Wyniki 4 etapu z dnia 31.08.2010, Malaga-Valdepeñas de Jaén, dystans 183,3 km

1 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5:00:29
2 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:01
3 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia
4 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
5 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:05
6 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC-Columbia 0:00:08
7 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:00:12
8 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R-La Mondiale
9 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
10 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne 0:00:19
11 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
12 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
13 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
14 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d’Epargne
15 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
16 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:28
17 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:00:36
18 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
19 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
20 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
21 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
22 Aleksandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:28
23 Aleksandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 0:01:31
24 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:01:34
25 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
26 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
27 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
28 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions
29 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step
30 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:01:41
31 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:01:42
32 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:45
33 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre-Farnese Vini
34 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:01:52
35 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha
36 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
37 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 0:01:54
38 David Lopez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:02:11
39 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
40 Kanstantin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC-Columbia 0:02:44
41 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:02:48
42 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo
43 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) FDJ 0:03:03
44 Lars-Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky 0:03:05
45 Mikael Cherel (Fra) FDJ 0:03:08
46 Jose Angel Gomez-Marchante (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:03:09
47 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:03:12
48 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:03:14
49 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
50 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
51 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:03:17
52 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:03:28
53 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:04:00
54 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram 0:04:30
55 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:05:18
56 Alberto Benitez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:05:29
57 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:05:35
58 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
59 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) FDJ
60 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
61 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana
62 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
63 Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
64 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
65 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
66 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
67 Mathieu Sprick (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
68 Dmitry Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 0:06:13
69 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:08:00
70 Egoï Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:08:26
71 Juan-Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank
72 Juan-Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
73 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
74 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
75 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:08:36
76 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank 0:08:44
77 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
78 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 0:08:53
79 Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:09:03
80 Jose-Luis Arrieta (Spa) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:09:50
81 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step 0:09:51
82 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
83 Vincent Jerôme (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
84 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
85 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
86 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
87 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
88 Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
89 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2R-La Mondiale
90 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
91 Bjorn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
92 Gustavo Iglesias (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
93 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
94 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
95 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) FDJ
96 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
97 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha
98 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
99 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
100 Gustavo Cesar-Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:10:15
101 Jose Vincente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:11:09
102 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
103 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:12:23
104 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
105 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo
106 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
107 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:12:34
108 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Transitions 0:14:36
109 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Transitions
110 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto
111 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
112 Enrique Mata (Spa) Footon-Servetto
113 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
114 David Vitoria (Swi) Footon-Servetto
115 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
116 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ
117 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
118 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
119 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
120 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram
121 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
122 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
123 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
124 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia
125 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo
126 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
127 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ
128 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
129 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia
130 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
131 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
132 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
133 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
134 Juan-Antonio Flecha (Spa) Team Sky
135 Lars-Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC-Columbia
136 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
137 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
138 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
139 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
140 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
141 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
142 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
143 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto
144 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
145 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
146 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
147 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
148 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC-Columbia
149 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
150 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ
151 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Transitions
152 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
153 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank
154 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step
155 Nicol Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne
156 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
157 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
158 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank
159 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo Test Team 0:14:59
160 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:16:41
161 Jorge Montenegro (Arg) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:19:46
162 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
163 Juan-Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
164 Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
165 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
166 Theo Bos (Ned) Cervélo Test Team
167 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank
168 Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
169 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
170 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
171 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
172 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia
173 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions
174 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Team Sky
175 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step
176 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC-Columbia
177 Giorgio Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
178 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto
179 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
180 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto
181 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha
182 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervélo Test Team
183 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
184 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Team Sky
185 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank
186 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo Test Team
187 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky
188 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
189 Freddy Bichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom
190 Dominik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
191 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Team Sky 0:25:14
192 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Transitions
193 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Transitions
DNF Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC-Columbia

Klasyfikacja generalna po 4 etapie:

1 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 13:56:30
2 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:10
3 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
4 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:12
5 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia 0:00:16
6 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC-Columbia 0:00:29
7 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:00:49
8 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:50
9 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:00:54
10 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:00:55
11 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:00:58
12 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:01:01
13 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d’Epargne
14 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:01:11
15 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne 0:01:19
16 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:01:21
17 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:01:24
18 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
19 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:33
20 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0:02:08
21 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:14
22 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:02:15
23 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:17
24 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:19
25 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step 0:02:20
26 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:02:27
27 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:02:28
28 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:02:30
29 Aleksandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 0:02:40
30 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:02:54
31 Kanstantin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC-Columbia 0:03:01
32 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:03:09
33 Aleksandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:03:15
34 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:03:17
35 David Lopez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:03:18
36 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:03:26
37 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo
38 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:03:33
39 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:03:56
40 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:03:59
41 Lars-Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky 0:04:01
42 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:04:09
43 Mikael Cherel (Fra) FDJ 0:04:33
44 Jose Angel Gomez-Marchante (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:04:50
45 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) FDJ 0:04:58
46 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:05:01
47 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:05:03
48 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram 0:05:30
49 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:05:31
50 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:05:44
51 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:06:12
52 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:06:27
53 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:06:39
54 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:06:45
55 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana 0:06:58
56 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) FDJ 0:07:10
57 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:07:52
58 Alberto Benitez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:08:13
59 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 0:09:02
60 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:10:17
61 Juan-Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank 0:10:24
62 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 0:10:41
63 Juan-Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:10:52
64 Egoï Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:11:54
65 Gustavo Cesar-Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:13:13
66 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:13:17
67 Mathieu Sprick (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:13:38
68 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana 0:14:59
69 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:15:14
70 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 0:15:40
71 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
72 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:15:44
73 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:15:57
74 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 0:16:26
75 Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:16:50
76 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:17:01
77 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
78 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:17:30
79 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:17:43
80 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:19:53
81 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:19:57
82 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:20:09
83 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 0:20:53
84 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:21:14
85 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:21:15
86 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:21:17
87 Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:21:38
88 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha 0:22:51
89 Vincent Jerôme (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:24:38
90 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step 0:24:45
91 Gustavo Iglesias (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:25:47
92 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:26:04
93 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:26:05
94 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo 0:26:47
95 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 0:26:54
96 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:29:01
97 Juan-Antonio Flecha (Spa) Team Sky 0:29:14
98 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 0:29:17
99 Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:29:21
100 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:29:28
101 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:29:43
102 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
103 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto
104 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram 0:30:21
105 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:30:43
106 Bjorn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 0:31:10
107 Jose Vincente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:31:40
108 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:31:51
109 Dmitry Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 0:31:55
110 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:33:55
111 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:33:58
112 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 0:33:59
113 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:34:06
114 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
115 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank 0:34:21
116 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 0:34:26
117 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:34:32
118 Nicol Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:34:33
119 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:34:58
120 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:34:59
121 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) FDJ 0:35:25
122 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 0:35:33
123 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto 0:36:16
124 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:38:16
125 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:38:17
126 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia 0:38:32
127 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC-Columbia 0:39:39
128 Lars-Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC-Columbia
129 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:39:49
130 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ 0:39:52
131 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:39:53
132 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Transitions 0:39:54
133 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram 0:39:57
134 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step 0:40:02
135 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
136 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:40:05
137 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia
138 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 0:40:10
139 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ 0:40:12
140 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
141 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo Test Team 0:40:13
142 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ 0:40:22
143 Enrique Mata (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:40:34
144 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:40:36
145 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank 0:40:57
146 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Transitions 0:41:34
147 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank 0:43:23
148 David Vitoria (Swi) Footon-Servetto 0:43:27
149 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:55:21