberto Benitez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
133 Enrique Mata (Spa) Footon-Servetto
134 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
135 Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
136 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
137 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia
138 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ
139 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step
140 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ
141 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Transitions
142 Dmitry Fofonov (Kaz) Astana
143 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
144 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto
145 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
146 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) FDJ
147 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
148 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
149 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
150 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank
151 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
152 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne
153 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank
154 Jose Angel Gomez-Marchante (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
155 Jose Vincente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
156 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
157 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Transitions
158 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
159 Theo Bos (Ned) Cervélo Test Team
160 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
161 Dominik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
162 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step
DNF Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank

Klasyfikacja generalna po 16 etapie:

1 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 70:24:39
2 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:33
3 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:00:53
4 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:16
5 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:03:01
6 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia 0:04:27
7 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:04:29
8 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:04:43
9 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:04:53
10 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:06:23
11 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:06:30
12 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:07:07
13 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:07:28
14 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:09:33
15 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:12:37
16 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:12:44
17 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) FDJ 0:13:45
18 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:14:59
19 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:17:46
20 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:17:57
21 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:21:17
22 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:21:50
23 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) FDJ 0:22:45
24 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d’Epargne 0:23:20
25 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana 0:28:31
26 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:28:56
27 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:29:06
28 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:30:45
29 Aleksandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:31:51
30 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC-Columbia 0:35:09
31 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:35:27
32 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:37:58
33 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:40:12
34 Aleksandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 0:41:04
35 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne 0:44:13
36 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 0:46:56
37 Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:48:17
38 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:52:14
39 Kanstantin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC-Columbia 0:53:45
40 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:54:53
41 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:03:32
42 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 1:05:22
43 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step 1:05:32
44 David Lopez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 1:07:40
45 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:15:51
46 Gustavo Cesar-Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:15:53
47 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:18:18
48 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 1:23:23
49 Juan-Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank 1:24:02
50 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:24:05
51 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 1:24:12
52 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo 1:26:18
53 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 1:26:51
54 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2R-La Mondiale 1:29:02
55 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 1:29:23
56 Mathieu Sprick (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:31:19
57 Juan-Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:31:20
58 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:31:26
59 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:35:32
60 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:36:09
61 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:37:09
62 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 1:37:42
63 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 1:38:23
64 Dmitry Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 1:39:39
65 Mikael Cherel (Fra) FDJ 1:41:50
66 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 1:43:43
67 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Transitions 1:43:56
68 Jose Angel Gomez-Marchante (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 1:45:45
69 Gustavo Iglesias (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:47:01
70 Alberto Benitez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 1:47:31
71 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:48:21
72 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 1:48:42
73 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 1:48:58
74 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana 1:49:08
75 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 1:49:09
76 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 1:49:53
77 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha 1:50:01
78 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 1:51:31
79 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:53:03
80 Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 1:55:29
81 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 1:55:47
82 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 1:57:15
83 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo 2:01:18
84 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 2:01:49
85 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 2:03:26
86 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto 2:03:46
87 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 2:03:59
88 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 2:04:46
89 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:05:06
90 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 2:06:03
91 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 2:06:38
92 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:09:07
93 Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 2:09:17
94 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 2:09:39
95 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 2:13:04
96 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:13:07
97 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2:13:15
98 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 2:14:02
99 Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 2:15:37
100 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 2:18:17
101 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2:20:46
102 Vincent Jerôme (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2:21:30
103 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 2:24:11
104 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia 2:25:02
105 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana 2:26:14
106 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) FDJ 2:30:35
107 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ 2:30:40
108 Bjorn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 2:30:55
109 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 2:31:51
110 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:37:16
111 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:38:53
112 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Transitions 2:40:15
113 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2:41:43
114 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 2:42:40
115 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 2:43:57
116 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 2:46:56
117 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo Test Team 2:48:07
118 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 2:48:18
119 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 2:49:00
120 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 2:50:00
121 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank 2:50:08
122 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step 2:51:52
123 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank 2:52:11
124 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto 2:52:33
125 Enrique Mata (Spa) Footon-Servetto 2:53:42
126 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 2:53:44
127 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:54:49
128 Jose Vincente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 2:56:01
129 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:56:36
130 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram 3:01:13
131 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 3:02:17
132 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto 3:02:50
133 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank 3:03:08
134 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia 3:06:46
135 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ 3:07:29
136 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3:08:56
137 Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 3:10:14
138 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank 3:12:23
139 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia 3:13:27
140 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Transitions 3:13:43
141 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram 3:13:48
142 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ 3:14:07
143 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank 3:14:31
144 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 3:14:56
145 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:17:00
146 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 3:17:22
147 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 3:18:13
148 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank
149 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 3:18:16
150 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step 3:18:55
151 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 3:21:42
152 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Transitions 3:21:55
153 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 3:22:02
154 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto 3:23:01
155 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC-Columbia 3:24:52
156 Jorge Montenegro (Arg) Andalucia-Cajasur 3:26:26
157 Juan-Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 3:26:40
158 Theo Bos (Ned) Cervélo Test Team 3:28:42
159 Dominik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 3:31:19
160 Lars-Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC-Columbia 3:33:30
161 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 3:35:36
162 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 3:39:16