Wyniki 21 etapu z dnia 31.05.2009, Rzym , dystans 14,4 km (ITT)

1 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team                                    18.42 (46.203 km/h)
2 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream                                       0.01
3 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia - Highroad                             0.07
4 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Astana                                                  0.11
5 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                          0.16
6 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD                                                     0.18
7 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step                                                 0.20
8 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank                                               0.21
9 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                           0.23
10 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                                   0.24
11 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana                                                   0.27
12 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad                                   0.29
13 Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                               0.30
14 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                           0.36
15 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) ISD                                                        0.39
16 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                               0.40
17 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                 0.45
18 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas                                                      0.46
19 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank                                                     
20 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - Highroad                                  0.49
21 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                                                       
22 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISD                                                     0.51
23 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale                                              
24 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale                                              
25 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step                                            0.53
26 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia - Highroad                                 
27 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana                                                       
28 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank                                                       
29 Ian Stannard (GBr) ISD                                                         0.54
30 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step                                                   0.55
31 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                                0.58
32 Christopher Froome (GBr) Barloworld                                            1.00
33 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                          1.01
34 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                            1.02
35 Jose Serpa (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli                   
36 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                           1.03
37 Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia - Highroad                                   1.04
38 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                                 
39 Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                         
40 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team                                           1.05
41 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Cervelo Test Team                                              
42 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha                                            1.07
43 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                                       
44 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                           1.08
45 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                                          1.09
46 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                          1.10
47 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld                                                      
48 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                           1.11
49 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                     1.13
50 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                            1.16
51 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                               
52 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia - Highroad                                 1.17
53 Lance Armstrong (USA) Astana                                                   1.19
54 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                                1.20
55 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                          1.21
56 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank                                             
57 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram                                                 
58 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas                                                     
59 Delio Ferandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                               
60 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Cervelo Test Team                                          1.22
61 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                           1.23
62 Ted King (USA) Cervelo Test Team                                               1.24
63 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Silence-Lotto                                               
64 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank                                              1.25
65 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team                                          1.26
66 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana                                                      1.27
67 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank                                               
68 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli          1.28
69 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                        1.29
70 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana                                                 1.30
71 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                           
72 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step                                                    
73 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                          1.32
74 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team                                                
75 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                     1.34
76 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha                                               1.35
77 Angel Gomez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                                    
78 Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                     1.37
79 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Slipstream                                              
80 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                           1.38
81 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Slipstream                                      1.40
82 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                              1.41
83 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                              1.42
84 Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step                                                       
85 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                                                    
86 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Barloworld                                             1.43
87 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                                   
88 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli         
89 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                                     
90 Hector Gonzalez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                            1.45
91 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                                1.46
92 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                                           
93 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli         1.47
94 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                           1.48
95 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                             
96 Francesco De Bonis (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli       1.51
97 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                                            
98 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                                   1.52
99 Evgeny Sokolov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                     1.53
100 Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                         1.57
101 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto                                        1.58
102 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                    
103 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                         
104 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                           
105 Iker Camano (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                               1.59
106 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                                 
107 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                               
108 Saïd Haddou (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                       2.01
109 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                       2.05
110 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                            
111 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                                
112 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha                                                2.08
113 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                                   2.10
114 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                 2.14
115 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                                
116 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha                                             2.15
117 Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD                                                         2.17
118 Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli           
119 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                       
120 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                              2.20
121 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                        2.21
122 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana                                                   2.22
123 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia - Highroad                                     
124 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                              2.23
125 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha                                               2.24
126 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                       
127 Jason McCartney (USA) Team Saxo Bank                                              
128 Dario David Cioni (Ita) ISD                                                       
129 Félix Cardenas (Col) Barloworld                                               2.26
130 Guillaume le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                2.31
131 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas                                                    
132 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                    2.34
133 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram                                                  
134 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                                    
135 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                             2.35
136 Julien Belgy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom                                          
137 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                                 
138 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto                                             
139 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.                                               
140 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank                                      2.36
141 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                                2.41
142 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD                                                  2.43
143 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                           2.44
144 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank                                               2.45
145 Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas                                                2.46
146 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                         2.52
147 Alberto Fernandez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto                                         2.54
148 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Silence-Lotto                                           2.55
149 Davide Vigano (Ita) Fuji-Servetto                                                 
150 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli           
151 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo                           
152 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli      2.57
153 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha                                            2.58
154 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                          
155 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha                                              3.00
156 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                                              3.09
157 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Barloworld                                               
158 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas                                            3.12
159 Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                         3.18
160 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli    3.19
161 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas                                                 3.20
162 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step                                                3.21
163 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne                                       3.24
164 Jure Golcer (Slo) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini                                   3.28
165 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Katusha                                                  3.53
166 Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISD                                                   4.07
167 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram                                               4.47
168 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team                                        4.53
169 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team                                      5.46

Końcowa klasyfikacja generalna 92 edycji Giro d’Italia:

1 MENCHOV Denis RUS RAB 86:03:11 0:00
2 DI LUCA Danilo ITA LPR 86:03:52 0:41
3 PELLIZOTTI Franco ITA LIQ 86:05:10 1:59
4 SASTRE CANDIL Carlos ESP CTT 86:06:57 3:46
5 BASSO Ivan ITA LIQ 86:07:10 3:59
6 LEIPHEIMER Levi USA AST 86:08:39 5:28
7 GARZELLI Stefano ITA ASA 86:11:54 8:43
8 ROGERS Michael AUS THR 86:13:12 10:01
9 VALJAVEC Tadej SLO ALM 86:14:24 11:13
10 BRUSEGHIN Marzio ITA LAM 86:14:39 11:28
11 ARROYO DURAN David ESP GCE 86:16:01 12:50
12 ARMSTRONG Lance USA AST 86:19:10 15:59
13 SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo COL SDA 86:19:22 16:11
14 SEELDRAYERS Kevin BEL QST 86:19:26 16:15
15 POPOVYCH Yaroslav UKR AST 86:19:26 16:15
16 SIUTSOU Kanstantsin BLR THR 86:22:21 19:10
17 MASCIARELLI Francesco ITA ASA 86:22:21 19:10
18 BRAJKOVIC Janez SLO AST 86:31:18 28:07
19 CUNEGO Damiano ITA LAM 86:31:50 28:39
20 BAK Lars Ytting DEN SAX 86:35:04 31:53
21 DE GREEF Francis BEL SIL 86:36:29 33:18
22 GRIVKO Andriy UKR ISD 86:42:30 39:19
23 VORGANOV Eduard RUS XGZ 86:49:10 45:59
24 SIMONI Gilberto ITA SDA 86:49:14 46:03
25 LOVKVIST Thomas SWE THR 86:51:11 48:00
26 RODRIGUEZ Jackson VEN SDA 86:54:03 50:52
27 BOSISIO Gabriele ITA LPR 86:56:57 53:46
28 TEN DAM Laurens NED RAB 86:58:18 55:07
29 ROHREGGER Thomas AUT MRM 87:00:24 57:13
30 OCHOA Carlos Jose’ VEN SDA 87:04:59 1:01:48
31 NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel ESP AST 87:05:32 1:02:21
32 SCARPONI Michele ITA SDA 87:08:17 1:05:06
33 PAUWELS Serge BEL CTT 87:10:35 1:07:24
34 PETROV Evgeni RUS KAT 87:13:12 1:10:01
35 ZEITS Andrey KAZ AST 87:18:07 1:14:56
36 FROOME Christopher KEN BAR 87:18:32 1:15:21
37 EFIMKIN Alexander RUS ALM 87:23:08 1:19:57
38 TIRALONGO Paolo ITA LAM 87:27:54 1:24:43
39 CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker ESP FUJ 87:28:13 1:25:02
40 PINOTTI Marco ITA THR 87:30:28 1:27:17
41 ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto COL RAB 87:31:49 1:28:38
42 MAZZANTI Luca ITA KAT 87:33:05 1:29:54
43 GERRANS Simon AUS CTT 87:34:52 1:31:41
44 SZMYD Sylwester POL LIQ 87:34:55 1:31:44
45 LASTRAS GARCIA Pablo ESP GCE 87:35:34 1:32:23
46 BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo ITA SDA 87:38:03 1:34:52
47 CIONI Dario David ITA ISD 87:39:25 1:36:14
48 VOIGT Jens GER SAX 87:40:36 1:37:25
49 RUBIERA VIGIL Jose’ Luis ESP AST 87:42:07 1:38:56
50 KESSIAKOFF Fredrik SWE FUJ 87:44:19 1:41:08
51 MARZANO Marco ITA LAM 87:44:54 1:41:43
52 GARCIA Marcos ESP XGZ 87:45:36 1:42:25
53 MIHOLJEVIC Vladimir CRO LIQ 87:46:02 1:42:51
54 GUSTOV Volodymir UKR CTT 87:53:40 1:50:29
55 GOLCER Jure SLO LPR 87:56:13 1:53:02
56 DEIGNAN Philip IRL CTT 87:59:38 1:56:27
57 JEANNESSON Arnold FRA GCE 88:01:21 1:58:10
58 BELLOTTI Francesco ITA BAR 88:01:41 1:58:30
59 CATALDO Dario ITA QST 88:03:35 2:00:24
60 GASPAROTTO Enrico ITA LAM 88:10:45 2:07:34
61 AGNOLI Valerio ITA LIQ 88:11:17 2:08:06
62 CARLSTROM Kjell FIN LIQ 88:12:55 2:09:44
63 MCCARTNEY Jason USA SAX 88:15:08 2:11:57
64 SONNERY Blaise FRA ALM 88:15:11 2:12:00
65 ESKOV Nikita RUS KAT 88:15:55 2:12:44
66 CARDENAS Felix Rafael COL BAR 88:16:09 2:12:58
67 GRABOVSKYY Dmytro UKR ISD 88:16:19 2:13:08
68 BERTOGLIATI Rubens SUI SDA 88:20:30 2:17:19
69 GAVAZZI Francesco ITA LAM 88:21:03 2:17:52
70 BRANDT Christophe BEL SIL 88:21:38 2:18:27
71 WIGGINS Bradley GBR GRM 88:23:20 2:20:09
72 PERGET Mathieu FRA GCE 88:26:01 2:22:50
73 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR GCE 88:26:11 2:23:00
74 SPEZIALETTI Alessandro ITA LPR 88:27:45 2:24:34
75 SPRICK Matthieu FRA BBO 88:29:28 2:26:17
76 VISCONTI Giovanni ITA ISD 88:31:40 2:28:29
77 AUGUSTYN John Lee RSA BAR 88:33:49 2:30:38
78 DANIELSON Tom USA GRM 88:36:13 2:33:02
79 KOZONTCHUK Dmitry RUS RAB 88:37:28 2:34:17
80 GOMEZ GOMEZ Angel ESP FUJ 88:40:56 2:37:45
81 DION Renaud FRA ALM 88:41:17 2:38:06
82 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NOR THR 88:42:47 2:39:36
83 POSSONI Morris ITA THR 88:43:47 2:40:36
84 DE BONIS Francesco ITA SDA 88:44:19 2:41:08
85 VAN GOOLEN Jurgen BEL SAX 88:48:40 2:45:29
86 MASCIARELLI Andrea ITA ASA 88:49:54 2:46:43
87 BONNAFOND Guillaume FRA ALM 88:49:59 2:46:48
88 MORABITO Steve SUI AST 88:52:05 2:48:54
89 VOECKLER Thomas FRA BBO 88:52:07 2:48:56
90 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas LTU CTT 88:52:08 2:48:57
91 FAILLI Francesco ITA ASA 88:53:44 2:50:33
92 BERTOLINI Alessandro ITA SDA 88:54:02 2:50:51
93 MORI Manuele ITA LAM 88:55:10 2:51:59
94 PIETROPOLLI Daniele ITA LPR 88:56:31 2:53:20
95 DEVENYNS Dries BEL QST 88:57:09 2:53:58
96 STANGELJ Gorazd SLO LIQ 88:58:15 2:55:04
97 GILBERT Philippe BEL SIL 88:59:56 2:56:45
98 HULSMANS Kevin BEL QST 89:01:57 2:58:46
99 MARZOLI Ruggero ITA ASA 89:05:40 3:02:29
100 TJALLINGII Maarten NED RAB 89:06:33 3:03:22
101 CHEULA Giampaolo ITA BAR 89:07:34 3:04:23
102 HUZARSKI Bartosz POL ISD 89:09:26 3:06:15
103 GONZALEZ BAEZA Hector ESP FUJ 89:10:08 3:06:57
104 CHARTEAU Anthony FRA GCE 89:11:25 3:08:14
105 WEGELIUS Charles GBR SIL 89:11:36 3:08:25
106 QUINZIATO Manuel ITA LIQ 89:12:04 3:08:53
107 VANOTTI Alessandro ITA LIQ 89:12:37 3:09:26
108 FACCI Mauro ITA QST 89:13:39 3:10:28
109 DONATI Alessandro ITA ASA 89:16:14 3:13:03
110 FOTHEN Markus GER MRM 89:16:44 3:13:33
111 KING Edward USA CTT 89:18:15 3:15:04
112 ENGELS Addy NED QST 89:19:04 3:15:53
113 LONGO BORGHINI Paolo ITA BAR 89:19:17 3:16:06
114 LLOYD Daniel GBR CTT 89:25:26 3:22:15
115 RABUNAL RIOS Gonzalo ESP XGZ 89:26:02 3:22:51
116 KRIVTSOV Yuriy UKR ALM 89:26:55 3:23:44
117 SEROV Alexander RUS KAT 89:27:43 3:24:32
118 CHIARINI Riccardo ITA LPR 89:28:10 3:24:59
119 DAVIS Allan AUS QST 89:29:26 3:26:15
120 DA DALTO Mauro ITA LAM 89:30:12 3:27:01
121 PETACCHI Alessandro ITA LPR 89:31:03 3:27:52
122 CACCIA Diego ITA BAR 89:31:42 3:28:31
123 BONO Matteo ITA LAM 89:33:18 3:30:07
124 FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio ESP XGZ 89:33:19 3:30:08
125 BRUTT Pavel RUS KAT 89:34:19 3:31:08
126 TSCHOPP Johann SUI BBO 89:35:32 3:32:21
127 BARRY Michael CAN THR 89:37:59 3:34:48
128 LJUNGBLAD Jonas SWE SIL 89:38:53 3:35:42
129 LE FLOCH Guillaume FRA BBO 89:39:12 3:36:01
130 JACOBS Pieter BEL SIL 89:42:58 3:39:47
131 GOSS Matthew Harley AUS SAX 89:46:10 3:42:59
132 SWIFT Ben GBR KAT 89:48:46 3:45:35
133 FOTHEN Thomas GER MRM 89:51:47 3:48:36
134 STAMSNIJDER Tom NED RAB 89:54:27 3:51:16
135 HINAULT Sebastien FRA ALM 89:54:31 3:51:20
136 DEAN Julian NZL GRM 89:54:52 3:51:41
137 KLIMOV Serguei RUS KAT 89:55:39 3:52:28
138 ERMETI Giairo ITA LPR 89:56:48 3:53:37
139 REDA Francesco ITA QST 90:00:27 3:57:16
140 SCHRODER Bjorn GER MRM 90:00:38 3:57:27
141 BARLA Luca ITA MRM 90:00:54 3:57:43
142 MARTINEZ ACEVEDO Serafin ESP XGZ 90:04:39 4:01:28
143 MONTAGUTI Matteo ITA LPR 90:04:59 4:01:48
144 PATE Danny USA GRM 90:05:08 4:01:57
145 CESAR VELOSO Gustavo ESP XGZ 90:05:56 4:02:45
146 SENAC Jean Charles FRA ALM 90:06:23 4:03:12
147 KLOSTERGAARD Kasper DEN SAX 90:07:35 4:04:24
148 HAEDO Juan Jose’ ARG SAX 90:08:33 4:05:22
149 GATTO Oscar ITA ISD 90:09:21 4:06:10
150 HUNT Jeremy GBR CTT 90:12:03 4:08:52
151 BELGY Julien FRA BBO 90:13:52 4:10:41
152 ZABRISKIE David USA GRM 90:14:06 4:10:55
153 DE GROOT Bram NED RAB 90:15:50 4:12:39
154 HUNTER Robert RSA BAR 90:15:58 4:12:47
155 LUND Anders DEN SAX 90:17:34 4:14:23
156 VIGANO’ Davide ITA FUJ 90:18:29 4:15:18
157 SCARSELLI Leonardo ITA ISD 90:18:42 4:15:31
158 PALUMBO Giuseppe ITA ASA 90:21:05 4:17:54
159 KAISEN Olivier BEL SIL 90:21:05 4:17:54
160 STANNARD Ian GBR ISD 90:21:58 4:18:47
161 MULLER Martin GER MRM 90:22:27 4:19:16
162 FORSTER Robert GER MRM 90:23:12 4:20:01
163 HADDOU Said FRA BBO 90:27:01 4:23:50
164 ISAICHEV Vladimir RUS XGZ 90:30:15 4:27:04
165 FERNANDEZ RAMOS Alberto ESP FUJ 90:32:38 4:29:27
166 VAN EMDEN Jos NED RAB 90:33:20 4:30:09
167 IGNATIEV Mikhail RUS KAT 90:35:34 4:32:23
168 DOCKX Bart BEL SIL 90:36:53 4:33:42
169 SOKOLOV Evgeny RUS BBO 91:02:22 4:59:11

Klasyfikacja górska:

1 GARZELLI Stefano ITA ASA 61
2 DI LUCA Danilo ITA LPR 45
3 MENCHOV Denis RUS RAB 41
4 GRIVKO Andriy UKR ISD 40
5 PELLIZOTTI Franco ITA LIQ 38
6 SASTRE CANDIL Carlos ESP CTT 30
7 SCARPONI Michele ITA SDA 24
8 VISCONTI Giovanni ITA ISD 24
9 GERRANS Simon AUS CTT 15
10 CUNEGO Damiano ITA LAM 14
11 DE BONIS Francesco ITA SDA 13
12 BASSO Ivan ITA LIQ 12
13 BERTOGLIATI Rubens SUI SDA 12
14 GONZALEZ BAEZA Hector ESP FUJ 11
15 OCHOA Carlos Jose’ VEN SDA 11
16 LEIPHEIMER Levi USA AST 8
17 BOSISIO Gabriele ITA LPR 8
18 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR GCE 8
19 POPOVYCH Yaroslav UKR AST 7
20 PETROV Evgeni RUS KAT 7
21 BONNAFOND Guillaume FRA ALM 7
22 BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo ITA SDA 6
23 FACCI Mauro ITA QST 6
24 ARMSTRONG Lance USA AST 6
25 LOVKVIST Thomas SWE THR 6
26 CIONI Dario David ITA ISD 6
27 GAVAZZI Francesco ITA LAM 6
28 BELLOTTI Francesco ITA BAR 5
29 DONATI Alessandro ITA ASA 5
30 MARZANO Marco ITA LAM 4
31 TIRALONGO Paolo ITA LAM 4
32 JEANNESSON Arnold FRA GCE 4
33 CATALDO Dario ITA QST 4
34 CARDENAS Felix Rafael COL BAR 4
35 SCHRODER Bjorn GER MRM 4
36 FROOME Christopher KEN BAR 3
37 SZMYD Sylwester POL LIQ 3
38 IGNATIEV Mikhail RUS KAT 3
39 PAUWELS Serge BEL CTT 3
40 DEIGNAN Philip IRL CTT 3
41 CARLSTROM Kjell FIN LIQ 3
42 VOECKLER Thomas FRA BBO 3
43 KRIVTSOV Yuriy UKR ALM 3
44 BAK Lars Ytting DEN SAX 2
45 SIMONI Gilberto ITA SDA 2
46 HUZARSKI Bartosz POL ISD 2
47 WEGELIUS Charles GBR SIL 2
48 QUINZIATO Manuel ITA LIQ 2
49 GATTO Oscar ITA ISD 2
50 SEELDRAYERS Kevin BEL QST 1
51 VORGANOV Eduard RUS XGZ 1
52 PINOTTI Marco ITA THR 1
53 VOIGT Jens GER SAX 1
54 KLOSTERGAARD Kasper DEN SAX 1
55 SCARSELLI Leonardo ITA ISD 1

Klasyfikacja puntowa:

1 DI LUCA Danilo ITA LPR 170
2 MENCHOV Denis RUS RAB 144
3 PELLIZOTTI Franco ITA LIQ 133
4 GARZELLI Stefano ITA ASA 133
5 PETACCHI Alessandro ITA LPR 104
6 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NOR THR 103
7 SASTRE CANDIL Carlos ESP CTT 86
8 DAVIS Allan AUS QST 82
9 BASSO Ivan ITA LIQ 74
10 LEIPHEIMER Levi USA AST 70
11 SCARPONI Michele ITA SDA 64
12 VISCONTI Giovanni ITA ISD 64
13 ROGERS Michael AUS THR 55
14 GAVAZZI Francesco ITA LAM 48
15 GILBERT Philippe BEL SIL 47
16 VIGANO’ Davide ITA FUJ 47
17 BRUSEGHIN Marzio ITA LAM 46
18 VALJAVEC Tadej SLO ALM 40
19 FACCI Mauro ITA QST 39
20 ARROYO DURAN David ESP GCE 38
21 PAUWELS Serge BEL CTT 38
22 HUNTER Robert RSA BAR 37
23 SWIFT Ben GBR KAT 35
24 VOECKLER Thomas FRA BBO 34
25 GRIVKO Andriy UKR ISD 34
26 GERRANS Simon AUS CTT 32
27 HINAULT Sebastien FRA ALM 32
28 LOVKVIST Thomas SWE THR 31
29 SIUTSOU Kanstantsin BLR THR 30
30 BAK Lars Ytting DEN SAX 29
31 CARDENAS Felix Rafael COL BAR 29
32 WIGGINS Bradley GBR GRM 29
33 POPOVYCH Yaroslav UKR AST 28
34 CUNEGO Damiano ITA LAM 27
35 VORGANOV Eduard RUS XGZ 27
36 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas LTU CTT 25
37 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR GCE 25
38 SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo COL SDA 25
39 DEVENYNS Dries BEL QST 25
40 SIMONI Gilberto ITA SDA 24
41 BERTOGLIATI Rubens SUI SDA 24
42 GATTO Oscar ITA ISD 23
43 PINOTTI Marco ITA THR 22
44 FORSTER Robert GER MRM 22
45 BOSISIO Gabriele ITA LPR 21
46 GOSS Matthew Harley AUS SAX 21
47 BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo ITA SDA 20
48 CATALDO Dario ITA QST 20
49 PALUMBO Giuseppe ITA ASA 19
50 BRAJKOVIC Janez SLO AST 19
51 RODRIGUEZ Jackson VEN SDA 19
52 BERTOLINI Alessandro ITA SDA 19
53 ARMSTRONG Lance USA AST 18
54 SCARSELLI Leonardo ITA ISD 16
55 DEIGNAN Philip IRL CTT 16
56 PATE Danny USA GRM 16
57 MASCIARELLI Francesco ITA ASA 14
58 PETROV Evgeni RUS KAT 14
59 GRABOVSKYY Dmytro UKR ISD 14
60 BRUTT Pavel RUS KAT 14
61 HAEDO Juan Jose’ ARG SAX 13
62 KRIVTSOV Yuriy UKR ALM 12
63 SEELDRAYERS Kevin BEL QST 12
64 ISAICHEV Vladimir RUS XGZ 11
65 FROOME Christopher KEN BAR 10
66 REDA Francesco ITA QST 10
67 IGNATIEV Mikhail RUS KAT 10
68 ROHREGGER Thomas AUT MRM 9
69 SZMYD Sylvester POL LIQ 9
70 MCCARTNEY Jason USA SAX 9
71 SEROV Alexander RUS KAT 9
72 SCHRODER Bjorn GER MRM 9
73 TJALLINGII Maarten NED RAB 8
74 VOIGT Jens GER SAX 7
75 MARZANO Marco ITA LAM 7
76 MORI Manuele ITA LAM 7
77 LUND Anders DEN SAX 7
78 KESSIAKOFF Fredrik SWE FUJ 6
79 BELLOTTI Francesco ITA BAR 6
80 PIETROPOLLI Daniele ITA LPR 6
81 STANGELJ Gorazd SLO LIQ 6
82 KLOSTERGAARD Kasper DEN SAX 6
83 ZEITS Andrey KAZ AST 5
84 LONGO BORGHINI Paolo ITA BAR 5
85 ARDILA CANO Mauricio Alberto COL RAB 4
86 GASPAROTTO Enrico ITA LAM 4
87 BONNAFOND Guillaume FRA ALM 4
88 KLIMOV Serguei RUS KAT 4
89 MONTAGUTI Matteo ITA LPR 4
90 DE BONIS Francesco ITA SDA 3
91 MARZOLI Ruggero ITA ASA 3
92 GONZALEZ BAEZA Hector ESP FUJ 3
93 LJUNGBLAD Jonas SWE SIL 3
94 OCHOA Carlos Jose’ VEN SDA 2
95 JEANNESSON Arnold FRA GCE 2
96 CHIARINI Riccardo ITA LPR 2
97 FOTHEN Thomas GER MRM 2
98 MARTINEZ ACEVEDO Serafin ESP XGZ 2
99 HUZARSKI Bartosz POL ISD 1
100 BONO Matteo ITA LAM 1
101 TSCHOPP Johann SUI BBO 1
102 BARRY Michael CAN THR 1

Klasyfikacja drużynowa:

1 ASTANA 257:48:40 0:00
2 TEAM COLUMBIA – HIGH ROAD 258:12:55 24:15
3 S.DIQUIGIOVANNI – ANDRONI GIOC. 258:15:57 27:17
4 LIQUIGAS-DOIMO 258:21:01 32:21
5 LAMPRE – NGC 258:47:38 58:58
6 CAISSE D’EPARGNE 258:59:32 1:10:52
7 CERVELO TEST TEAM 259:05:03 1:16:23
8 ACQUA & SAPONE – CAFFE’ MOKAMBO 259:07:32 1:18:52
9 RABOBANK 259:40:25 1:51:45
10 LPR BRAKES – FARNESE VINI 259:42:14 1:53:34
11 AG2R LA MONDIALE 260:05:31 2:16:51
12 QUICKSTEP 260:37:01 2:48:21
13 BARLOWORLD 260:51:24 3:02:44
14 TEAM SAXO BANK 260:51:56 3:03:16
15 XACOBEO GALICIA 261:17:38 3:28:58
16 ISD-NERI 261:18:20 3:29:40
17 TEAM KATUSHA 261:25:09 3:36:29
18 FUJI – SERVETTO 261:40:29 3:51:49
19 SILENCE – LOTTO 261:52:52 4:04:12
20 TEAM MILRAM 264:22:49 6:34:09
21 BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM 264:34:43 6:46:03
22 GARMIN – SLIPSTREAM 264:40:01 6:51:21