Wyniki 4 etapu z dnia 01.09.2009, Venlo – Lieja, dystans 224 km

1 André Greipel (Ger) Columbia-HTC 5:43:05
2 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
3 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Columbia-HTC
4 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Columbia-HTC
5 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
6 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
7 Adam Hansen (Aus) Columbia-HTC
8 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto
9 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Milram
10 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Milram
11 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
12 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur
13 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux
14 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
15 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram
16 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC
17 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
18 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
19 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
20 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale
21 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-NGC
22 Michael Albasini (Swi) Columbia-HTC
23 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam
24 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur
25 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
26 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto
27 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto
28 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto
29 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step
30 Arkaitz Durán (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
31 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis
32 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil
33 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
34 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis
35 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas
36 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas
37 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas
38 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas
39 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis
40 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
41 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto
42 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto
43 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Columbia-HTC
44 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux
45 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
46 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
47 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
48 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur
49 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
50 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Saxo Bank
51 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
52 Sergio Dominguez Munoz (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo
53 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana
54 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne
55 Francisco Pérez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
56 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC
57 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre-NGC
58 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis 0:01:57
59 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis
60 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis
61 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale
62 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
63 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo TestTeam
64 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram
65 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
66 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
67 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
68 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
69 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur
70 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank
71 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux
72 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam
73 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Slipstream 0:02:10
74 Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
75 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo
76 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
77 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
78 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
79 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis
80 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis
81 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
82 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux
83 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
84 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo
85 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
86 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux
87 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank
88 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto
89 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
90 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
91 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas
92 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-NGC
93 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
94 David López García (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
95 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur
96 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
97 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
98 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam
99 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
100 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
101 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
102 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam
103 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam
104 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia
105 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
106 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:03:58
107 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam
108 Manuel Váquez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo
109 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana
110 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Astana
111 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana
112 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Columbia-HTC
113 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil
114 Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto
115 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana
116 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana
117 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Slipstream
118 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Slipstream
119 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas
120 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream
121 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas
122 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto
123 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis
124 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank
125 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank
126 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil 0:04:38
127 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo
128 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux 0:04:48
129 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
130 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Columbia-HTC
131 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
132 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-NGC
133 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana
134 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
135 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:04:53
136 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
137 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
138 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:04:56
139 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo
140 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
141 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:05:03
142 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
143 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step
144 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil
145 Martin Velits (Svk) Milram
146 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Saxo Bank
147 Andy Schleck (Lux) Saxo Bank
148 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Saxo Bank
149 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Saxo Bank
150 Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank
151 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
152 Gustavo Dominguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
153 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
154 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 0:06:53
155 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream
156 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:07:04
157 Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:07:44
158 Francisco José Martínez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur
159 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas
160 José Antonio López (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur
161 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur
162 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
163 Mikel Gaztañaga Echeverria (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo
164 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
165 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil 0:08:06
166 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Saxo Bank
167 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
168 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream
169 Francesco Tomei (Ita) Lampre-NGC
170 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre-NGC
171 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Saxo Bank
172 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil
173 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
174 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil
175 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:08:09
176 José Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur
177 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Columbia-HTC
178 Oscar García-Casarrubios (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo
179 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
180 Matthias Russ (Ger) Milram
181 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
182 Paul Voss (Ger) Milram 0:08:12
183 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Milram
184 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
185 Alberto Fernández Sainz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:08:12
186 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas
187 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil
188 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre-NGC
189 Ignas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervélo TestTeam
190 Björn Schröder (Ger) Milram
191 Chris Horner (USA) Astana
192 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Fuji-Servetto
193 Davide Viganò (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
194 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
195 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
196 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:08:18
197 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil
DNS Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence-Lotto
Punkty
1 André Greipel (Ger) Columbia-HTC 25 pts
2 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 20
3 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Columbia-HTC 16
4 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Columbia-HTC 14
5 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 12
6 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 10
7 Adam Hansen (Aus) Columbia-HTC 9
8 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto 8
9 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Milram 7
10 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Milram 6
11 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 5
12 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 4
13 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 3
14 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 2
15 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram 1
Klasyfikacja drużynowa na etapie
1 Team Columbia – High Road 17:09:15
2 Quick Step 0:00:24
3 Team Milram 0:01:57
4 Silence – Lotto 0:02:10
5 Andalucia Cajasur 0:02:24
6 AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:33
7 Fuji-Servetto
8 Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
9 Liquigas
10 Rabobank
11 Lampre – N.G.C 0:03:14
12 BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:03:21
13 Française Des Jeux 0:03:33
14 Garmin – Slipstream 0:03:52
15 Caisse d’Epargne 0:04:33
16 Cervelo Test Team 0:04:50
17 Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:05:04
18 Contentpolis-Ampo 0:05:58
19 Xacobeo Galicia 0:07:07
20 Team Saxo Bank 0:08:09
21 Astana 0:08:53
22 Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:09:49
Klasyfikacja generalna po 4 etapie
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Saxo Bank 15:12:38
2 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 0:00:09
3 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Columbia-HTC 0:00:11
4 André Greipel (Ger) Columbia-HTC
5 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 0:00:12
6 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 0:00:16
7 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 0:00:17
8 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:00:18
9 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas
10 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
11 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 0:00:19
12 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:00:21
13 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
14 David Herrero (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:00:22
15 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne
16 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas
17 Michael Albasini (Swi) Columbia-HTC
18 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Saxo Bank 0:00:23
19 Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
20 Chris Horner (USA) Astana
21 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:24
22 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank
23 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam
24 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:25
25 Francisco Pérez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
26 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Columbia-HTC
27 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:26
28 Björn Schröder (Ger) Milram
29 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
30 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Columbia-HTC 0:00:27
31 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram
32 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:28
33 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step
34 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Astana
35 Michael Schär (Swi) Astana
36 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo TestTeam 0:00:29
37 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale
38 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream
39 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-NGC
40 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam 0:00:30
41 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana
42 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto
43 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:00:31
44 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:00:32
45 Arkaitz Durán (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
46 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Saxo Bank
47 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
48 Manuel Váquez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo
49 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
50 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis 0:00:33
51 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
52 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
53 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 0:00:34
54 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil
55 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:00:35
56 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Fuji-Servetto
57 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 0:00:36
58 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
59 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo TestTeam
60 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil
61 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Columbia-HTC 0:00:37
62 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Milram
63 Matti Breschel (Den) Saxo Bank 0:00:38
64 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Silence-Lotto
65 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil 0:00:39
66 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:40
67 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil
68 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
69 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Milram
70 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 0:00:41
71 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis
72 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto 0:00:42
73 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
74 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank
75 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur
76 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 0:00:43
77 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:44
78 Iñaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
79 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia
80 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step 0:00:45
81 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:00:46
82 Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Rabobank
83 Davide Viganò (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
84 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
85 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto 0:00:47
86 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Slipstream 0:00:48
87 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis
88 Martin Velits (Svk) Milram 0:00:49
89 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:00:50
90 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
91 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 0:00:51
92 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:53
93 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
94 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Saxo Bank
95 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervélo TestTeam
96 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana
97 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
98 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam
99 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 0:00:54
100 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil
101 Mickaël Chérel (Fra) Française des Jeux
102 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
103 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana 0:00:55
104 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
105 Jean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis 0:00:56
106 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre-NGC 0:00:57
107 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
108 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:58
109 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:00:59
110 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-NGC
111 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:01:00
112 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre-NGC
113 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream
114 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:01:01
115 Gustavo Dominguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:01:02
116 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Saxo Bank
117 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
118 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-NGC
119 David De La Fuente (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:01:03
120 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:01:04
121 Françis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto
122 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:05
123 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis
124 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:06
125 Igor Antón (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:07
126 Andy Schleck (Lux) Saxo Bank 0:01:08
127 David López García (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:01:10
128 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo
129 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 0:01:11
130 Adam Hansen (Aus) Columbia-HTC 0:01:12
131 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto
132 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
133 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 0:01:13
134 Sergio Dominguez Munoz (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo
135 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis
136 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:14
137 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale
138 Jesús Hernández (Spa) Astana 0:01:16
139 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:01:17
140 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 0:01:18
141 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas 0:01:21
142 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 0:01:23
143 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 0:01:26
144 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram 0:01:28
145 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas 0:01:36
146 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:01:52
147 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step 0:02:41
148 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis 0:03:32
149 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Slipstream 0:03:35
150 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Columbia-HTC 0:04:54
151 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam 0:05:04
152 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil 0:05:26
153 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:05:34
154 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux 0:05:39
155 Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:05:43
156 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:46
157 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 0:05:57
158 Javier Benitez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:06:11
159 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:06:31
160 Adrián Palomares (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:06:45
161 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Slipstream 0:07:28
162 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:07:53
163 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:07:57
164 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 0:08:11
165 Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:08:16
166 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
167 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Milram 0:08:20
168 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
169 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil
170 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Saxo Bank 0:08:37
171 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 0:08:38
172 Paul Voss (Ger) Milram 0:08:40
173 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:08:45
174 José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:08:49
175 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil 0:08:57
176 Ignas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervélo TestTeam 0:09:04
177 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:09:05
178 Matthias Russ (Ger) Milram 0:09:14
179 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil 0:09:15
180 Francesco Tomei (Ita) Lampre-NGC 0:09:16
181 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 0:09:18
182 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre-NGC 0:09:25
183 José Antonio López (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 0:09:33
184 Mikel Gaztañaga Echeverria (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:09:35
185 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre-NGC 0:09:37
186 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Saxo Bank 0:09:45
187 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:09:57
188 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-NGC 0:09:59
189 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
190 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:10:01
191 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas 0:10:08
192 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Slipstream 0:10:09
193 Oscar García-Casarrubios (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 0:10:11
194 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Columbia-HTC 0:10:22
195 Francisco José Martínez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 0:12:17
196 Alberto Fernández Sainz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:16:20
197 José Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 0:18:47
Klasyfikacja punktowa
1 André Greipel (Ger) Columbia-HTC 53 pts
2 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 38
3 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 33
4 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 28
5 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Columbia-HTC 25
6 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Saxo Bank 25
7 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Milram 25
8 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam 25
9 Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil 25
10 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto 23
11 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Columbia-HTC 21
12 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank 20
13 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas 20
14 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas 15
15 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Columbia-HTC 14
16 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil 14
17 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 12
18 William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 12
19 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 11
20 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step 10
21 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Milram 10
22 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 10
23 Adam Hansen (Aus) Columbia-HTC 9
24 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana 9
25 Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Saxo Bank 9
26 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram 8
27 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 8
28 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 8
29 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux 8
30 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 7
31 Jesús Rosendo (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 7
32 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 7
33 Davide Viganò (Ita) Fuji-Servetto 7
34 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Milram 6
35 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas 6
36 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil 5
37 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 5
38 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 4
39 Francisco Jose Pacheco Torres (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo 4
40 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 3
41 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil 3
42 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil 3
43 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto 2
44 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 2
45 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 2
46 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil 2
47 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 2
48 Francisco José Martínez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 2
49 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram 1
50 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-NGC 1
51 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Slipstream 1
Klasyfikacja górska
1 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 9 pts
2 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 5
3 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil 3
4 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram 1
Klasyfikacja kombinowana
1 Dominik Roels (Ger) Milram 175 pts
2 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 199
3 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil 228
4 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucía-Cajasur 230
Klasyfikacja drużynowa
1 Team Columbia – High Road 45:39:00
2 Quick Step 0:00:21
3 Team Milram 0:02:03
4 Silence – Lotto 0:02:14
5 Liquigas 0:02:18
6 Rabobank 0:02:41
7 Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:02:49
8 AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:52
9 Fuji-Servetto 0:02:59
10 Andalucia Cajasur 0:03:35
11 BBox Bouygues Telecom 0:03:40
12 Garmin – Slipstream 0:03:43
13 Française Des Jeux 0:03:52
14 Lampre – N.G.C 0:04:16
15 Caisse d’Epargne 0:04:28
16 Cervelo Test Team 0:05:03
17 Euskaltel – Euskadi 0:05:35
18 Contentpolis-Ampo 0:07:06
19 XAC 0:07:16
20 Team Saxo Bank 0:07:57
21 Astana 0:08:53
22 Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:10:04