Wyniki 9 etapu z dnia 05.09.2010, Calpe – Alcoy, dystans 187,7 km

1 David Lopez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 5:20:51
2 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:06
3 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 0:00:13
4 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:00:21
5 Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:00:27
6 Egoï Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:30
7 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:55
8 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:02:36
9 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:03:52
10 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:04:17
11 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:05:22
12 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana 0:06:25
13 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:06:29
14 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:06:32
15 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 0:07:02
16 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
17 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R-La Mondiale
18 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
19 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
20 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d’Epargne
21 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
22 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
23 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia
24 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC-Columbia
25 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
26 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
27 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
28 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
29 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
30 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:07:12
31 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
32 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne
33 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions
34 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions
35 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) FDJ 0:07:15
36 Juan-Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank
37 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
38 Aleksandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 0:07:17
39 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:07:19
40 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
41 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
42 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
43 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank
44 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
45 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) FDJ
46 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha
47 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
48 Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
49 Dmitry Fofonov (Kaz) Astana
50 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
51 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana
52 Aleksandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:07:29
53 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:07:37
54 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
55 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
56 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2R-La Mondiale
57 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
58 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 0:07:41
59 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo 0:07:45
60 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank

Klasyfikacja generalna po 9 etapie:

1 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 37:56:42
2 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
3 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:02
4 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:00:42
5 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:52
6 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:01:15
7 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:01:18
8 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:01:19
9 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d’Epargne 0:01:22
10 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia 0:01:26
11 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC-Columbia
12 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne 0:01:38
13 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:47
14 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:01:52
15 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:55
16 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:57
17 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:02:11
18 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:02:15
19 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:02:21
20 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:03:29
21 David Lopez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:03:31
22 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:03:34
23 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:03:37
24 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:04:08
25 Aleksandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 0:04:25
26 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:04:58
27 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:05:16
28 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:05:17
29 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:05:39
30 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:05:56
31 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:06:02
32 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:06:04
33 Aleksandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:06:08
34 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) FDJ 0:06:36
35 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0:06:39
36 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:07:13
37 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 0:07:18
38 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:07:52
39 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:10:46
40 Egoï Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:10:48
41 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:11:04
42 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram 0:11:32
43 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana 0:12:04
44 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) FDJ 0:12:45
45 Juan-Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank 0:16:03
46 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:17:19
47 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:17:43
48 Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:19:45
49 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:23:55
50 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:25:02
51 Gustavo Cesar-Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:27:34
52 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana 0:33:30
53 Dmitry Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 0:33:42
54 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:35:57
55 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:37:16
56 Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:38:14
57 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:38:23
58 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:40:22
59 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo 0:42:18
60 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:45:09