Wyniki 15 etapu z dnia 14.09.2009, Jaen-Cordoba, dystans 167,7 km

1 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 4:12:56
2 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:01:36
3 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram 0:01:44
4 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 0:02:04
5 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana
6 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Saxo Bank
7 Martin Velits (Svk) Milram
8 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
9 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
10 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:03:23
11 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Columbia-HTC
12 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto
13 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 0:05:18
14 André Greipel (Ger) Columbia-HTC 0:25:01
15 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
16 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo
17 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Columbia-HTC
18 Paul Voss (Ger) Milram
19 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas
20 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Saxo Bank
21 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto
22 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
23 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Saxo Bank
24 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
25 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
26 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas
27 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas
28 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto
29 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
30 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
31 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
32 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil
33 Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo
34 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
35 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana
36 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas
37 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale
38 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC
39 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne
40 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas
41 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
42 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
43 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana
44 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream
45 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
46 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
47 Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto
48 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
49 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
50 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux
51 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
52 David López García (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
53 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas
54 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto
55 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
56 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-NGC
57 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank
58 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam
59 Manuel Váquez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo
60 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
61 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
62 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
63 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Columbia-HTC
64 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia
65 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Astana
66 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
67 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil
68 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
69 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre-NGC
70 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram
71 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
72 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
73 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre-NGC
74 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-NGC
75 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
76 Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
77 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur
78 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas
79 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
80 Francisco Pérez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
81 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Columbia-HTC
82 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
83 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur
84 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto
85 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto
86 Gustavo Dominguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
87 Adam Hansen (Aus) Columbia-HTC
88 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
89 Francisco José Martínez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur
90 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
91 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
92 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
93 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis
94 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
95 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
96 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil
97 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux
98 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis
99 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
100 Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank
101 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
102 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale
103 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas
104 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
105 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam
106 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux
107 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
108 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam
109 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam
110 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank
111 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Columbia-HTC
112 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam
113 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Slipstream
114 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana
115 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur
116 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo
117 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo
118 Sergio Dominguez Munoz (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo
119 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto
120 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil
121 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC
122 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil
123 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux
124 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Saxo Bank
125 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
126 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis 0:25:32
127 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:25:35
128 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:25:36
129 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis 0:25:43
130 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis 0:25:46
131 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis
132 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur
133 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil
134 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
135 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux
136 Arkaitz Durán (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
137 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil
138 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
139 José Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur
140 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil
141 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam
142 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
143 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis
144 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis
145 Matthias Russ (Ger) Milram
146 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
147 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Milram
148 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream
149 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream
150 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:25:56
151 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto
152 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 0:25:57
153 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:26:35
154 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Slipstream 0:25:01
DNF Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
Punkty
1 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 25 pts
2 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 20
3 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram 16
4 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 14
5 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana 12
6 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Saxo Bank 10
7 Martin Velits (Svk) Milram 9
8 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 8
9 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 7
10 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 6
11 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Columbia-HTC 5
12 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto 4
13 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 3
14 André Greipel (Ger) Columbia-HTC 2
15 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 1
Sprint 1 – Córdoba, km. 103,5
1 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 4 pts
2 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram 2
3 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1
Sprint 2 – Córdoba, km. 136,1
1 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 4 pts
2 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 2
3 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 1
Mountain 1 – Alto de San Jerónimo (Cat. 2) km. 124
1 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 10 pts
2 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 7
3 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 5
4 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 3
5 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 2
6 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana 1
Mountain 2 – Alto de San Jerónimo (Cat. 2) km. 156
1 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 10 pts
2 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 7
3 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Saxo Bank 5
4 Martin Velits (Svk) Milram 3
5 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 2
6 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 1
Solidario sprint
1 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
Teams
1 Xacobeo Galicia 13:07:29
2 Team Milram 0:00:08
3 Rabobank 0:21:21
4 Team Saxo Bank 0:23:25
5 Astana
6 AG2R – La Mondiale
7 Cofidis, le credit en ligne
8 Team Columbia – HTC 0:24:44
9 Silence – Lotto
10 Française Des Jeux
11 Garmin – Slipstream 0:26:39
12 Liquigas 0:46:22
13 Caisse D’Epargne
14 Quick Step
15 Lampre – N.G.C
16 Euskaltel – Euskadi
17 Fuji – Servetto
18 Contentpolis – Ampo
19 Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
20 Andalucía – Cajasur
21 Cervelo Test Team
Klasyfikacja generalna po 15 etapie
1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 65:08:50
2 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:31
3 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:10
4 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 0:01:28
5 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 0:01:51
6 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:01:54
7 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:05:53
8 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC 0:06:34
9 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 0:08:28
10 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:10:45
11 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 0:11:50
12 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil 0:12:18
13 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:12:49
14 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana 0:13:34
15 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis 0:15:03
16 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne 0:16:49
17 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam 0:16:57
18 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 0:17:32
19 Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:18:03
20 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 0:18:12
21 Manuel Váquez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:21:45
22 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Astana 0:22:02
23 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-NGC 0:25:37
24 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:26:14
25 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia 0:26:56
26 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:29:00
27 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:30:17
28 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 0:33:04
29 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:33:48
30 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:39:02
31 Arkaitz Durán (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:45:29
32 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:45:54
33 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:45:58
34 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil 0:47:28
35 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 0:49:37
36 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 0:49:58
37 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Saxo Bank 0:51:32
38 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 0:52:39
39 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 0:54:38
40 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:55:16
41 David López García (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:56:55
42 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 0:57:33
43 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank 0:57:34
44 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:58:43
45 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 0:59:30
46 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:59:50
47 Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:00:02
48 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto 1:02:50
49 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Slipstream 1:03:46
50 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram 1:04:31
51 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis 1:04:37
52 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:05:01
53 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 1:06:53
54 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 1:07:09
55 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:08:01
56 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 1:09:00
57 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 1:10:45
58 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:10:49
59 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 1:11:17
60 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:13:31
61 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto 1:14:17
62 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank 1:16:17
63 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:16:31
64 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 1:17:37
65 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 1:18:05
66 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:19:24
67 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 1:19:44
68 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:22:16
69 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 1:23:05
70 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:24:33
71 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis 1:25:47
72 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 1:26:11
73 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:26:25
74 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas 1:30:16
75 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-NGC 1:30:49
76 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto 1:30:55
77 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto 1:31:28
78 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:31:53
79 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 1:32:40
80 Francisco José Martínez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 1:35:37
81 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 1:37:15
82 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Slipstream 1:37:28
83 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Saxo Bank 1:39:11
84 Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank 1:39:37
85 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto 1:39:44
86 Francisco Pérez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 1:41:02
87 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:41:48
88 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis 1:42:08
89 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 1:42:36
90 Matthias Russ (Ger) Milram 1:45:01
91 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale 1:45:19
92 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC 1:45:35
93 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana 1:45:37
94 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 1:46:17
95 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram 1:46:20
96 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis 1:46:41
97 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil 1:46:53
98 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 1:47:57
99 Gustavo Dominguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 1:48:05
100 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Columbia-HTC 1:48:25
101 Martin Velits (Svk) Milram 1:48:43
102 Adam Hansen (Aus) Columbia-HTC 1:49:41
103 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 1:50:53
104 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 1:54:02
105 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam 1:54:20
106 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Columbia-HTC 1:54:59
107 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas 1:58:46
108 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 1:59:04
109 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Saxo Bank 2:01:27
110 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil 2:02:38
111 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:03:51
112 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil 2:04:19
113 Paul Voss (Ger) Milram 2:04:23
114 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:06:00
115 André Greipel (Ger) Columbia-HTC 2:07:01
116 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:08:16
117 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 2:08:36
118 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil 2:12:04
119 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 2:13:14
120 José Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 2:13:50
121 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 2:14:33
122 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Saxo Bank 2:14:35
123 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:14:40
124 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:16:12
125 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil 2:17:50
126 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam 2:18:15
127 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana
128 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step 2:18:42
129 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 2:20:08
130 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto 2:21:11
131 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre-NGC 2:21:48
132 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Columbia-HTC 2:21:49
133 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 2:21:56
134 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas 2:22:23
135 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:22:25
136 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto 2:26:28
137 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Columbia-HTC 2:26:42
138 Sergio Dominguez Munoz (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 2:27:51
139 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 2:28:35
140 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 2:30:44
141 Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 2:31:20
142 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 2:31:33
143 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 2:33:46
144 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis 2:35:04
145 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream 2:36:04
146 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas 2:37:39
147 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre-NGC 2:40:09
148 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux 2:42:04
149 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Columbia-HTC 2:42:38
150 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 2:42:45
151 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Milram 2:43:08
152 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil 2:44:28
153 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream 2:50:28
154 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:56:01
Klasyfikacja punktowa
1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 80 pts
2 André Greipel (Ger) Columbia-HTC 76
3 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 68
4 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-NGC 67
5 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 67
6 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 58
7 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 56
8 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 55
9 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 51
10 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 51
11 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil 41
12 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 40
13 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 37
14 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Columbia-HTC 37
15 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto 33
16 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 32
17 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 31
18 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 28
19 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 26
20 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto 23
21 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 22
22 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 22
23 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 22
24 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 22
25 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil 18
26 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne 16
27 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 15
28 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 15
29 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 14
30 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-NGC 14
31 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 13
32 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram 13
33 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank 13
34 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 12
35 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 12
36 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC 11
37 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 11
38 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 11
39 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Saxo Bank 10
40 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 10
41 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 9
42 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 9
43 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC 9
44 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank 8
45 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Saxo Bank 8
46 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 7
47 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 7
48 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam 6
49 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis 6
50 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis 5
51 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 5
52 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 5
53 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 4
54 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 4
55 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 3
56 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 3
57 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 3
58 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil 3
59 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Slipstream 2
60 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 2
61 Francisco José Martínez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 2
62 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil 2
63 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 2
64 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram 1
65 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1
66 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis 1
67 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 1
68 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 1
69 Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto 1
70 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia 1
71 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 1
Klasyfikacja górska
1 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 160 pts
2 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 83
3 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-NGC 76
4 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 60
5 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 59
6 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 58
7 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 57
8 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 57
9 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil 54
10 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 53
11 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 40
12 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis 39
13 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 39
14 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 29
15 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 28
16 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis 27
17 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 26
18 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 25
19 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank 25
20 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 22
21 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 21
22 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 20
23 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 19
24 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 17
25 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 17
26 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil 16
27 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 13
28 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 12
29 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 10
30 Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 10
31 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10
32 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 9
33 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 9
34 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank 9
35 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 9
36 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 8
37 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto 8
38 Paul Voss (Ger) Milram 8
39 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC 7
40 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 7
41 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7
42 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram 6
43 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Saxo Bank 5
44 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 5
45 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 4
46 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 4
47 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 4
48 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 3
49 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 3
50 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis 3
51 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne 3
52 Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto 3
53 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 3
54 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3
55 Martin Velits (Svk) Milram 3
56 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 3
57 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil 3
58 Arkaitz Durán (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 3
59 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 3
60 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil 3
61 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 2
62 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2
63 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 1
64 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 1
65 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 1
66 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana 1
67 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram 1
Klasyfikacja łączona
1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 9 pts
2 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 11
3 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 22
4 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 22
5 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 23
6 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 26
7 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-NGC 30
8 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil 46
9 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 51
10 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 56
11 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 63
12 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 68
13 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 79
14 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 79
15 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 82
16 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC 83
17 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne 93
18 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 93
19 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 96
20 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 96
21 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 100
22 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 106
23 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 107
24 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank 107
25 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis 114
26 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Saxo Bank 116
27 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank 118
28 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram 119
29 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 120
30 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 122
31 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 123
32 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 124
33 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 127
34 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 128
35 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 137
36 Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto 140
37 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 142
38 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 144
39 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 145
40 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 159
41 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 174
42 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto 187
43 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 206
44 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram 209
45 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 217
46 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil 220
47 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 223
48 Martin Velits (Svk) Milram 230
49 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 230
50 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana 236
51 Paul Voss (Ger) Milram 248
52 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 281
Klasyfikacja drużynowa
1 Xacobeo Galicia 195:15:19
2 Caisse D’Epargne 0:20:51
3 Astana 0:27:47
4 Cofidis, le credit en ligne 0:40:40
5 Rabobank 0:41:05
6 Fuji – Servetto 0:54:24
7 Silence – Lotto 0:58:03
8 Euskaltel – Euskadi 1:01:18
9 Cervelo Test Team 1:11:17
10 Liquigas 1:32:02
11 Française Des Jeux 1:33:52
12 AG2R – La Mondiale 1:40:13
13 Garmin – Slipstream 1:57:12
14 Lampre – N.G.C 1:57:20
15 Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 2:19:00
16 Andalucía – Cajasur 2:22:25
17 Team Saxo Bank 2:30:04
18 Contentpolis – Ampo 2:30:44
19 Team Milram 2:55:35
20 Quick Step 3:00:48
21 Team Columbia – HTC 5:11:14